Team Avatar Team 781 - Kinetic Knights (2018)


2018 Robot: Richard
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bruce Power/Municipality of Kincardine/Lake Huron Learning Centre&Kinetic Knights Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 9 (30%) 21 (70%) 0 (0%)

Team 781's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Canadian Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 4 10 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 6:46 AM 781 4248 6141 610 1246 4252 32 429
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:38 AM 2708 4476 6514 781 2994 4939 334 227
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 9:16 AM 6867 5409 610 5428 781 4783 441 106
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 9:37 AM 4946 6141 5031 5036 6070 781 302 258
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 10:58 AM 6110 781 6140 6975 5719 5428 213 351
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 11:58 AM 2708 6867 781 4252 4946 5519 281 312
Qualification 42 Sat 3/3 - 12:37 PM 7267 4015 781 6339 5911 6140 214 80
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 1:07 PM 7052 6070 4704 781 6514 6339 246 147
Qualification 54 Sun 3/4 - 4:38 AM 781 4476 4907 6917 7267 5911 373 196
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 5:57 AM 5519 781 1246 4939 5409 6140 315 234
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 6:46 AM 6977 2609 2994 6513 4704 781 330 229
Qualification 71 Sun 3/4 - 7:25 AM 4704 6866 4946 6917 2609 781 278 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 241 233
Quarterfinal 6 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 228 225
Semifinal 1 4476 610 6110 4939 1285 781 397 216
Semifinal 3 4476 610 6110 4939 1285 781 473 177

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 6 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:26 AM 5288 3739 5689 4907 6881 781 219 270
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:06 PM 5039 4907 4938 781 7058 6481 264 184
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4903 781 5426 4814 2702 6378 282 438
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:58 PM 5426 4688 4525 6992 5408 781 480 176
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:41 PM 781 5596 5483 4936 4688 4903 327 281
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:11 PM 5596 5821 5408 781 7022 6378 223 312
Qualification 40 Sat 4/7 - 4:59 PM 4938 781 2702 6162 7022 6856 297 322
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 5:58 PM 6725 2702 4907 4920 4936 781 291 289
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4903 5821 5885 781 5689 5039 250 337
Qualification 59 Sun 4/8 - 9:33 AM 5288 781 4814 2634 5483 6856 293 388
Qualification 67 Sun 4/8 - 10:34 AM 4525 781 6854 5589 4940 4688 275 355
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 11:34 AM 6162 5033 781 3756 4951 5870 100 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5039 2634 4951 4936 6856 781 435 238
Quarterfinal 8 5039 2634 4951 4936 6856 781 282 203

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 116 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 781 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 19
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 14

If Team 781 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 373
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 337
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 327
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017