Team Avatar Team 5413 - Stellar Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Arcturus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: North Central State College/ArcelorMittal/Regional Manufacturing Coalition/Global Body & Equipment/Emerson Automation Solutions/Phillips Mfg and Tower Co-Shelby Welded Tube/Pamela K Schuler Memorial Foundation/Gorman-Rupp Company & Family/Community & Pioneer Career & Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5413 attended in 2019.
Team 5413 had a record of 12-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5413 3777 5811 2202 2383 5740 63 34
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 1:16 PM 677 537 6927 3792 6032 5413 15 51
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7460 5413 677 2051 4467 1708 39 36
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:20 PM 3138 5413 1708 2603 4150 4284 54 32
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5413 1038 3492 554 695 3504 36 51
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 6:37 PM 2172 3814 6936 537 5413 3201 25 49
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 4028 451 7486 4283 144 5413 52 64
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:27 AM 144 1308 7165 4150 337 5413 47 76
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5413 4145 4027 3324 3492 156 59 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:46 PM 3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 70 62
Quarterfinal 5   3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 71 64

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:42 AM 2632 4085 5413 4601 3003 7055 67 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:21 AM 5413 6355 120 1559 2340 5053 79 66
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 4085 6964 2172 3193 3260 5413 65 48
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:43 PM 2603 5413 2010 2252 1405 3193 53 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5667 4145 4780 5413 5973 1126 61 41
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 2228 5030 5418 48 5413 378 82 89
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 695 5413 3591 1590 6870 5254 47 73
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:38 AM 4521 4121 379 3641 451 5413 68 64
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5413 4119 3266 1014 5973 695 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 77 65
Quarterfinal 8   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 56 77
Tiebreaker 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 79 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5413 3777 5811 2202 2383 5740 63 34
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 1:16 PM 677 537 6927 3792 6032 5413 15 51
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7460 5413 677 2051 4467 1708 39 36
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:20 PM 3138 5413 1708 2603 4150 4284 54 32
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5413 1038 3492 554 695 3504 36 51
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 6:37 PM 2172 3814 6936 537 5413 3201 25 49
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 4028 451 7486 4283 144 5413 52 64
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:27 AM 144 1308 7165 4150 337 5413 47 76
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5413 4145 4027 3324 3492 156 59 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:46 PM 3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 70 62
Quarterfinal 5   3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 71 64

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:42 AM 2632 4085 5413 4601 3003 7055 67 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:21 AM 5413 6355 120 1559 2340 5053 79 66
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 4085 6964 2172 3193 3260 5413 65 48
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:43 PM 2603 5413 2010 2252 1405 3193 53 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5667 4145 4780 5413 5973 1126 61 41
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 2228 5030 5418 48 5413 378 82 89
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 695 5413 3591 1590 6870 5254 47 73
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:38 AM 4521 4121 379 3641 451 5413 68 64
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5413 4119 3266 1014 5973 695 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 77 65
Quarterfinal 8   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 56 77
Tiebreaker 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 79 64

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/18 - 9:43 AM 5413 2399 1787 7515 291 48 73 51
Qualification 10 Sat 5/18 - 10:50 AM 4150 3266 3484 7165 48 5413 60 60
Qualification 16 Sat 5/18 - 11:43 AM 291 7274 337 5811 7670 5413 52 38
Qualification 18 Sat 5/18 - 11:56 AM 2641 120 1708 5413 6936 291 86 67
Qualification 22 Sat 5/18 - 12:36 PM 379 5413 4085 5667 7486 156 68 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 144 4145 3138 2641 2399 5413 65 62
Quarterfinal 6 144 4145 3138 2641 2399 5413 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 144 4145 3138 2641 2399 5413 67 62

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:20 AM 156 1038 1708 9999 5413 2544 74 39
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 10:04 AM 4121 2451 1708 5413 4780 9998 54 34
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:38 AM 3193 1708 5413 2010 5740 4269 44 58
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:58 AM 379 2010 5418 2656 5413 156 54 60
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 11:17 AM 48 4467 5413 9999 1708 291 84 56
Playoff Matches