Team 5413 - Stellar Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Guido

2015 Sponsors: North Central State College / NASA / ArcelorMittal / Regional Manufacturing Coalition / SJE-Rhombus / Taylor Metal Products / The Bellevue Manufacturing Co. / Stoneridge Control Devices / The Gorman-Rupp Company / Applebee's of Ontario, OH / TASCO / MillIron Iron & Metal / AutoGate / Miller Metal Manufacturing / New Look Beauty Shop / Wireless / SGI Sign Graphix / Mapco / Competition Robot Parts / MSC Industrial Supply Co. / Orion DeYoe / Rich and Kathi Allen / Jeff Miller / Mary DeKlyn / Kirk and Lori Reese / Widmer Crouch 2036 Presidential Campaign / GoFundMe Supporters & MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL & ONTARIO HIGH SCHOOL & LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL & Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5413 attended in 2015.
Team 5413 had a record of 0-2-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/6 - 5:07 AM 4547 3138 1126 5413 1885 144 11 34
Qualification 15 Fri 3/6 - 6:44 AM 1014 379 5413 117 2399 3955 76 16
Qualification 20 Fri 3/6 - 7:58 AM 772 2656 48 117 5740 5413 25 22
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 9:40 AM 888 3015 5740 1126 5413 2534 66 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 10:57 AM 5413 2603 4601 306 156 3954 74 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/6 - 11:42 AM 5413 2665 156 3062 4150 3511 24 26
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 9:21 AM 1743 4467 2544 128 291 5413 11 36
Qualification 67 Sat 3/7 - 10:02 AM 5413 2252 4269 128 4031 3260 105 89
Qualification 77 Sat 3/7 - 6:30 AM 3504 5413 2614 3957 1629 1885 115 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 8:47 AM 5413 4049 4150 156 3957 3955 30 49
Quarterfinal 5 5413 4049 4150 144 1629 337 45 110

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:06 AM 4269 451 5413 2399 4601 1308 66 24
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 11:04 AM 5413 379 5146 4165 291 4611 132 16
Qualification 25 Fri 3/27 - 1:17 PM 3511 5413 3814 1248 5418 4940 60 28
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 2:14 PM 4085 910 5413 1787 695 3260 127 127
Qualification 40 Fri 3/27 - 3:33 PM 306 3193 3591 3010 2603 5413 34 105
Qualification 49 Fri 3/27 - 4:44 PM 5413 694 4145 2252 677 1317 142 55
Qualification 58 Fri 3/27 - 5:51 PM 63 4780 1590 5413 4991 2252 82 110
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:20 AM 3511 3356 2010 5413 120 3484 57 88
Qualification 80 Sat 3/28 - 10:55 AM 639 1708 4119 5413 4121 930 31 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 48 5413 291 639 3814 930 108 73
Quarterfinal 6 48 5413 291 2655 4085 63 104 109
Semifinal 1 1987 4269 2399 48 5413 291 74 108
Semifinal 4 1592 379 3193 48 5413 291 122 120
Semifinal 5 2252 910 694 48 5413 291 120 127
Finals 1 1592 379 3193 48 5413 291 194 154
Finals 2 1592 379 3193 48 5413 291 158 122

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 5:04 AM 3098 5413 2183 2344 5771 469 122 180
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 6:43 AM 1817 811 103 5493 5413 1124 100 121
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:51 AM 5413 2344 4265 33 2609 2016 141 122
Qualification 45 Thu 4/23 - 10:36 AM 11 4362 5413 5118 2530 2590 159 176
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 11:25 AM 5318 5562 5576 3266 987 5413 128 188
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:08 AM 5024 2609 5413 1796 125 5454 136 136
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 5:55 AM 4550 2826 5428 4405 5413 3255 100 138
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 9:57 AM 1723 1676 5413 1746 2228 5509 180 124
Qualification 107 Fri 4/24 - 10:51 AM 3950 3683 166 3939 5413 343 130 130
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 11:51 AM 4589 2531 987 3042 2064 5413 190 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 548 1676 5413 78 2016 212 150
Quarterfinal 8 987 2826 2512 5413 78 2016 282 108

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/6 - 5:07 AM 4547 3138 1126 5413 1885 144 11 34
Qualification 15 Fri 3/6 - 6:44 AM 1014 379 5413 117 2399 3955 76 16
Qualification 20 Fri 3/6 - 7:58 AM 772 2656 48 117 5740 5413 25 22
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 9:40 AM 888 3015 5740 1126 5413 2534 66 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 10:57 AM 5413 2603 4601 306 156 3954 74 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/6 - 11:42 AM 5413 2665 156 3062 4150 3511 24 26
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 9:21 AM 1743 4467 2544 128 291 5413 11 36
Qualification 67 Sat 3/7 - 10:02 AM 5413 2252 4269 128 4031 3260 105 89
Qualification 77 Sat 3/7 - 6:30 AM 3504 5413 2614 3957 1629 1885 115 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 8:47 AM 5413 4049 4150 156 3957 3955 30 49
Quarterfinal 5 5413 4049 4150 144 1629 337 45 110

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:06 AM 4269 451 5413 2399 4601 1308 66 24
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 11:04 AM 5413 379 5146 4165 291 4611 132 16
Qualification 25 Fri 3/27 - 1:17 PM 3511 5413 3814 1248 5418 4940 60 28
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 2:14 PM 4085 910 5413 1787 695 3260 127 127
Qualification 40 Fri 3/27 - 3:33 PM 306 3193 3591 3010 2603 5413 34 105
Qualification 49 Fri 3/27 - 4:44 PM 5413 694 4145 2252 677 1317 142 55
Qualification 58 Fri 3/27 - 5:51 PM 63 4780 1590 5413 4991 2252 82 110
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:20 AM 3511 3356 2010 5413 120 3484 57 88
Qualification 80 Sat 3/28 - 10:55 AM 639 1708 4119 5413 4121 930 31 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 48 5413 291 639 3814 930 108 73
Quarterfinal 6 48 5413 291 2655 4085 63 104 109
Semifinal 1 1987 4269 2399 48 5413 291 74 108
Semifinal 4 1592 379 3193 48 5413 291 122 120
Semifinal 5 2252 910 694 48 5413 291 120 127
Finals 1 1592 379 3193 48 5413 291 194 154
Finals 2 1592 379 3193 48 5413 291 158 122

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 5:04 AM 3098 5413 2183 2344 5771 469 122 180
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 6:43 AM 1817 811 103 5493 5413 1124 100 121
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:51 AM 5413 2344 4265 33 2609 2016 141 122
Qualification 45 Thu 4/23 - 10:36 AM 11 4362 5413 5118 2530 2590 159 176
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 11:25 AM 5318 5562 5576 3266 987 5413 128 188
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:08 AM 5024 2609 5413 1796 125 5454 136 136
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 5:55 AM 4550 2826 5428 4405 5413 3255 100 138
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 9:57 AM 1723 1676 5413 1746 2228 5509 180 124
Qualification 107 Fri 4/24 - 10:51 AM 3950 3683 166 3939 5413 343 130 130
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 11:51 AM 4589 2531 987 3042 2064 5413 190 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 548 1676 5413 78 2016 212 150
Quarterfinal 8 987 2826 2512 5413 78 2016 282 108

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 7/17 - 7:35 AM 2122 316 503 3824 5413 245 144 194
Qualification 14 Fri 7/17 - 8:31 AM 67 340 5413 2512 3015 1657 132 134
Qualification 28 Fri 7/17 - 10:21 AM 1114 744 5413 5188 2338 330 200 236
Qualification 43 Fri 7/17 - 12:09 PM 4143 2826 5413 624 1619 4678 286 280
Qualification 53 Fri 7/17 - 1:20 PM 469 1023 5413 226 3824 1720 198 142
Qualification 61 Fri 7/17 - 2:20 PM 1310 1024 5413 379 469 68 183 275
Qualification 70 Sat 7/18 - 4:51 AM 2590 233 195 5413 20 68 274 220
Qualification 89 Sat 7/18 - 7:13 AM 217 1625 179 1640 118 5413 158 252
Qualification 101 Sat 7/18 - 12:49 PM 1923 1218 1756 1806 5413 2468 140 246
Playoff Matches