Team Avatar Team 5413 - Stellar Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Arcturus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: North Central State College/ArcelorMittal/Regional Manufacturing Coalition/TASCO Thompson & Sons Co. Inc./The Bellevue Manufacturing Co./The Gorman-Rupp Company&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5413 attended in 2018.
Team 5413 had a record of 12-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 9:59 AM 63 5413 2399 337 3504 1466 243 297
Qualification 12   Fri 3/2 - 10:58 AM 3138 247 3201 4611 5413 4085 117 346
Qualification 24   Fri 3/2 - 1:22 PM 1014 6765 4467 144 5413 3492 301 347
Qualification 37   Fri 3/2 - 3:11 PM 1038 4283 5413 4611 3484 379 150 375
Qualification 50   Fri 3/2 - 4:43 PM 6834 3260 2603 5413 2172 234 193 407
Qualification 60   Fri 3/2 - 5:51 PM 3266 4284 5413 4145 6460 279 243 439
Qualification 71   Sat 3/3 - 9:29 AM 5413 6765 4145 5492 6936 5811 290 264
Qualification 82   Sat 3/3 - 10:50 AM 3266 6084 1675 5413 5740 302 216 369
Qualification 88   Sat 3/3 - 11:30 AM 677 554 2172 6032 247 5413 395 251
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:28 AM 4020 5413 4119 5030 1405 1126 232 419
Qualification 11   Fri 3/30 - 10:22 AM 7055 6027 5413 4601 5418 1014 387 162
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:17 PM 648 1507 3193 6964 2614 5413 231 454
Qualification 33   Fri 3/30 - 2:01 PM 1592 7043 6490 5413 1507 1126 303 349
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4611 6916 5418 1758 5413 3814 341 289
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2228 3138 5413 120 5667 2399 273 384
Qualification 65   Fri 3/30 - 6:13 PM 1590 6460 4145 5413 3324 2172 292 267
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 5413 3266 5030 379 1248 3138 257 395
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 10:33 AM 6490 5413 4121 4780 3324 291 402 280
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 11:41 AM 695 5413 7165 2783 4121 5973 288 383
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:35 AM 1259 3620 2202 6968 1262 5413 403 197
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 12:59 PM 5413 1322 6329 2220 67 6328 325 334
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:24 PM 2177 3381 2200 5413 5407 1923 253 377
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:21 PM 4011 5531 303 2081 5413 1218 360 302
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 5422 6875 4237 5413 870 3767 313 287
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:31 AM 447 6860 5413 2075 5674 1322 300 395
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:16 AM 894 5413 303 4003 3767 4541 302 442
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:01 PM 1114 5413 4521 694 3928 5724 326 365
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 612 5436 6968 2377 2016 5413 354 512
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:48 PM 4392 2228 7329 5413 694 2549 296 442
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Team 5413's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Orion DeYoe)
Buckeye Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 9:59 AM 63 5413 2399 337 3504 1466 243 297
Qualification 12   Fri 3/2 - 10:58 AM 3138 247 3201 4611 5413 4085 117 346
Qualification 24   Fri 3/2 - 1:22 PM 1014 6765 4467 144 5413 3492 301 347
Qualification 37   Fri 3/2 - 3:11 PM 1038 4283 5413 4611 3484 379 150 375
Qualification 50   Fri 3/2 - 4:43 PM 6834 3260 2603 5413 2172 234 193 407
Qualification 60   Fri 3/2 - 5:51 PM 3266 4284 5413 4145 6460 279 243 439
Qualification 71   Sat 3/3 - 9:29 AM 5413 6765 4145 5492 6936 5811 290 264
Qualification 82   Sat 3/3 - 10:50 AM 3266 6084 1675 5413 5740 302 216 369
Qualification 88   Sat 3/3 - 11:30 AM 677 554 2172 6032 247 5413 395 251
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:28 AM 4020 5413 4119 5030 1405 1126 232 419
Qualification 11   Fri 3/30 - 10:22 AM 7055 6027 5413 4601 5418 1014 387 162
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:17 PM 648 1507 3193 6964 2614 5413 231 454
Qualification 33   Fri 3/30 - 2:01 PM 1592 7043 6490 5413 1507 1126 303 349
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4611 6916 5418 1758 5413 3814 341 289
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2228 3138 5413 120 5667 2399 273 384
Qualification 65   Fri 3/30 - 6:13 PM 1590 6460 4145 5413 3324 2172 292 267
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 5413 3266 5030 379 1248 3138 257 395
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 10:33 AM 6490 5413 4121 4780 3324 291 402 280
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 11:41 AM 695 5413 7165 2783 4121 5973 288 383
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:35 AM 1259 3620 2202 6968 1262 5413 403 197
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 12:59 PM 5413 1322 6329 2220 67 6328 325 334
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:24 PM 2177 3381 2200 5413 5407 1923 253 377
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:21 PM 4011 5531 303 2081 5413 1218 360 302
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 5422 6875 4237 5413 870 3767 313 287
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:31 AM 447 6860 5413 2075 5674 1322 300 395
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:16 AM 894 5413 303 4003 3767 4541 302 442
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:01 PM 1114 5413 4521 694 3928 5724 326 365
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 612 5436 6968 2377 2016 5413 354 512
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:48 PM 4392 2228 7329 5413 694 2549 296 442
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018