Team 5431 - Titan Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Thrice
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Flowserve/Rockwell Collins/Texas Institute of Science/PTC/FIRST In Texas /Cali Kind/Texas Workforce Commission/Microsoft/Texas Instruments /BAE/Alliance Data/TIL Investments /Plano ISD/Titan Robotics Booster Club&Academy High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5431 attended in 2017.
Team 5431 had a record of 16-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:49 AM 5431 5775 1296 4076 5052 1745 215 130
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 12:01 PM 2789 5417 6171 5431 5639 148 125 160
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 2:04 PM 6672 5057 5431 5981 4641 6671 215 55
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:54 PM 5431 6671 6357 5682 6526 704 155 230
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 4192 3700 5242 5431 3037 4610 215 205
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 5:38 PM 5892 2576 2468 3370 5431 3676 255 90
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 9:17 AM 2359 647 6687 5242 5431 3282 220 155
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 6646 5431 2773 2848 6369 6655 250 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5417 4206 2468 5431 1296 4332 235 215
Quarterfinal 6 5417 4206 2468 5431 1296 4332 305 220

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 3743 418 5888 5431 4192 6321 145 260
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 6646 2848 647 4694 5431 4219 279 255
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 11:15 AM 2848 5431 2805 1817 6133 5472 214 290
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 1:33 PM 5047 3997 5431 4219 2721 4364 310 130
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 2:37 PM 3417 1296 2805 4412 3802 5431 140 195
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 3:33 PM 6357 6448 5431 3370 2897 3802 215 145
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 3:58 PM 6171 6357 704 6646 5888 5431 280 250
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 5:00 PM 5431 1642 1817 6357 6369 5414 205 186
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 9:24 AM 6237 4335 2950 5431 6727 647 285 255
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:36 AM 1642 2721 6321 3999 3593 5431 105 305
Qualification 74 Sun 4/2 - 11:27 AM 3310 5431 6369 4694 6646 6448 285 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6237 5472 5431 1817 6171 3999 205 280
Quarterfinal 6 6237 5472 5431 1817 6171 3999 205 260

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 1:31 PM 5454 6055 5431 2903 5737 4613 205 243
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:33 AM 2583 5818 2543 6340 5431 3132 200 295
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 1:02 PM 5002 6429 5431 3314 2896 4400 255 295
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:59 PM 1836 4513 4965 4915 5431 3835 255 314
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:42 AM 5002 6517 2383 1410 5431 604 136 255
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:29 AM 5431 6754 6434 3562 4635 5588 250 275
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:44 PM 4944 6305 5705 5431 4005 3039 160 330
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 5431 2910 5516 2848 1619 5458 296 345
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:43 PM 281 1912 5429 5431 1778 4941 258 350
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:13 PM 5431 2950 2996 5663 4401 4403 320 330
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 604 1868 2848 281 4488 5431 447 237

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:49 AM 5431 5775 1296 4076 5052 1745 215 130
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 12:01 PM 2789 5417 6171 5431 5639 148 125 160
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 2:04 PM 6672 5057 5431 5981 4641 6671 215 55
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:54 PM 5431 6671 6357 5682 6526 704 155 230
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 4192 3700 5242 5431 3037 4610 215 205
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 5:38 PM 5892 2576 2468 3370 5431 3676 255 90
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 9:17 AM 2359 647 6687 5242 5431 3282 220 155
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 6646 5431 2773 2848 6369 6655 250 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5417 4206 2468 5431 1296 4332 235 215
Quarterfinal 6 5417 4206 2468 5431 1296 4332 305 220

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 3743 418 5888 5431 4192 6321 145 260
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 6646 2848 647 4694 5431 4219 279 255
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 11:15 AM 2848 5431 2805 1817 6133 5472 214 290
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 1:33 PM 5047 3997 5431 4219 2721 4364 310 130
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 2:37 PM 3417 1296 2805 4412 3802 5431 140 195
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 3:33 PM 6357 6448 5431 3370 2897 3802 215 145
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 3:58 PM 6171 6357 704 6646 5888 5431 280 250
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 5:00 PM 5431 1642 1817 6357 6369 5414 205 186
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 9:24 AM 6237 4335 2950 5431 6727 647 285 255
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:36 AM 1642 2721 6321 3999 3593 5431 105 305
Qualification 74 Sun 4/2 - 11:27 AM 3310 5431 6369 4694 6646 6448 285 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6237 5472 5431 1817 6171 3999 205 280
Quarterfinal 6 6237 5472 5431 1817 6171 3999 205 260

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 1:31 PM 5454 6055 5431 2903 5737 4613 205 243
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:33 AM 2583 5818 2543 6340 5431 3132 200 295
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 1:02 PM 5002 6429 5431 3314 2896 4400 255 295
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:59 PM 1836 4513 4965 4915 5431 3835 255 314
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:42 AM 5002 6517 2383 1410 5431 604 136 255
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:29 AM 5431 6754 6434 3562 4635 5588 250 275
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:44 PM 4944 6305 5705 5431 4005 3039 160 330
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 5431 2910 5516 2848 1619 5458 296 345
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:43 PM 281 1912 5429 5431 1778 4941 258 350
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:13 PM 5431 2950 2996 5663 4401 4403 320 330
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 604 1868 2848 281 4488 5431 447 237

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/1 - 8:28 AM 5070 3997 5431 2950 3735 441 340 305
Qualification 10 Sat 7/1 - 9:28 AM 3735 5431 2582 6377 457 2881 345 285
Qualification 14 Sat 7/1 - 10:01 AM 4192 5431 5960 5892 5414 5986 345 265
Qualification 22 Sat 7/1 - 11:10 AM 6488 1296 3103 5431 1477 118 330 332
Qualification 26 Sat 7/1 - 11:41 AM 624 2582 2882 4639 5427 5431 285 345
Qualification 31 Sat 7/1 - 1:14 PM 3847 1912 118 5829 5052 5431 209 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/1 - 3:12 PM 5431 3997 457 3735 4587 118 315 318
Quarterfinal 5 5431 3997 2882 441 4587 118 305 307

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/28 - 8:40 AM 2848 5431 456 624 2158 1296 355 102
Qualification 7 Fri 7/28 - 9:34 AM 2881 9991 4587 5431 4610 624 235 255
Qualification 12 Fri 7/28 - 10:24 AM 5431 9999 2848 4610 2587 5052 230 215
Qualification 14 Fri 7/28 - 10:44 AM 3847 6377 6357 2468 5052 5431 156 205
Qualification 20 Fri 7/28 - 11:44 AM 3481 5431 418 9999 9991 2158 265 145
Qualification 24 Fri 7/28 - 12:19 PM 3481 3847 4610 6321 5431 3735 215 290
Qualification 26 Fri 7/28 - 12:32 PM 2468 3847 3735 2587 1296 5431 325 165
Qualification 30 Sat 7/29 - 3:53 AM 3999 4610 456 5431 3847 4587 265 242
Qualification 36 Sat 7/29 - 4:40 AM 3481 4587 5052 2881 5431 6377 220 255
Qualification 38 Sat 7/29 - 4:57 AM 2158 3735 5431 1296 9999 6377 255 255
Qualification 43 Sat 7/29 - 5:50 AM 2583 3999 5431 6377 2468 2848 300 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 306 220
Quarterfinal 8 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 333 280
Semifinal 2 6321 4587 2848 3847 5431 5052 310 259
Semifinal 4 6321 4587 2848 3847 5431 5052 317 274

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/7 - 2:12 PM 4192 5431 2723 5417 4206 2765 205 160
Qualification 8 Sat 10/7 - 2:55 PM 2158 6321 2765 1296 5431 3310 235 261
Qualification 10 Sat 10/7 - 3:12 PM 5431 2158 5057 3005 4219 6369 250 210
Qualification 15 Sun 10/8 - 9:10 AM 6321 9999 5431 6751 1745 9990 165 75
Qualification 19 Sun 10/8 - 4:50 AM 6171 9985 5057 2765 3366 5431 185 255
Qualification 24 Sun 10/8 - 5:46 AM 1296 2723 2805 5431 6751 3005 305 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4192 5431 2765 2613 6369 2723 290 210
Quarterfinal 8 4192 5431 2765 2613 6369 2723 255 255
Tiebreaker 4 4192 5431 2765 2613 6369 2723 305 200
Semifinal 2 1745 1296 5417 2765 5431 4192 255 305
Semifinal 4 1745 1296 5417 2765 5431 4192 305 240
Tiebreaker 2 1745 1296 5417 2765 5431 4192 250 395
Final 1 6751 3310 3005 2765 5431 4192 325 255
Final 2 6751 3310 3005 2765 5431 4192 365 210