Team 781 - Kinetic Knights (2016)

From: Kincardine, Ontario, Canada
Rookie Year: 2002
On The Web: http://www.team781.com/

2016 Robot: Duncan
2016 Sponsors: Bruce Power / Lake Huron Learning Centre & Kinetic Knights Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 781's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 781 attended in 2016.
Team 781 had a record of 20-18-0 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
9:16A
4001 4519 5821 67
4951 - 781 - 2706 -75-
Qualification 11 (D)
10:46A
771 4069 5911 71
- 781 - 5699 854 -46-
Qualification 16 (A)
11:29A
4914 3683 - 781 - -72-
5911 1482 2809 54
Qualification 25 (C)
1:44P
5092 1511 5589 68
3705 4718 - 781 - -32-
Qualification 31 (D)
2:35P
- 781 - 4519 919 -42-
6009 2852 1547 87
Qualification 38 (A)
3:44P
5776 4594 1325 61
5680 5039 - 781 - -63-
Qualification 46 (B)
4:54P
4718 4920 886 47
- 781 - 5911 5921 -42-
Qualification 51 (C)
9:00A
- 781 - 4920 188 -73-
4946 3360 1815 82
Qualification 55 (D)
9:35A
919 865 2706 74
2609 772 - 781 - -79-
Qualification 64 (A)
10:53A
5834 5589 - 781 - -74-
772 5921 5039 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
4001 3683 5039 119
- 781 - 5834 854 -64-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
4001 3683 5039 109
- 781 - 5834 854 -109-


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:28A
3591 263 303 100
3324 4611 - 781 - -69-
Qualification 12 (A)
10:20A
1317 217 - 781 - -75-
695 4780 3173 74
Qualification 24 (B)
1:07P
4521 - 781 - 156 -78-
4119 27 5973 77
Qualification 32 (C)
2:06P
3356 5947 4601 32
4028 - 781 - 3171 -95-
Qualification 48 (A)
4:04P
1248 - 781 - 5146 -79-
3314 1317 5418 49
Qualification 56 (B)
5:03P
6032 1014 120 80
- 781 - 5740 2010 -88-
Qualification 62 (B)
5:48P
- 781 - 533 2252 -95-
451 706 1676 97
Qualification 73 (D)
10:13A
4121 3171 2641 70
120 - 781 - 2172 -117-
Qualification 84 (A)
11:33A
- 781 - 379 5973 -92-
533 5413 870 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
- 781 - 4039 4121 -105-
4269 1590 870 74
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -151-
4269 1590 870 76
Semifinal 1 (D)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -143-
2252 156 3314 119
Semifinal 3 (D)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -143-
2252 156 3314 110
Final 1 (A)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -133-
379 27 1014 102
Final 2 (A)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -103-
379 27 1014 113
Tiebreaker (A)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -119-
379 27 1014 118


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 62 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:12A
2451 - 781 - 4488 -110-
5677 2363 3158 107
Qualification 16 (C)
10:18A
2619 5053 6171 98
111 1860 - 781 - -111-
Qualification 30 (D)
1:56P
461 6221 - 781 - -87-
329 3039 548 141
Qualification 44 (A)
3:37P
5809 5912 3853 80
- 781 - 6171 1622 -84-
Qualification 52 (B)
4:36P
74 3655 5804 108
604 - 781 - 2783 -61-
Qualification 66 (C)
9:20A
1250 - 781 - 5915 -99-
6219 1099 5437 101
Qualification 83 (D)
11:25A
- 781 - 3238 3245 -111-
1690 272 33 187
Qualification 92 (A)
2:30P
66 537 2415 119
2363 - 781 - 1405 -99-
Qualification 107 (B)
4:21P
1756 5030 - 781 - -126-
4468 2194 4391 127
Qualification 114 (C)
5:10P
3130 3303 6134 97
5726 3039 - 781 - -78-
Playoff Matches
Team 781 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 781's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jude Edgar Gonzales)
Greater Toronto Central Regional


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
9:16A
4001 4519 5821 67
4951 - 781 - 2706 -75-
Qualification 11 (D)
10:46A
771 4069 5911 71
- 781 - 5699 854 -46-
Qualification 16 (A)
11:29A
4914 3683 - 781 - -72-
5911 1482 2809 54
Qualification 25 (C)
1:44P
5092 1511 5589 68
3705 4718 - 781 - -32-
Qualification 31 (D)
2:35P
- 781 - 4519 919 -42-
6009 2852 1547 87
Qualification 38 (A)
3:44P
5776 4594 1325 61
5680 5039 - 781 - -63-
Qualification 46 (B)
4:54P
4718 4920 886 47
- 781 - 5911 5921 -42-
Qualification 51 (C)
9:00A
- 781 - 4920 188 -73-
4946 3360 1815 82
Qualification 55 (D)
9:35A
919 865 2706 74
2609 772 - 781 - -79-
Qualification 64 (A)
10:53A
5834 5589 - 781 - -74-
772 5921 5039 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
4001 3683 5039 119
- 781 - 5834 854 -64-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
4001 3683 5039 109
- 781 - 5834 854 -109-

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:28A
3591 263 303 100
3324 4611 - 781 - -69-
Qualification 12 (A)
10:20A
1317 217 - 781 - -75-
695 4780 3173 74
Qualification 24 (B)
1:07P
4521 - 781 - 156 -78-
4119 27 5973 77
Qualification 32 (C)
2:06P
3356 5947 4601 32
4028 - 781 - 3171 -95-
Qualification 48 (A)
4:04P
1248 - 781 - 5146 -79-
3314 1317 5418 49
Qualification 56 (B)
5:03P
6032 1014 120 80
- 781 - 5740 2010 -88-
Qualification 62 (B)
5:48P
- 781 - 533 2252 -95-
451 706 1676 97
Qualification 73 (D)
10:13A
4121 3171 2641 70
120 - 781 - 2172 -117-
Qualification 84 (A)
11:33A
- 781 - 379 5973 -92-
533 5413 870 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
- 781 - 4039 4121 -105-
4269 1590 870 74
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -151-
4269 1590 870 76
Semifinal 1 (D)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -143-
2252 156 3314 119
Semifinal 3 (D)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -143-
2252 156 3314 110
Final 1 (A)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -133-
379 27 1014 102
Final 2 (A)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -103-
379 27 1014 113
Tiebreaker (A)
- 781 - 4039 4121 -119-
379 27 1014 118

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 62 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:12A
2451 - 781 - 4488 -110-
5677 2363 3158 107
Qualification 16 (C)
10:18A
2619 5053 6171 98
111 1860 - 781 - -111-
Qualification 30 (D)
1:56P
461 6221 - 781 - -87-
329 3039 548 141
Qualification 44 (A)
3:37P
5809 5912 3853 80
- 781 - 6171 1622 -84-
Qualification 52 (B)
4:36P
74 3655 5804 108
604 - 781 - 2783 -61-
Qualification 66 (C)
9:20A
1250 - 781 - 5915 -99-
6219 1099 5437 101
Qualification 83 (D)
11:25A
- 781 - 3238 3245 -111-
1690 272 33 187
Qualification 92 (A)
2:30P
66 537 2415 119
2363 - 781 - 1405 -99-
Qualification 107 (B)
4:21P
1756 5030 - 781 - -126-
4468 2194 4391 127
Qualification 114 (C)
5:10P
3130 3303 6134 97
5726 3039 - 781 - -78-
Playoff Matches
Team 781 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.