Team 5413 - Stellar Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: M-54
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: North Central State College/ArcelorMittal/Regional Manufacturing Coalition/Ontario Christian Church/TASCO Thompson & Sons Co. Inc./New Look Beauty Shop/The Bellevue Manufacturing Co./Stoneridge Inc./Applebee's Grill & Bar, Ontario&Ontario High School&Home School&Galion High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 19 (61%) 10 (32%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 40 25 (63%) 16 (40%) 1 (3%)

Team 5413's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Gabriella Allen)
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 9:57 AM 234 6384 4284 5667 279 5413 100 180
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:13 AM 2172 4145 6032 4283 1559 5413 210 235
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 12:06 PM 63 3201 3966 5413 234 3138 185 150
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 1:09 PM 4121 5413 5146 6084 2451 3484 195 170
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 2:38 PM 5740 1014 5413 5667 3138 2856 205 160
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 3:20 PM 1317 5811 5492 3201 3260 5413 235 235
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 4:27 PM 337 2783 5413 1308 3266 4283 391 55
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 5:21 PM 6185 3010 3324 6384 5413 3966 190 205
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 9:29 AM 379 5413 4521 3324 3777 1014 216 135
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:10 AM 2252 3201 451 5413 48 4145 215 305
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 11:04 AM 554 5413 3010 48 3814 4121 242 205
Qualification 87 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 451 1317 5413 6084 63 2783 170 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2172 5413 1559 1466 379 3324 335 255
Quarterfinal 7 2172 5413 1559 1466 379 3324 305 206
Semifinal 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 315 255
Semifinal 4 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 235 310
Tiebreaker 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 255 308

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/31 - 9:41 AM 6027 1126 5413 3193 2010 4121 306 185
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 10:50 AM 4028 3015 451 2614 174 5413 218 305
Qualification 27   Fri 3/31 - 1:26 PM 1551 291 2340 2172 5413 5667 312 235
Qualification 34   Fri 3/31 - 2:32 PM 2603 5413 1308 1787 3356 4611 186 230
Qualification 41   Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 379 1507 1038 4611 3003 5413 256 240
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 5:16 PM 2603 128 1248 5413 4467 3504 115 305
Qualification 69   Sat 4/1 - 12:45 PM 5413 6032 156 1450 174 6355 250 255
Qualification 74   Sat 4/1 - 10:14 AM 2399 5413 4085 2051 4601 3173 255 220
Qualification 82   Sat 4/1 - 7:22 AM 4780 5077 5413 6032 378 578 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 2632 445 255
Quarterfinal 8   2228 1507 5413 4050 174 5973 420 305
Semifinal 2   2399 4028 379 5413 1507 2228 320 305
Semifinal 4   2399 4028 379 5413 1507 2228 396 265

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 5413 2502 1418 3277 5036 537 255 286
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:30 AM 3492 5505 5891 4939 1071 5413 305 190
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:22 PM 6481 3324 3928 1305 3299 5413 350 354
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:41 PM 3719 4391 359 4325 6331 5413 199 238
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:57 PM 78 5413 6318 302 5166 4151 280 255
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:01 AM 131 236 5736 5413 5505 702 306 345
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 1:41 PM 314 5279 3157 5413 4284 5166 275 325
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:37 PM 5162 369 5413 4028 3310 1506 235 402
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:12 PM 2370 5413 314 5123 2869 78 351 235
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:20 PM 548 1986 3504 4814 5413 1114 413 382
Playoff Matches

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019