Team Avatar Team 781 - Kinetic Knights (2019)


2019 Robot: Richard
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bruce Power/100 People Who Share Grey Bruce/Kinetic Knights Robotics &Kinetic Knights Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 31 15 (48%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 781's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ONT District Georgian College Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Canadian Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:18 PM 4015 3655 1325 3571 781 2771 74 30
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:44 PM 4903 4938 7902 216 781 4476 36 49
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:15 PM 7664 4688 781 1325 288 4015 23 49
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 3:03 PM 4938 2634 1305 781 4015 6336 70 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:34 PM 7757 4932 4015 781 6461 7200 41 45
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4688 6331 781 4932 244 4476 25 51
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:17 PM 781 2013 3655 4476 7664 7200 44 54
Qualification 31 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 6461 2634 781 216 7664 1325 36 47
Qualification 36 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 3571 7664 4938 1325 244 781 38 54
Qualification 41 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 6336 2013 3571 781 6481 6461 49 42
Qualification 45 Sun 3/17 - 11:34 AM 1305 781 7902 3655 6481 4688 87 50
Qualification 51 Sun 3/17 - 12:41 PM 6544 288 6481 4903 781 4932 51 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:34 PM 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 80 32
Quarterfinal 5 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 89 55
Semifinal 1 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 77 52
Semifinal 3 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 83 54
Final 1 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 62 70
Final 2 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 68 67
Final 3 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 77 67

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 12:16 PM 6881 6992 5408 781 5870 5024 47 42
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 1:01 PM 781 5408 5834 5483 7475 4940 73 23
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 2:47 PM 7659 6378 4951 6162 5288 781 78 21
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:41 PM 6130 2609 781 5483 4976 6202 47 74
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:48 PM 5596 4595 6331 781 4617 4951 33 45
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4976 781 6481 3739 5699 5689 35 73
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:44 PM 6725 6481 7722 7058 781 5483 47 38
Qualification 53 Sat 4/6 - 7:24 PM 6110 2702 5408 781 3756 6992 64 59
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 9:29 AM 6110 781 1360 5024 5834 6162 63 62
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 3756 6052 4814 4525 781 5699 58 61
Qualification 69 Sun 4/7 - 11:06 AM 5870 6339 5288 6202 7722 781 51 42
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 11:45 AM 7475 4814 781 1360 6339 2609 56 45
Playoff Matches

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 93 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 781 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 40
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 7

If Team 781 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017