Team 846 - The Funky Monkeys (2015)


2015 Robot: Stack Macaque

2015 Sponsors: FUHS Foundation / Qualcomm / Western Digital / Teradata Corp / The Brin Wojcicki Foundation / Symantec / ClickAway / Boston Scientific / PTC / Intuitive Surgical Inc / NASA / Makineni Family / Google / Chan Family / Tecniq / Vanderbend Manufacturing / Therma Corp. / Exatron Inc & LYNBROOK HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 846's 2015 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nikita Seth)
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/13 - 10:16 AM 3653 846 4024 5616 5276 2152 38 7
Qualification 16 Fri 3/13 - 11:13 AM 2916 5196 4064 1382 846 1523 22 91
Qualification 25 Fri 3/13 - 12:13 PM 5753 3659 4769 1876 846 801 21 59
Qualification 34 Fri 3/13 - 1:29 PM 846 5472 1902 386 2383 3164 94 76
Qualification 48 Fri 3/13 - 3:07 PM 1251 4091 1557 5276 79 846 57 13
Qualification 58 Fri 3/13 - 4:17 PM 4769 5283 846 2797 1649 456 101 78
Qualification 72 Fri 3/13 - 5:55 PM 1557 846 5646 3556 4901 2905 49 42
Qualification 77 Sat 3/14 - 9:19 AM 846 2916 3627 2425 1065 180 42 49
Qualification 92 Sat 3/14 - 10:56 AM 4451 4065 2556 4288 945 846 93 62
Qualification 99 Sat 3/14 - 11:42 AM 1872 4191 5628 846 2383 1649 54 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/14 - 1:49 PM 1251 2556 846 3646 1065 3556 70 59
Quarterfinal 5 1251 2556 846 1902 456 86 123 125

Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google.org

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 57
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 10:01 AM 846 668 2643 2367 3482 1967 99 98
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 10:47 AM 256 2854 114 846 115 1351 56 78
Qualification 27 Fri 4/3 - 1:05 PM 4186 1700 2035 846 5677 4159 44 80
Qualification 38 Fri 4/3 - 2:17 PM 4990 5499 3880 846 766 1072 34 63
Qualification 46 Fri 4/3 - 3:13 PM 852 2473 846 1280 2813 5760 80 63
Qualification 51 Fri 4/3 - 8:45 AM 846 5499 4765 8 1868 840 70 30
Qualification 65 Fri 4/3 - 5:17 PM 670 1967 846 5737 5026 1662 150 66
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 9:50 AM 2135 4047 2085 5728 846 604 96 84
Qualification 82 Sat 4/4 - 10:30 AM 846 4047 5027 4255 5104 2489 46 58
Qualification 88 Sat 4/4 - 11:18 AM 971 846 1678 3256 254 5677 220 244
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 846 368 5026 115 2643 2144 178 67
Quarterfinal 6 846 368 5026 1351 581 1072 148 74
Semifinal 2 1678 254 5027 846 368 5026 186 102
Semifinal 3 971 2085 649 846 368 5026 188 142
Semifinal 5 846 368 5026 1280 670 766 98 126