Team 5431 - Titan Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: New Bot on The Block

2015 Sponsors: Flowserve / Texas Instruments / FIRST In Texas / Texas Workforce Commission / Plano Academy High School PTSA & Academy High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 23 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 2/27 - 4:59 AM 2848 5431 3005 4076 4206 4641 0 0
Qualification 15 Fri 2/27 - 6:08 AM 5431 148 704 3037 4300 4076 118 56
Qualification 20 Fri 2/27 - 6:50 AM 5242 57 3005 5431 3370 4499 57 37
Qualification 25 Fri 2/27 - 7:57 AM 4364 457 5431 4499 2897 3802 52 38
Qualification 37 Fri 2/27 - 9:55 AM 2950 1296 5417 5431 1642 3282 38 30
Qualification 44 Sat 2/28 - 6:42 AM 3310 3735 5739 5431 57 5417 82 118
Qualification 50 Sat 2/28 - 7:32 AM 118 987 1642 5431 3481 4063 60 34
Qualification 58 Sat 2/28 - 8:32 AM 3481 4045 932 4354 5431 647 12 30
Qualification 68 Sat 2/28 - 9:50 AM 987 4364 3370 3355 3037 5431 120 66
Qualification 78 Sat 2/28 - 11:23 AM 3350 1296 5431 5775 4192 3676 78 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5431 1477 457 1296 3735 932 48 74
Quarterfinal 6 5431 1477 457 704 3350 5411 76 38

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 4:58 AM 329 2630 1986 4381 3504 5431 172 138
Qualification 17 Thu 4/23 - 5:41 AM 5431 829 233 4183 2876 1768 184 104
Qualification 36 Thu 4/23 - 9:41 AM 4721 144 71 4967 5431 3419 135 191
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 11:29 AM 3507 5431 2630 5260 66 4001 116 136
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 12:16 PM 66 5431 3566 4039 3512 5402 156 185
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:32 AM 4945 2130 4915 5431 4183 216 150 120
Qualification 80 Fri 4/24 - 5:47 AM 2337 3536 3802 337 5431 5515 182 79
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:20 AM 2491 3507 2767 3352 5431 771 126 76
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:27 AM 128 2834 5431 1592 5689 3140 132 96
Qualification 121 Fri 4/24 - 12:54 PM 1717 5546 829 5431 368 4536 200 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 971 1717 5431 329 126 3512 153 148

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Plano Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Manganese Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silver Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019