Team 4451 - ROBOTZ Garage (2016)


2016 Robot: War Wagon

2016 Sponsors: BOSCH/Bosch Rexroth Corporation/STUEKEN Precision Metal/Michelin/GE/Laurens County Water & Sewer Commission/Laurens Commissioner of Public Works/Walmart - Laurens/Piedmont Technical College & Laurens District 55 High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4451 attended in 2016.
Team 4451 had a record of 27-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:48 AM 4451 2187 2172 1051 2614 4902 92 52
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:06 PM 4451 5063 2614 120 5777 4504 105 72
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 2/26 - 2:30 PM 2386 4965 6167 5898 4267 4451 71 55
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:13 PM 3489 5180 5020 5317 4547 4451 35 66
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:30 PM 4451 3490 1369 4074 2556 343 94 68
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:03 AM 3976 5409 4451 5317 283 900 50 37
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 2/27 - 10:01 AM 1296 342 3976 2252 4451 5022 64 94
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:28 AM 5410 4748 4083 1296 4013 4451 57 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 2/27 - 1:55 PM 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 127 97
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 150 87
Semifinal 1 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 132 95
Semifinal 3 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 180 102
Final 1 (A) 4451 179 1369 343 4547 2614 115 124
Final 2 (A) 4451 179 1369 343 4547 2614 105 61
Final Tiebreaker (A) 4451 179 1369 343 4547 2614 135 117

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 180 5276 5283 1592 4451 4118 62 77
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:17 AM 5628 5557 5646 4451 4592 4065 31 80
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:34 PM 744 4451 3164 108 4901 5472 70 50
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:59 PM 3242 4451 1251 801 4024 5616 92 71
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 6184 1872 386 1293 3653 4451 77 105
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 4451 86 79 21 1744 2797 105 85
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:07 AM 1902 4562 4471 3627 4451 5412 65 87
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 4065 1251 1065 5145 4451 2383 84 124
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:50 PM 2916 1369 4451 3556 2152 3502 88 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 87 110
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 68 115

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:13 AM 1729 2370 4301 4451 5822 1836 17 94
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 36 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:40 PM 5920 4536 3452 4451 120 228 81 146
Qualification 50 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:26 PM 3536 1058 3735 4451 2481 4405 104 113
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:06 AM 133 573 20 4451 3600 27 165 140
Qualification 71 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:57 AM 1086 4253 4451 2767 263 1481 130 143
Qualification 88 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:57 PM 4451 360 5333 359 5816 78 110 108
Qualification 98 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:09 PM 4451 3478 5830 6086 5518 1262 117 121
Qualification 112 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:49 PM 5822 230 2648 4451 1305 330 137 157
Qualification 124 (A) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 4451 85 2648 3490 5891 190 135 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 4451 842 2767 5460 85 3357 207 217
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 4451 842 2767 5460 85 3357 180 230

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 4451's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Orlando Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:48 AM 4451 2187 2172 1051 2614 4902 92 52
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:06 PM 4451 5063 2614 120 5777 4504 105 72
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 2/26 - 2:30 PM 2386 4965 6167 5898 4267 4451 71 55
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:13 PM 3489 5180 5020 5317 4547 4451 35 66
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:30 PM 4451 3490 1369 4074 2556 343 94 68
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:03 AM 3976 5409 4451 5317 283 900 50 37
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 2/27 - 10:01 AM 1296 342 3976 2252 4451 5022 64 94
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:28 AM 5410 4748 4083 1296 4013 4451 57 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 2/27 - 1:55 PM 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 127 97
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 150 87
Semifinal 1 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 132 95
Semifinal 3 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 180 102
Final 1 (A) 4451 179 1369 343 4547 2614 115 124
Final 2 (A) 4451 179 1369 343 4547 2614 105 61
Final Tiebreaker (A) 4451 179 1369 343 4547 2614 135 117

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 180 5276 5283 1592 4451 4118 62 77
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:17 AM 5628 5557 5646 4451 4592 4065 31 80
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:34 PM 744 4451 3164 108 4901 5472 70 50
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:59 PM 3242 4451 1251 801 4024 5616 92 71
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 6184 1872 386 1293 3653 4451 77 105
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 4451 86 79 21 1744 2797 105 85
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:07 AM 1902 4562 4471 3627 4451 5412 65 87
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 4065 1251 1065 5145 4451 2383 84 124
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:50 PM 2916 1369 4451 3556 2152 3502 88 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 87 110
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 68 115

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:13 AM 1729 2370 4301 4451 5822 1836 17 94
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 36 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:40 PM 5920 4536 3452 4451 120 228 81 146
Qualification 50 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:26 PM 3536 1058 3735 4451 2481 4405 104 113
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:06 AM 133 573 20 4451 3600 27 165 140
Qualification 71 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:57 AM 1086 4253 4451 2767 263 1481 130 143
Qualification 88 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:57 PM 4451 360 5333 359 5816 78 110 108
Qualification 98 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:09 PM 4451 3478 5830 6086 5518 1262 117 121
Qualification 112 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:49 PM 5822 230 2648 4451 1305 330 137 157
Qualification 124 (A) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 4451 85 2648 3490 5891 190 135 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 4451 842 2767 5460 85 3357 207 217
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 4451 842 2767 5460 85 3357 180 230

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016