Team 846 - The Funky Monkeys (2016)


2016 Robot: Monkey Python

2016 Sponsors: FUHS Foundation / EDSFund / Qualcomm / TypeSafe / Apple / Western Digital / Boston Scientific / The Brin Wojcicki Foundation / PTC / Intuitive Surgical Inc / Teradata Corp / Society of Women Engineers and ExxonMobil / Symantec / ClickAway / Silicon Valley Education Foundation / Vanderbend Manufacturing / Therma Corp. / Exatron & Lynbrook High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 846 attended in 2016.
Team 846 had a record of 8-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 2375 4565 842 846 4183 3598 57 64
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:53 AM 996 125 5771 4146 846 4985 47 66
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4183 3019 4499 846 1339 3009 91 62
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4183 2493 3470 846 698 269 72 84
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 1828 6221 846 2122 1492 5207 61 96
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 846 6109 2375 498 1011 4841 66 80
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:19 PM 842 3669 846 3598 2403 1410 104 74
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:21 AM 6221 4388 6127 846 498 2657 75 74
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 846 3470 3577 3256 2486 991 76 93
Qualification 87 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:59 AM 846 1165 192 4550 2657 5613 95 71
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:29 AM 5027 846 841 114 6039 5026 74 82
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 846 100 2854 6059 1967 972 67 35
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:48 PM 4171 846 4990 368 2473 4159 60 117
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 846 4904 4255 2035 5655 4186 87 62
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 3256 5924 3303 4765 1700 846 103 77
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:32 PM 3482 1351 2489 852 846 766 60 58
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:24 AM 5104 846 199 4171 8 751 76 65
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/9 - 12:03 PM 256 254 4904 846 5089 5905 115 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 368 971 3303 8 6039 846 124 57
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 368 971 3303 8 6039 846 172 51

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 2375 4565 842 846 4183 3598 57 64
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:53 AM 996 125 5771 4146 846 4985 47 66
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4183 3019 4499 846 1339 3009 91 62
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4183 2493 3470 846 698 269 72 84
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 1828 6221 846 2122 1492 5207 61 96
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 846 6109 2375 498 1011 4841 66 80
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:19 PM 842 3669 846 3598 2403 1410 104 74
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:21 AM 6221 4388 6127 846 498 2657 75 74
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 846 3470 3577 3256 2486 991 76 93
Qualification 87 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:59 AM 846 1165 192 4550 2657 5613 95 71
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:29 AM 5027 846 841 114 6039 5026 74 82
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 846 100 2854 6059 1967 972 67 35
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:48 PM 4171 846 4990 368 2473 4159 60 117
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 846 4904 4255 2035 5655 4186 87 62
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 3256 5924 3303 4765 1700 846 103 77
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:32 PM 3482 1351 2489 852 846 766 60 58
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:24 AM 5104 846 199 4171 8 751 76 65
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/9 - 12:03 PM 256 254 4904 846 5089 5905 115 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 368 971 3303 8 6039 846 124 57
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 368 971 3303 8 6039 846 172 51