Team 842 - Falcon Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Sergio's Dream
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 842 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/The Butler Family Foundation/Microchip/Arizona Charitable Tax Credit Donors/Craig and Barbara Barrett Foundation/Shebbie Jacques/Simrex Corporation/Southwest Fasteners/American Traditions Realty/SOLIDWORKS/Industrial Metal Supply&Carl Hayden High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 13 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 15 10 (67%) 5 (33%) 0
Total 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern California Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


Southern California Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Arizona Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Arizona Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Los Angeles Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Las Vegas Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Arizona Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:50 AM 6824 6656 1138 6546 842 7424 67 18
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6871 1828 6474 4183 5133 842 37 49
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:17 PM 3577 842 687 1011 5678 7547 59 36
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 2:05 PM 3009 4565 842 7620 5429 6546 72 47
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:12 PM 6413 7426 3853 842 1891 5539 45 50
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 687 60 5496 2478 2240 842 44 84
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 5059 1726 2486 842 60 991 61 61
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 842 5429 1622 118 3019 6674 50 68
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 842 670 2403 991 7897 3187 70 46
Qualification 81   Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 6821 842 6674 996 3230 6127 41 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   842 3230 6474 2403 4565 60 94 50
Quarterfinal 7   842 3230 6474 2403 4565 60 77 80
Tiebreaker 3   842 3230 6474 2403 4565 60 67 72

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:30 AM 7567 5851 842 988 7422 6825 84 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 1388 7425 1836 3965 7654 842 69 44
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:58 AM 7183 696 988 5474 842 5429 36 82
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:30 PM 7613 842 3009 5025 4501 4322 66 67
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 2:01 PM 5025 3491 6824 7424 988 842 57 78
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 987 5285 5851 842 696 6822 73 67
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 991 842 7183 6519 6957 2647 64 30
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:01 PM 1266 5025 842 6821 7183 3309 83 79
Qualification 65   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 842 7880 6519 2485 5049 7424 56 37
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 842 3309 6824 7613 6822 1197 82 49
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 60 7567 585 842 5049 3491 42 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:33 PM 842 987 7425 2485 1572 60 81 58
Quarterfinal 5   842 987 7425 2485 1572 60 90 57
Semifinal 1   842 987 7425 4501 991 7424 98 68
Semifinal 3   842 987 7425 4501 991 7424 93 72
Final 1   842 987 7425 7426 3309 6825 84 89
Final 2   842 987 7425 7426 3309 6825 101 60
Final 3   842 987 7425 7426 3309 6825 89 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 1817 7887 4265 1539 842 5499 86 83
Qualification 13   Fri 4/19 - 12:45 PM 253 4635 842 7653 604 4415 83 84
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:14 PM 7514 7042 7161 973 4201 842 41 89
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 3:08 PM 4504 842 6652 5052 7761 233 33 63
Qualification 50 Thu 4/18 - 5:53 PM 7667 3598 253 842 3354 1817 68 52
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:57 AM 6200 3045 180 7761 842 3245 70 51
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 842 3045 6106 973 3674 5109 73 84
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:07 PM 1902 7843 932 1706 6429 842 65 67
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 5437 2471 538 7887 1983 842 70 87
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   180 4415 1540 842 2659 846 94 97
Quarterfinal 6   180 4415 1540 842 1806 846 93 98
Semifinal 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 109 91
Semifinal 3   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 95 97
Tiebreaker 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 99 78

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/19 - 10:28 AM 842 2478 7755 3577 3019 6871 87 45
Qualification 9 Sat 10/19 - 11:09 AM 7547 842 2486 6413 7755 1212 60 30
Qualification 13 Sat 10/19 - 11:43 AM 6352 2662 4183 4111 6871 842 71 38
Qualification 16 Sat 10/19 - 12:09 PM 2375 498 2449 7620 842 4183 37 45
Qualification 21 Sat 10/19 - 12:58 PM 1726 842 4146 2486 6479 3577 40 57
Qualification 27 Sat 10/19 - 2:48 PM 6479 4565 842 6656 6833 3889 84 50
Qualification 32 Sat 10/19 - 3:40 PM 7620 7897 2478 842 1492 3889 72 75
Qualification 35 Sat 10/19 - 4:04 PM 4111 1492 4565 842 2403 2375 41 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/19 - 5:34 PM 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 46 63
Semifinal 3 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 90 72
Tiebreaker 1 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 98 45
Final 1 842 2478 2375 498 2403 1726 40 70
Final 2 842 2478 2375 498 2403 1726 0 86