Team 3451 - The ANOMALY (2016)


2016 Robot: The Invincible Black Knight


2016 Sponsors: United Technologies / Robotics Institute of Maine / DOD STEM / Caron Engineering / Genest Concrete / Casco Bay Molding / EKTO Manuacturing / East Coast Bio & Sanford Regional Technical Center


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3451's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3451 attended in 2016.
Team 3451 had a record of 10-15-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:51A
166 1831 2342 61
- 3451 - 5813 1786 -45-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:40P
- 3451 - 5962 509 -85-
5506 3323 1922 47
Qualification 20 (C)
2:42P
95 3205 3323 72
- 3451 - 3466 1721 -50-
Qualification 24 (C)
3:15P
4555 5506 2523 50
- 3451 - 1922 4925 -55-
Qualification 28 (D)
3:48P
5902 5633 - 3451 - -59-
1721 138 509 67
Qualification 36 (A)
4:53P
- 3451 - 1831 2523 -65-
213 319 5633 90
Qualification 45 (C)
6:32P
1307 1153 1512 79
5506 - 3451 - 1519 -97-
Qualification 53 (D)
7:38P
- 3451 - 501 4929 -89-
1519 131 151 105
Qualification 59 (A)
9:57A
- 3451 - 131 1153 -111-
5813 509 2876 98
Qualification 63 (B)
10:29A
4555 4909 4546 77
5494 - 3451 - 3323 -57-
Qualification 68 (C)
11:12A
237 95 501 69
151 - 3451 - 138 -53-
Qualification 80 (A)
12:54P
- 3451 - 2342 3205 -81-
885 4555 2370 90
Playoff Matches
Team 3451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:31A
663 2648 5633 59
4473 3585 - 3451 - -84-
Qualification 9 (C)
11:59A
4906 716 133 135
- 3451 - 1922 125 -77-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:37P
3525 3597 - 3451 - -67-
4473 6153 4555 102
Qualification 24 (A)
2:53P
6172 4564 5687 130
5265 166 - 3451 - -92-
Qualification 28 (B)
3:24P
5471 172 4546 75
- 3451 - 4958 6224 -67-
Qualification 35 (C)
4:16P
4546 - 3451 - 4555 -87-
4925 1922 6161 87
Qualification 41 (D)
5:01P
663 5265 3930 71
- 3451 - 6172 5122 -76-
Qualification 53 (B)
6:31P
5506 2523 - 3451 - -60-
3525 6224 58 63
Qualification 60 (C)
7:23P
4564 6161 - 3451 - -105-
230 6224 4906 99
Qualification 65 (D)
10:01A
- 3451 - 1519 4906 -125-
4041 125 6172 95
Qualification 70 (A)
10:39A
716 5752 - 3451 - -92-
166 3609 6161 75
Qualification 77 (B)
11:31A
4041 4925 3930 73
663 - 3451 - 133 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
133 1519 5633 177
58 - 3451 - 3930 -101-
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
133 1519 5633 185
58 - 3451 - 3930 -84-



NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:51A
166 1831 2342 61
- 3451 - 5813 1786 -45-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:40P
- 3451 - 5962 509 -85-
5506 3323 1922 47
Qualification 20 (C)
2:42P
95 3205 3323 72
- 3451 - 3466 1721 -50-
Qualification 24 (C)
3:15P
4555 5506 2523 50
- 3451 - 1922 4925 -55-
Qualification 28 (D)
3:48P
5902 5633 - 3451 - -59-
1721 138 509 67
Qualification 36 (A)
4:53P
- 3451 - 1831 2523 -65-
213 319 5633 90
Qualification 45 (C)
6:32P
1307 1153 1512 79
5506 - 3451 - 1519 -97-
Qualification 53 (D)
7:38P
- 3451 - 501 4929 -89-
1519 131 151 105
Qualification 59 (A)
9:57A
- 3451 - 131 1153 -111-
5813 509 2876 98
Qualification 63 (B)
10:29A
4555 4909 4546 77
5494 - 3451 - 3323 -57-
Qualification 68 (C)
11:12A
237 95 501 69
151 - 3451 - 138 -53-
Qualification 80 (A)
12:54P
- 3451 - 2342 3205 -81-
885 4555 2370 90
Playoff Matches
Team 3451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:31A
663 2648 5633 59
4473 3585 - 3451 - -84-
Qualification 9 (C)
11:59A
4906 716 133 135
- 3451 - 1922 125 -77-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:37P
3525 3597 - 3451 - -67-
4473 6153 4555 102
Qualification 24 (A)
2:53P
6172 4564 5687 130
5265 166 - 3451 - -92-
Qualification 28 (B)
3:24P
5471 172 4546 75
- 3451 - 4958 6224 -67-
Qualification 35 (C)
4:16P
4546 - 3451 - 4555 -87-
4925 1922 6161 87
Qualification 41 (D)
5:01P
663 5265 3930 71
- 3451 - 6172 5122 -76-
Qualification 53 (B)
6:31P
5506 2523 - 3451 - -60-
3525 6224 58 63
Qualification 60 (C)
7:23P
4564 6161 - 3451 - -105-
230 6224 4906 99
Qualification 65 (D)
10:01A
- 3451 - 1519 4906 -125-
4041 125 6172 95
Qualification 70 (A)
10:39A
716 5752 - 3451 - -92-
166 3609 6161 75
Qualification 77 (B)
11:31A
4041 4925 3930 73
663 - 3451 - 133 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
133 1519 5633 177
58 - 3451 - 3930 -101-
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
133 1519 5633 185
58 - 3451 - 3930 -84-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 133 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3451 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - UNH Event 7
NE District - Pine Tree Event 24

If Team 3451 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 132
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 24
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:07A
131 4564 6172 123
885 - 3451 - 172 -60-
Qualification 6 (D)
9:22A
- 3451 - 418 4564 -74-
3609 85 319 101
Qualification 9 (A)
9:43A
5687 133 4564 151
- 3451 - 5122 1519 -109-
Qualification 13 (B)
10:12A
- 3451 - 5687 1768 -101-
319 3585 2648 109
Qualification 17 (C)
10:41A
3931 - 3451 - 2175 -49-
1768 5459 1519 108
Match 23
11:25A
133 85 885
319 - 3451 - 4055 --
Match 25
11:39A
172 3609 133
- 3451 - 271 3930 --
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
58 85 - 3451 - -83-
885 1519 418 113
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
58 85 - 3451 - -39-
885 1519 418 139
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.