Team 781 - Kinetic Knights (2016)


2016 Robot: Duncan

2016 Sponsors: Bruce Power / Lake Huron Learning Centre & Kinetic Knights Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 14 (48%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 38 20 (53%) 18 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 781's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jude Edgar Gonzales)
Greater Toronto Central Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:39 AM 4001 4519 5821 4951 781 2706 67 75
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:57 AM 771 4069 5911 781 5699 854 71 46
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:43 AM 4914 3683 781 5911 1482 2809 72 54
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:50 PM 5092 1511 5589 3705 4718 781 68 32
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:51 PM 781 4519 919 6009 2852 1547 42 87
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:06 PM 5776 4594 1325 5680 5039 781 61 63
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:13 PM 4718 4920 886 781 5911 5921 47 42
Qualification 51 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 781 4920 188 4946 3360 1815 73 82
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:35 AM 919 865 2706 2609 772 781 74 79
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:54 AM 5834 5589 781 772 5921 5039 74 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/5 - 1:33 PM 4001 3683 5039 781 5834 854 119 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4001 3683 5039 781 5834 854 109 109

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:51 AM 3591 263 303 3324 4611 781 100 69
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:51 AM 1317 217 781 695 4780 3173 75 74
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:25 PM 4521 781 156 4119 27 5973 78 77
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:25 PM 3356 5947 4601 4028 781 3171 32 95
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:17 PM 1248 781 5146 3314 1317 5418 79 49
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 6032 1014 120 781 5740 2010 80 88
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:59 PM 781 533 2252 451 706 1676 95 97
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:09 AM 4121 3171 2641 120 781 2172 70 117
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:24 AM 781 379 5973 533 5413 870 92 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/19 - 1:34 PM 781 4039 4121 4269 1590 870 105 74
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 781 4039 4121 4269 1590 870 151 76
Semifinal 1 (D) 781 4039 4121 2252 156 3314 143 119
Semifinal 3 (D) 781 4039 4121 2252 156 3314 143 110
Final 1 (A) 781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 133 102
Final 2 (A) 781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 103 113
Tiebreaker (A) 781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 119 118

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:27 AM 2451 781 4488 5677 2363 3158 110 107
Qualification 16 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:31 AM 2619 5053 6171 111 1860 781 98 111
Qualification 30 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 461 6221 781 329 3039 548 87 141
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 5809 5912 3853 781 6171 1622 80 84
Qualification 52 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:47 PM 74 3655 5804 604 781 2783 108 61
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:38 AM 1250 781 5915 6219 1099 5437 99 101
Qualification 83 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:42 AM 781 3238 3245 1690 272 33 111 187
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:31 PM 66 537 2415 2363 781 1405 119 99
Qualification 107 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:26 PM 1756 5030 781 4468 2194 4391 126 127
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 3130 3303 6134 5726 3039 781 97 78
Playoff Matches