Team 842 - Falcon Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Lorenzo's Dream

Pre-Qualified: Team 842 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: The Butler Family Foundation / Science Foundation Arizona / Intel / MarZee Water Jet Services / Bank of America / Sun Eagle Corporation / Sling Rings / Arizona Charitable Tax Credit Donors / Critical Mass Communications / Critical Mass Communications / Microchip / The Boeing Company / Fast Signs / Southwest Fasteners / Craig and Barbara Barrett Foundation / 50 Eggs Films & CARL HAYDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 43 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 842's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern California Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


Southern California Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Arizona Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Arizona Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Los Angeles Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Las Vegas Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Arizona Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/20 - 10:16 AM 5207 3021 2840 842 698 1828 9 60
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 11:32 AM 5475 4841 842 2449 4146 3019 54 18
Qualification 18 Fri 3/20 - 12:48 PM 2403 1011 842 4160 1828 2647 42 36
Qualification 24 Fri 3/20 - 1:46 PM 3944 1633 2647 1290 3158 842 92 64
Qualification 29 Fri 3/20 - 2:56 PM 2486 842 3944 3853 2375 5465 24 37
Qualification 39 Fri 3/20 - 4:18 PM 2486 1165 4496 3133 842 4146 56 8
Qualification 43 Fri 3/20 - 4:51 PM 842 4496 3187 60 1011 4111 52 42
Qualification 51 Fri 3/20 - 5:54 PM 4183 842 1492 4841 2662 2478 102 57
Qualification 60 Sat 3/21 - 10:11 AM 3048 5465 842 4018 698 3785 44 36
Qualification 66 Sat 3/21 - 11:00 AM 2375 4183 3187 842 498 2840 96 78
Qualification 69 Sat 3/21 - 11:21 AM 3944 5475 1492 5539 842 2375 130 54
Qualification 80 Sat 3/21 - 12:42 PM 842 2449 3785 3187 2486 3133 14 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/21 - 2:37 PM 2486 498 1828 842 3158 3019 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 2478 1492 5539 842 3158 3019 63 80

Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 10:00 AM 1661 5429 991 5480 842 597 45 31
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 11:31 AM 1828 5429 3019 687 842 3011 73 48
Qualification 17 Fri 3/27 - 11:57 AM 2034 987 1828 4415 842 4800 139 64
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 12:46 PM 5451 5012 842 5463 5199 4792 80 46
Qualification 32 Fri 3/27 - 2:32 PM 2478 4800 3309 991 842 3245 13 42
Qualification 38 Fri 3/27 - 3:24 PM 5049 4322 842 3495 341 3473 39 67
Qualification 45 Fri 3/27 - 4:20 PM 842 4141 2034 812 5306 3577 64 36
Qualification 55 Fri 3/27 - 5:34 PM 5445 1160 842 5199 4415 3019 69 44
Qualification 61 Fri 3/27 - 6:21 PM 60 5012 2478 842 3309 5199 74 161
Qualification 64 Sat 3/28 - 9:19 AM 3473 1661 842 585 3011 3309 40 84
Qualification 77 Sat 3/28 - 10:54 AM 148 3009 597 5134 842 987 158 144
Qualification 81 Sat 3/28 - 11:25 AM 3019 1251 842 5134 2984 4501 107 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3309 60 4322 4415 842 3495 155 81
Quarterfinal 8 987 148 5012 4415 842 3495 228 128
Semifinal 1 3309 60 4322 4415 842 3495 145 102
Semifinal 4 987 148 5012 4415 842 3495 226 117
Semifinal 5 341 1251 4800 4415 842 3495 87 56

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/23 - 8:38 AM 271 4073 900 4909 842 1318 35 168
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:10 AM 702 3663 842 1816 610 88 96 120
Qualification 36 Thu 4/23 - 9:36 AM 230 2046 107 56 88 842 224 179
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 10:27 AM 123 4593 3495 1506 5046 842 141 130
Qualification 59 Fri 4/24 - 3:25 AM 4355 842 228 4653 3452 3974 125 70
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:07 AM 842 339 5585 948 4061 1305 14 76
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 8:56 AM 842 3495 5572 5603 4080 1114 98 165
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:41 AM 4146 120 701 2594 5737 842 118 113
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:23 AM 4468 1923 3937 271 842 5407 98 111
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 1:01 PM 842 341 4146 5407 2557 1156 143 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 842 649 107 303 70 948 175 208
Quarterfinal 7 228 842 107 4061 1318 4613 166 240

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019