Team 781 - Kinetic Knights (2015)


2015 Robot: LC

2015 Sponsors: Bruce Power/Lake Huron Learning Centre & Kinetic Knights Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 36 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/13 - 9:41 AM 886 781 1325 4783 2198 3117 55 33
Qualification 9 Fri 3/13 - 10:29 AM 5596 5719 3530 781 4476 4248 8 37
Qualification 18 Fri 3/13 - 11:42 AM 781 4783 3530 3990 2340 5036 4 26
Qualification 32 Fri 3/13 - 2:48 PM 746 3986 1305 781 378 3988 36 17
Qualification 38 Fri 3/13 - 3:28 PM 2852 3990 781 3710 2013 4476 97 31
Qualification 42 Fri 3/13 - 3:54 PM 5428 5076 4252 2185 5036 781 14 49
Qualification 54 Fri 3/13 - 5:16 PM 2852 2056 1246 781 1241 5076 202 78
Qualification 59 Sat 3/14 - 9:01 AM 4732 2228 5036 5719 781 5094 56 18
Qualification 67 Sat 3/14 - 10:08 AM 2340 781 1246 4704 3173 578 48 38
Qualification 75 Sat 3/14 - 11:06 AM 3550 2013 781 4718 5031 3386 63 76
Qualification 79 Sat 3/14 - 11:36 AM 2198 5596 781 3387 4015 3990 38 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5031 2228 4252 4476 781 3387 89 36
Quarterfinal 5 3117 1246 746 4476 781 3387 68 38

North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/27 - 9:24 AM 5191 5157 4069 5035 4001 781 31 93
Qualification 8 Fri 3/27 - 10:06 AM 772 781 3571 4001 2994 5164 48 72
Qualification 13 Fri 3/27 - 10:56 AM 4951 2609 4976 781 3543 3710 18 46
Qualification 22 Fri 3/27 - 12:04 PM 5672 4902 781 2200 5324 3571 66 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/27 - 1:14 PM 781 2200 5191 5164 4976 2013 43 22
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:17 PM 4525 1310 5409 4968 4476 781 112 72
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:39 PM 4914 2013 781 4001 3710 188 81 106
Qualification 46 Fri 3/27 - 4:18 PM 4992 2994 4917 4946 188 781 72 89
Qualification 49 Fri 3/27 - 4:41 PM 2185 781 4951 1305 4914 4946 38 98
Qualification 59 Sat 3/28 - 9:45 AM 4525 4902 5035 1305 5164 781 56 77
Qualification 65 Sat 3/28 - 10:24 AM 4992 4968 2185 781 1334 4678 40 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 4001 3710 2609 4476 781 122 106
Quarterfinal 8 1310 4678 2013 2609 4476 781 174 117

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 5:11 AM 5562 33 1124 1723 781 3735 176 160
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 6:09 AM 4391 4799 3266 781 5509 469 129 179
Qualification 34 Thu 4/23 - 8:20 AM 781 2512 5118 3042 3688 5454 87 118
Qualification 41 Thu 4/23 - 10:10 AM 548 5576 103 78 3255 781 104 72
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 3:00 AM 5015 2614 3620 2783 4589 781 132 102
Qualification 65 Fri 4/24 - 4:03 AM 3098 5493 781 5428 2531 166 102 70
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 8:43 AM 263 781 548 1796 2169 4731 120 44
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:03 AM 4362 4550 5318 1817 781 223 184 133
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 10:59 AM 781 2064 2228 2826 5024 4486 186 92
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:17 PM 4930 781 2614 4265 2590 2500 156 123
Playoff Matches