Team Avatar Team 842 - Falcon Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Sergio's Dream
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 842 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/The Butler Family Foundation/Microchip/Arizona Charitable Tax Credit Donors/Craig and Barbara Barrett Foundation/50 Eggs Films/Sling Rings/Shebbie Jacques/Simrex Corporation/IBM/Southwest Fasteners/American Traditions Realty/MakerBot/SolidCAM/SOLIDWORKS/Industrial Metal Supply/Keppler Speakers&Carl Hayden High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 842 attended in 2018.
Team 842 had a record of 42-5-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 842 2437 2637 1165 4146 6656 259 259
Qualification 19   Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 2073 254 842 6968 6060 2403 458 131
Qualification 26   Fri 3/9 - 1:41 PM 6518 842 4415 2478 6127 60 418 219
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 2:28 PM 2375 3785 6530 498 842 1011 121 381
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 4:53 PM 996 7214 5539 1828 6482 842 116 341
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 5:29 PM 842 3309 4603 4183 3853 5059 512 294
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 9:42 AM 751 3501 842 4415 6585 4565 380 361
Qualification 80   Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 842 3250 6871 254 3577 6931 256 386
Qualification 90   Sat 3/10 - 12:21 PM 8 1138 6314 3187 842 2486 249 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 463 88
Quarterfinal 5   842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 480 153
Semifinal 1   842 254 2403 4565 2478 4415 385 78
Semifinal 3   842 254 2403 4565 2478 4415 411 290
Final 1   842 254 2403 1011 2122 4603 550 152
Final 2   842 254 2403 1011 2122 4603 594 220

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 44
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:09 AM 3009 7183 842 6821 4486 2659 286 285
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:33 AM 6824 2647 2429 7077 842 6825 124 404
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:14 AM 1388 842 5875 6957 4738 5049 404 130
Qualification 25   Fri 3/23 - 12:12 PM 687 842 5025 3577 1388 2485 270 285
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 6:46 AM 842 2485 1160 5429 6411 6826 466 335
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:26 PM 4 6519 4792 842 988 3577 261 394
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 4:04 PM 5429 5012 60 842 5059 4501 209 375
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:38 PM 6825 5285 3255 3965 5429 842 449 299
Qualification 65   Fri 3/23 - 6:03 PM 842 6411 3495 5875 3009 687 424 244
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 9:19 AM 987 585 2659 5851 3021 842 311 379
Qualification 75   Sat 3/24 - 9:57 AM 5059 5851 2543 6957 842 2710 336 422
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4501 3011 399 2647 2659 842 134 421
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   987 842 3965 1160 1388 60 467 292
Quarterfinal 7   987 842 3965 1160 1388 60 436 260
Semifinal 2   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 441 154
Semifinal 4   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 430 185
Final 1   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 177 487
Final 2   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 172 460

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:42 AM 2478 842 2059 7179 6941 7079 468 101
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1744 2046 4698 2102 842 120 301 336
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:25 AM 4984 5908 842 1318 3478 2848 189 508
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 842 6888 364 5417 6822 2130 424 45
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:26 AM 842 2642 1102 6445 6314 2471 449 219
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:28 AM 5584 3847 1296 2341 5986 842 223 467
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:54 AM 2471 842 987 2658 5716 6952 479 205
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:32 PM 5453 5449 842 7287 4189 2630 409 253
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:22 PM 2122 4984 1533 4561 568 842 329 359
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 7063 4627 2655 842 4941 2046 199 470
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:28 PM 4561 4603 2848 5716 3663 842 244 408
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7179 1806 842 5818 4561 2630 463 148
Quarterfinal 7   7179 1806 842 5818 4941 2630 479 146
Semifinal 2   7179 1806 842 2642 987 2122 289 393
Semifinal 4   7179 842 1806 2642 987 2122 318 258
Tiebreaker 2   7179 842 1806 2642 987 2122 220 408

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 842 2437 2637 1165 4146 6656 259 259
Qualification 19   Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 2073 254 842 6968 6060 2403 458 131
Qualification 26   Fri 3/9 - 1:41 PM 6518 842 4415 2478 6127 60 418 219
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 2:28 PM 2375 3785 6530 498 842 1011 121 381
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 4:53 PM 996 7214 5539 1828 6482 842 116 341
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 5:29 PM 842 3309 4603 4183 3853 5059 512 294
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 9:42 AM 751 3501 842 4415 6585 4565 380 361
Qualification 80   Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 842 3250 6871 254 3577 6931 256 386
Qualification 90   Sat 3/10 - 12:21 PM 8 1138 6314 3187 842 2486 249 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 463 88
Quarterfinal 5   842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 480 153
Semifinal 1   842 254 2403 4565 2478 4415 385 78
Semifinal 3   842 254 2403 4565 2478 4415 411 290
Final 1   842 254 2403 1011 2122 4603 550 152
Final 2   842 254 2403 1011 2122 4603 594 220

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 44
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:09 AM 3009 7183 842 6821 4486 2659 286 285
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:33 AM 6824 2647 2429 7077 842 6825 124 404
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:14 AM 1388 842 5875 6957 4738 5049 404 130
Qualification 25   Fri 3/23 - 12:12 PM 687 842 5025 3577 1388 2485 270 285
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 6:46 AM 842 2485 1160 5429 6411 6826 466 335
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:26 PM 4 6519 4792 842 988 3577 261 394
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 4:04 PM 5429 5012 60 842 5059 4501 209 375
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:38 PM 6825 5285 3255 3965 5429 842 449 299
Qualification 65   Fri 3/23 - 6:03 PM 842 6411 3495 5875 3009 687 424 244
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 9:19 AM 987 585 2659 5851 3021 842 311 379
Qualification 75   Sat 3/24 - 9:57 AM 5059 5851 2543 6957 842 2710 336 422
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4501 3011 399 2647 2659 842 134 421
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   987 842 3965 1160 1388 60 467 292
Quarterfinal 7   987 842 3965 1160 1388 60 436 260
Semifinal 2   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 441 154
Semifinal 4   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 430 185
Final 1   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 177 487
Final 2   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 172 460

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:42 AM 2478 842 2059 7179 6941 7079 468 101
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1744 2046 4698 2102 842 120 301 336
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:25 AM 4984 5908 842 1318 3478 2848 189 508
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 842 6888 364 5417 6822 2130 424 45
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:26 AM 842 2642 1102 6445 6314 2471 449 219
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:28 AM 5584 3847 1296 2341 5986 842 223 467
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:54 AM 2471 842 987 2658 5716 6952 479 205
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:32 PM 5453 5449 842 7287 4189 2630 409 253
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:22 PM 2122 4984 1533 4561 568 842 329 359
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 7063 4627 2655 842 4941 2046 199 470
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:28 PM 4561 4603 2848 5716 3663 842 244 408
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7179 1806 842 5818 4561 2630 463 148
Quarterfinal 7   7179 1806 842 5818 4941 2630 479 146
Semifinal 2   7179 1806 842 2642 987 2122 289 393
Semifinal 4   7179 842 1806 2642 987 2122 318 258
Tiebreaker 2   7179 842 1806 2642 987 2122 220 408

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 10:01 AM 3187 6352 3853 842 2662 6871 195 336
Qualification 10 Sat 10/13 - 12:34 PM 2478 842 2486 4111 6518 3187 461 111
Qualification 13 Sat 10/13 - 1:00 PM 842 6518 6683 2662 1492 7214 373 251
Qualification 15 Sat 10/13 - 1:16 PM 991 1212 3019 6479 1726 842 144 373
Qualification 21 Sat 10/13 - 3:58 PM 842 4146 7017 6518 2486 4565 369 104
Qualification 26 Sat 10/13 - 4:39 PM 4565 842 2449 1726 2478 2647 379 270
Qualification 32 Sat 10/13 - 5:24 PM 7017 6479 498 4183 3187 842 184 388
Qualification 36 Sat 10/13 - 5:54 PM 2375 5059 2478 6833 1212 842 223 394
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 7:07 PM 2478 842 1212 7214 2449 3019 307 219
Semifinal 3 2478 842 1212 7214 2449 3019 394 122
Final 1 2478 842 1212 2403 4146 2486 407 247
Final 2 2478 842 1212 2403 4146 2486 434 272