Team 781 - Kinetic Knights (2023)


2023 Robot: Robot
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Bruce Power/Kinetic Knights Youth Robotics&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 44 20 (45%) 16 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:55 AM 6864 781 5885 3161 1285 4069 43 97
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 12:54 PM 781 5672 3543 7757 7659 4152 57 89
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 1360 7757 781 8731 4903 9098 57 45
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:16 PM 7690 4152 781 2935 5885 7659 70 38
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 4:21 PM 6864 7200 1360 781 7659 6859 39 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:12 PM 781 4976 1241 2935 1360 6864 107 59
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 6:01 PM 8731 7659 4069 4039 781 4920 57 103
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:53 PM 781 7200 5031 6859 865 7757 56 35
Qualification 42 Sun 3/5 - 9:49 AM 9098 5031 4039 1241 2935 781 103 50
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 10:23 AM 5031 3739 2935 4069 7690 781 47 90
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 11:08 AM 7690 4976 1114 865 781 1325 123 59
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 11:48 AM 9098 781 1114 1241 5031 5672 101 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/5 - 2:37 PM 4039 7659 1114 3739 781 7757 131 44
Match 5 (R2) 3739 781 7757 4920 1285 865 67 103

ONT District Western University Engineering Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 7 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 12:31 PM 4039 2708 7902 1325 781 244 60 96
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 1:05 PM 8089 781 2708 6725 5460 7480 75 73
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 1:46 PM 6854 4617 5406 8884 3756 781 51 82
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 3:39 PM 781 9113 4992 7902 244 5870 44 73
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 4:05 PM 5460 5024 781 6854 2013 3683 127 145
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 4:43 PM 781 7902 4617 4917 1241 2708 62 120
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 6:04 PM 3756 2013 4907 781 6725 4917 96 50
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 6:35 PM 8884 3683 9113 4039 781 6854 109 112
Qualification 50 Sun 3/19 - 10:04 AM 2013 781 8789 2708 3739 5024 104 113
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:49 AM 6070 9263 4039 1241 7480 781 70 103
Qualification 58 Sun 3/19 - 11:13 AM 781 5870 7475 216 9263 1241 97 100
Qualification 64 Sun 3/19 - 12:01 PM 6162 288 781 5460 4617 4992 75 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1241 216 5460 7480 781 244 124 52
Match 6 (R2) 7902 4917 8089 781 7480 244 86 97
Match 9 (R3) 9263 2013 5024 7480 781 244 118 121
Match 12 (R4) 5870 1325 4907 7480 781 244 132 98

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 11:49 AM 781 9062 5409 6140 7659 2702 117 108
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 12:31 PM 2702 6978 5719 781 7480 1305 127 119
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 2:28 PM 7712 781 4976 5031 7136 6978 128 97
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 3:46 PM 9098 3683 3161 6978 781 772 179 112
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 5:09 PM 8089 5719 781 4476 7022 9062 119 128
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 5:53 PM 7659 781 8349 8081 5406 7136 113 132
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 7480 772 2200 4152 7558 781 155 177
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 11:42 AM 781 4476 2200 5834 5032 7480 140 115
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 6:46 PM 1305 4308 9062 2852 5031 781 80 99
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 3:18 PM 4951 5031 8349 781 2634 5834 71 127
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 3683 781 8081 7022 7712 1360 158 129
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 5:58 PM 1241 4992 2852 9098 5032 781 137 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 8884 4976 5406 7480 781 4152 135 114
Match 6 (R2) 4992 2056 2200 7480 781 4152 191 117

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 153
Rank: 32 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 781 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian Event 28
ONT District Western University Engineering Event 29
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division 96

If Team 781 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 177
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 158
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 140
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 5 to November 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 11/5 - 9:26 AM 5719 2609 6978 781 7520 9062 74 77
Qualification 7 Sun 11/5 - 9:56 AM 7520 865 5834 1325 7558 781 55 151
Qualification 10 Sun 11/5 - 10:24 AM 781 4907 2702 7558 5596 7623 157 122
Qualification 16 Sun 11/5 - 11:21 AM 4308 9062 4343 6135 781 5834 135 71
Qualification 19 Sun 11/5 - 11:46 AM 2852 2609 2702 4343 7623 781 123 82
Qualification 25 Sun 11/5 - 2:00 PM 1241 2702 2013 781 1360 6978 132 93
Qualification 28 Sun 11/5 - 2:28 PM 7480 781 8884 7558 1241 1360 127 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 9062 8884 2852 7480 4343 781 85 98
Match 8 (R2) 1241 4308 1325 7480 4343 781 100 68
Match 10 (R3) 781 4343 7480 2708 6978 2702 102 69
Match 12 (R4) 781 4343 7480 4152 9999 2013 81 125