Team Avatar Team 846 - The Funky Monkeys (2018)


2018 Robot: Wes
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: FUHS Foundation/Apple/Boston Scientific/Lightbend/Qualcomm/Western Digital/Intuitive Surgical Inc/The Brin Wojcicki Foundation/EDSFund/Silicon Valley Education Foundation & Wells Fargo/Society of Women Engineers & ExxonMobil/Therma Corp./Vander-Bend Manufacturing/nVidia&Lynbrook High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 846 attended in 2018.
Team 846 had a record of 35-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 4)

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:15 AM 5613 3366 846 4063 4301 2359 309 148
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 4301 6672 846 3743 2283 5866 366 87
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:10 AM 5312 5052 846 6800 4734 4717 354 282
Qualification 26   Fri 3/9 - 1:37 PM 6357 3481 418 2359 846 4641 296 217
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 846 4063 4734 2240 4610 3526 324 286
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 3:05 PM 846 2240 2657 1642 5526 2359 249 364
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 4355 5312 5572 1642 846 5888 293 310
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 5:35 PM 5888 1817 7271 846 4364 5783 86 353
Qualification 58   Sat 3/10 - 9:31 AM 5783 418 3366 6993 846 5572 264 381
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 10:18 AM 2240 6199 4641 4355 846 4717 95 392
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 11:59 AM 5052 2657 3679 7271 4219 846 229 282
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:45 PM 846 1619 4610 2240 5052 5866 322 198
Quarterfinal 5   846 1619 4610 2240 5052 5866 446 246
Semifinal 1   846 1619 4610 418 4717 6993 463 139
Semifinal 3   846 1619 4610 418 5312 6993 438 100
Final 1   846 1619 4610 1817 6672 2657 458 245
Final 2   846 1619 4610 1817 6672 2657 374 371

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/30 - 9:08 AM 1351 973 253 846 5499 4669 109 399
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 1967 841 383 846 3132 3482 249 231
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:04 PM 6039 846 1700 1868 6884 256 304 154
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:47 PM 7317 2643 846 4904 4159 6039 292 202
Qualification 46   Fri 3/30 - 3:36 PM 6688 4186 846 5924 4171 670 430 262
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 4:53 PM 2035 4973 846 3132 6036 6619 336 265
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:29 PM 2489 5027 254 2813 846 751 430 226
Qualification 79   Sat 3/31 - 10:43 AM 7308 604 6665 6418 846 668 221 401
Qualification 86   Sat 3/31 - 11:32 AM 846 4091 7245 971 6410 7317 356 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   846 971 4159 5924 670 2144 525 293
Quarterfinal 7   846 971 4159 5924 670 2144 387 267
Semifinal 2   846 971 4159 8 6418 2135 411 300
Semifinal 4   846 971 4159 8 6418 2135 414 160
Final 1   973 254 2367 846 971 4159 411 329
Final 2   973 254 2367 846 971 4159 461 270

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:50 AM 846 3653 6304 2659 6813 3103 405 278
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:09 AM 647 6833 846 5960 3526 701 169 292
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:20 PM 368 2485 3006 2486 330 846 239 334
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:25 PM 5145 3937 6429 846 1577 5190 297 251
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:09 AM 7106 1817 6831 846 4256 3008 267 476
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:26 AM 4451 2789 4610 4201 846 4293 305 413
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 1311 846 2659 3374 3674 4091 351 261
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 5817 4613 846 4924 4488 3965 446 291
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:04 PM 6026 4587 4205 649 846 7277 225 405
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:21 PM 4635 6168 2468 846 6357 2682 206 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:36 AM 846 1986 4635 649 4451 2485 374 278
Quarterfinal 5   1986 4910 846 649 4451 2485 286 302
Tiebreaker 1   1986 4635 846 649 4451 2485 274 381

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:15 AM 5613 3366 846 4063 4301 2359 309 148
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 4301 6672 846 3743 2283 5866 366 87
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:10 AM 5312 5052 846 6800 4734 4717 354 282
Qualification 26   Fri 3/9 - 1:37 PM 6357 3481 418 2359 846 4641 296 217
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 846 4063 4734 2240 4610 3526 324 286
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 3:05 PM 846 2240 2657 1642 5526 2359 249 364
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 4355 5312 5572 1642 846 5888 293 310
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 5:35 PM 5888 1817 7271 846 4364 5783 86 353
Qualification 58   Sat 3/10 - 9:31 AM 5783 418 3366 6993 846 5572 264 381
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 10:18 AM 2240 6199 4641 4355 846 4717 95 392
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 11:59 AM 5052 2657 3679 7271 4219 846 229 282
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:45 PM 846 1619 4610 2240 5052 5866 322 198
Quarterfinal 5   846 1619 4610 2240 5052 5866 446 246
Semifinal 1   846 1619 4610 418 4717 6993 463 139
Semifinal 3   846 1619 4610 418 5312 6993 438 100
Final 1   846 1619 4610 1817 6672 2657 458 245
Final 2   846 1619 4610 1817 6672 2657 374 371

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/30 - 9:08 AM 1351 973 253 846 5499 4669 109 399
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 1967 841 383 846 3132 3482 249 231
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:04 PM 6039 846 1700 1868 6884 256 304 154
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:47 PM 7317 2643 846 4904 4159 6039 292 202
Qualification 46   Fri 3/30 - 3:36 PM 6688 4186 846 5924 4171 670 430 262
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 4:53 PM 2035 4973 846 3132 6036 6619 336 265
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:29 PM 2489 5027 254 2813 846 751 430 226
Qualification 79   Sat 3/31 - 10:43 AM 7308 604 6665 6418 846 668 221 401
Qualification 86   Sat 3/31 - 11:32 AM 846 4091 7245 971 6410 7317 356 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   846 971 4159 5924 670 2144 525 293
Quarterfinal 7   846 971 4159 5924 670 2144 387 267
Semifinal 2   846 971 4159 8 6418 2135 411 300
Semifinal 4   846 971 4159 8 6418 2135 414 160
Final 1   973 254 2367 846 971 4159 411 329
Final 2   973 254 2367 846 971 4159 461 270

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:50 AM 846 3653 6304 2659 6813 3103 405 278
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:09 AM 647 6833 846 5960 3526 701 169 292
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:20 PM 368 2485 3006 2486 330 846 239 334
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:25 PM 5145 3937 6429 846 1577 5190 297 251
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:09 AM 7106 1817 6831 846 4256 3008 267 476
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:26 AM 4451 2789 4610 4201 846 4293 305 413
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 1311 846 2659 3374 3674 4091 351 261
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 5817 4613 846 4924 4488 3965 446 291
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:04 PM 6026 4587 4205 649 846 7277 225 405
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:21 PM 4635 6168 2468 846 6357 2682 206 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:36 AM 846 1986 4635 649 4451 2485 374 278
Quarterfinal 5   1986 4910 846 649 4451 2485 286 302
Tiebreaker 1   1986 4635 846 649 4451 2485 274 381