Team 842 - Falcon Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Luis's Dream
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 842 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: The Butler Family Foundation / The Boeing Company / Microchip / 50 Eggs Films / Intel / Arizona Charitable Tax Credit Donors / Craig and Barbara Barrett Foundation / MarZee Water Jet Services / Science Foundation Arizona / Bank of America / Sling Rings / Critical Mass Communications / Fast Signs / Southwest Fasteners & Carl Hayden High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 7 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 30 17 (57%) 12 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 10:03 AM 115 6127 4183 3309 842 1160 160 212
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:39 AM 1492 2375 996 192 3019 842 190 199
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 1:18 PM 842 6530 60 3785 6697 4400 330 195
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:12 PM 842 2486 4355 192 6530 1011 204 313
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 3:24 PM 6017 842 3577 3019 991 60 95 120
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 4:01 PM 5207 5059 842 6656 6482 1165 205 150
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 5:08 PM 842 4146 6518 3309 4135 4355 210 199
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 6:26 PM 1828 6314 842 3577 6641 1197 265 145
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:20 AM 6413 6585 5059 2478 842 2375 97 200
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:21 AM 4153 6017 2647 842 6413 6697 145 155
Qualification 88 Sat 3/11 - 12:43 PM 2486 4985 3669 842 2647 6641 265 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 291 275
Quarterfinal 6 3019 996 842 2486 498 2478 215 205
Semifinal 1 4135 192 115 842 996 3019 310 221
Semifinal 3 4135 192 115 842 6518 3019 307 246

Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/7 - 8:59 AM 3011 842 5458 1538 968 981 308 211
Qualification 14   Fri 4/7 - 10:50 AM 5823 585 3045 2485 4501 842 195 266
Qualification 18   Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 1828 5025 842 4792 988 5851 235 200
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 2:08 PM 6519 118 3965 842 4160 5429 346 270
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 3:47 PM 987 2637 1266 981 60 842 391 245
Qualification 44   Fri 4/7 - 4:58 PM 3495 842 5823 5429 148 6436 300 330
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 5:44 PM 5089 6060 60 842 5012 649 245 285
Qualification 62   Sat 4/8 - 10:51 AM 3647 842 5453 2144 4201 3009 276 262
Qualification 68   Sat 4/8 - 11:51 AM 842 3965 691 3011 649 2485 266 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2485 987 5012 842 649 5199 412 281
Quarterfinal 6   2485 987 5012 842 649 5199 300 443
Tiebreaker 2   2485 987 5012 842 649 5199 212 345
Semifinal 1   968 118 148 842 649 5199 508 456
Semifinal 3   968 118 148 842 649 5199 254 395
Tiebreaker 1   968 118 148 842 649 5199 477 310

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/21 - 9:37 AM 842 6683 2449 3944 1011 4146 194 295
Qualification 8 Sat 10/21 - 10:58 AM 842 4183 6530 2486 2449 2662 259 205
Qualification 14 Sat 10/21 - 11:56 AM 3577 2478 996 842 698 4841 190 284
Qualification 17 Sat 10/21 - 12:27 PM 6683 498 4841 842 996 2486 205 343
Qualification 23 Sat 10/21 - 1:24 PM 6372 991 60 6518 842 6314 215 263
Qualification 30 Sat 10/21 - 3:17 PM 4183 3019 2486 2375 842 60 205 239
Qualification 33 Sat 10/21 - 3:42 PM 3944 842 991 60 6413 4565 311 305
Qualification 36 Sat 10/21 - 4:07 PM 6352 6518 1726 842 3577 498 305 239
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2486 1726 1011 842 2375 1492 255 375
Semifinal 4 2486 1726 1011 842 2375 1492 255 473
Final 1 4146 991 3944 842 2375 1492 290 408
Final 2 4146 991 3944 842 2375 1492 305 451