Team Avatar Team 5431 - Titan Robotics in memory of Jordan Grant (2019)


2019 Robot: Scorpius
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Flowserve/FIRST In Texas/Cali Kind/Texas Workforce Commission/Microsoft/Texas Instruments/BAE/Alliance Data/TIL Investments/Plano ISD/Titan Robotics Booster Club/MariaDB/Diamond Data Systems/Raising Canes&Plano Isd Academy H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 14 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 61 39 (64%) 21 (34%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 15 83
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 3679 5431 7119 4206 7120 5682 55 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 7119 6144 704 2714 5431 5682 40 43
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 3679 5057 6369 6171 6655 5431 37 38
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:16 PM 5431 6369 5417 6655 704 7179 57 51
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 3802 5431 6526 6171 4610 7119 48 39
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6751 5431 4364 6768 2789 6171 51 22
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 4641 1745 2714 5431 4206 7091 26 32
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 2848 6526 6655 5431 5503 6901 32 59
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:20 PM 3282 7091 7503 6144 6768 5431 27 48
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 9:52 AM 5682 2657 3802 5431 704 6672 61 67
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 2848 5057 5431 5417 6144 1745 53 53
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 4192 7503 5431 3802 5417 7091 63 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:00 PM 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 74 52
Quarterfinal 5 2714 5431 4192 6369 2657 6768 72 20
Semifinal 1 2714 5431 4192 3802 6672 1745 81 57
Semifinal 3 2714 5431 4192 3802 6672 4641 80 55
Final 1 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 80 59
Final 2 2714 5431 4192 4610 6144 4364 82 62

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:24 AM 7319 7179 3310 7503 5888 5431 85 47
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 5431 6646 3743 7125 647 5908 69 16
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:51 PM 2158 5431 6526 6171 5414 2583 49 70
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 6646 3037 2583 5829 5431 2468 38 79
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 5431 5242 6768 5908 2582 6646 70 56
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:37 PM 5242 6369 7708 1745 5414 5431 54 82
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6768 6369 7535 7708 418 5431 48 68
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:30 PM 7708 7510 4587 5431 3037 7125 60 58
Qualification 59 Fri 3/22 - 8:36 PM 7506 5431 7511 6526 5411 7121 56 42
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 4295 5431 2805 2468 3005 3802 52 87
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 5888 5829 3847 5431 3005 2583 63 54
Qualification 81 Sat 3/23 - 12:24 PM 3355 5908 5431 6357 7506 2158 57 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 63 74
Quarterfinal 8 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 70 66
Tiebreaker 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 68 65
Semifinal 2 3847 5414 7121 5431 2582 4295 79 60
Semifinal 4 3847 5414 7121 5431 2582 4295 75 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 30 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 9:00 AM 5892 5431 624 231 4610 2468 64 63
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 11:26 AM 7271 6377 3735 7708 5411 5431 57 62
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 12:46 PM 2714 4378 3481 5431 6800 418 72 78
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 AM 3310 1255 5431 7312 7621 7708 68 54
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:21 AM 3240 6901 5431 4192 5427 4587 70 59
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 AM 1817 1296 6321 5431 4378 4063 76 66
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 3676 5431 3679 2881 7179 5242 74 52
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 4206 118 4153 5431 5261 6144 80 51
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 7494 3847 7492 7872 6377 5431 71 69
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 3035 5417 3834 5431 2613 7312 52 64
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 4:34 AM 6315 5431 7121 5414 3240 3676 70 113
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 5:48 AM 1477 3679 148 7088 5431 3834 78 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3847 1817 2714 5431 5414 231 91 82
Quarterfinal 8 3847 1817 2714 5431 5414 231 89 80

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:24 AM 5511 1102 5431 4488 4738 399 69 60
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:24 AM 7246 597 7465 2152 5431 702 46 94
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 6800 3646 299 2974 7620 5431 30 101
Qualification 44   Fri 4/19 - 8:03 AM 5431 299 7424 2478 7446 701 50 58
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:18 AM 701 3480 5431 3128 6768 5933 73 84
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 4587 702 1102 5472 5431 7773 99 69
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 7072 5511 2928 5431 5985 7409 65 93
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:55 PM 5431 4469 3128 6479 7663 1986 79 69
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 5431 6177 2551 2443 6386 2468 80 78
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 5414 7421 4026 2468 5431 7742 84 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 57 103
Quarterfinal 6   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 67 83

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 241
Rank: 9 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 5431 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 83
FIT District Greenville Event 47
FIRST In Texas District Championship 111

If Team 5431 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 6/28 - 3:55 PM 323 3847 5431 5414 4192 2723 58 58
Qualification 8 Fri 6/28 - 4:17 PM 5427 5431 7494 5986 2158 4587 60 48
Qualification 15 Fri 6/28 - 5:07 PM 118 6800 3735 5431 5829 4206 47 65
Qualification 24 Sat 6/29 - 8:32 AM 3735 3335 5431 6901 1477 456 58 61
Qualification 28 Sat 6/29 - 9:01 AM 1296 2468 456 5431 4192 6645 90 45
Qualification 34 Sat 6/29 - 9:56 AM 6377 5431 6488 4206 5930 2468 74 57
Qualification 41 Sat 6/29 - 10:52 AM 2714 5414 5431 3335 4639 6377 68 78
Qualification 44 Sat 6/29 - 11:10 AM 5431 148 2468 3005 5892 2587 65 66
Qualification 54 Sat 6/29 - 12:36 PM 6377 4192 2714 6800 5431 5070 99 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 55 81
Quarterfinal 6 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 61 70

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/13 - 5:10 AM 4192 2714 2723 3847 5431 9999 51 50
Qualification 8 Sun 10/13 - 6:03 AM 5431 5057 2341 7535 456 3481 48 48
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 6:30 AM 3481 6751 5431 6171 5411 6369 48 64
Qualification 15 Sun 10/13 - 7:25 AM 5431 2805 6171 4219 1296 1745 23 52
Qualification 20 Sun 10/13 - 8:05 AM 3366 5414 6751 5930 5431 5417 42 40
Qualification 26 Sun 10/13 - 9:42 AM 5417 6171 5057 9997 9998 5431 35 52
Qualification 31 Sun 10/13 - 10:25 AM 1296 3481 5212 4192 3526 5431 65 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 11:58 AM 5431 6377 3526 9998 7535 3366 46 61
Quarterfinal 5 5431 6377 3526 9998 7535 3366 76 57
Tiebreaker 1 5431 6377 3526 9998 7535 3366 69 62
Semifinal 1 5431 6377 3526 1296 456 2805 64 65
Semifinal 3 5431 6377 3526 1296 456 2805 64 64