Team 5413 - Stellar Robotics (2020)

St Peter Catholic School & Colonel Crawford High School & Family/Community & Pioneer Career & Tech Center & Shelby High School & Ontario High School


From: Shelby, Ohio, USA
Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://www.firstroboticsmansfield.com/

2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: North Central State College/ArcelorMittal/Regional Manufacturing Coalition/Global Body & Equipment/Trevor Bauer 69 Days of Giving/Emerson Automation Solutions/Lockheed Martin/Phillips Mfg and Tower Co-Shelby Welded Tube/Jeff and Elizabeth Williams/Elite Car Wash/Joon So/Phoenix Metals/Leppert Machine Co./Joe Barnard&Family/Community&Pioneer Career & Tech Center&Shelby High School&Ontario High School&Colonel Crawford High School&St Peter Catholic School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 8 (89%) 1 (11%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0 (0%)

Team 5413's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 9:14 AM 117 677 5413 7434 2603 4284 121 74
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 11:14 AM 4283 7460 5413 5492 4145 1559 122 129
Qualification 22   Fri 2/28 - 12:06 PM 4991 128 5413 3173 1787 3138 156 91
Qualification 36   Fri 2/28 - 2:33 PM 3324 4930 325 5413 6032 340 94 131
Qualification 41   Fri 2/28 - 3:09 PM 7460 6834 4085 4611 5413 4930 79 182
Qualification 51   Fri 2/28 - 4:25 PM 1787 5413 4269 1038 8027 4521 196 64
Qualification 66   Sat 2/29 - 9:14 AM 279 144 3504 5413 3193 4027 132 187
Qualification 73   Sat 2/29 - 10:06 AM 695 4467 706 4028 5413 6936 77 124
Qualification 88   Sat 2/29 - 11:55 AM 2081 3201 8289 5413 3814 7515 131 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:39 PM 1736 5413 4930 3814 5492 3324 170 179
Quarterfinal 5   1736 5413 4930 3814 5492 3324 153 164

Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019