Team Avatar Team 846 - The Funky Monkeys (2019)


2019 Robot: Wes
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FUHS Foundation/Apple/KLA-Tencor/Boston Scientific/Western Digital/Qualcomm/ARM/Intuitive Surgical Inc/Lightbend/Friends of Wes Harrison - In Memoriam/Fastenal/BAE P&S/Autodesk/FedEx/Therma&Lynbrook High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 23 (74%) 5 (16%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 47 32 (68%) 12 (26%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:24 AM 6364 846 7158 7498 6719 7781 32 32
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:12 AM 7787 7173 7688 846 7498 7796 15 50
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:07 AM 6408 846 4627 7190 2444 7787 39 27
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 846 359 4334 1482 6364 6408 75 52
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:49 PM 6486 7167 5597 6458 6485 846 23 53
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:48 PM 2444 2122 846 6351 6486 7173 40 41
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 6351 7287 846 7190 6719 6458 52 46
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 2444 7796 5118 2594 846 7781 33 61
Qualification 53   Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 5597 846 1482 7170 6390 2438 49 62
Qualification 55   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 846 7190 6486 1452 2594 7796 52 41
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 10:45 AM 7190 1482 7805 1452 846 7135 45 47
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4625 2444 6485 5118 7169 846 59 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2813 5499 668 6241 846 254 49 69
Qualification 13   Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 5499 846 2854 7445 5171 5849 83 39
Qualification 29   Sat 3/30 - 1:35 PM 1458 2035 846 840 7245 581 67 29
Qualification 37   Sat 3/30 - 2:33 PM 6039 5026 4973 846 7736 7445 49 79
Qualification 46   Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 3482 841 846 972 2135 1458 81 47
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 6619 199 4669 6036 846 840 47 80
Qualification 66   Sun 3/31 - 9:05 AM 846 2489 4186 7736 670 751 49 44
Qualification 74   Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 846 2220 299 7667 5831 7419 75 68
Qualification 80   Sun 3/31 - 10:51 AM 4255 6970 6418 5737 256 846 43 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 74 50
Quarterfinal 5   649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 82 47
Semifinal 1   649 846 840 972 604 7308 51 70
Semifinal 3   649 846 840 972 604 7308 67 85

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 4/19 - 12:38 PM 2073 1983 3374 846 7042 4504 86 93
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:05 AM 7761 1706 7500 1539 1540 846 39 82
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 846 3005 604 2910 6348 4201 85 89
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 4:48 PM 1983 846 5854 6841 973 6200 71 87
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2910 7521 846 7653 538 3045 98 44
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:25 AM 7843 1806 846 4191 4635 3598 58 67
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 10:53 AM 6652 6388 7887 5015 846 253 36 73
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 5499 7514 6059 2471 846 180 63 116
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:04 PM 3354 5052 3245 846 1323 2073 27 116
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:10 PM 4265 846 5312 5109 7161 253 83 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   180 4415 1540 842 2659 846 94 97
Quarterfinal 6   180 4415 1540 842 1806 846 93 98
Semifinal 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 109 91
Semifinal 3   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 95 97
Tiebreaker 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 99 78