Team 3451 - The ANOMALY (2016)


2016 Robot: The Invincible Black Knight

2016 Sponsors: United Technologies / Robotics Institute of Maine / DOD STEM / Caron Engineering / Genest Concrete / Casco Bay Molding / EKTO Manuacturing / East Coast Bio & Sanford Regional Technical Center


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3451's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3451 attended in 2016.
Team 3451 had a record of 10-15-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:56A
166 1831 2342 61
3451 5813 1786 45
Qualification 12 (A)
12:54P
3451 5962 509 85
5506 3323 1922 47
Qualification 20 (C)
2:41P
95 3205 3323 72
3451 3466 1721 50
Qualification 24 (C)
3:11P
4555 5506 2523 50
3451 1922 4925 55
Qualification 28 (D)
3:40P
5902 5633 3451 59
1721 138 509 67
Qualification 36 (A)
4:49P
3451 1831 2523 65
213 319 5633 90
Qualification 45 (C)
6:35P
1307 1153 1512 79
5506 3451 1519 97
Qualification 53 (D)
7:32P
3451 501 4929 89
1519 131 151 105
Qualification 59 (A)
9:53A
3451 131 1153 111
5813 509 2876 98
Qualification 63 (B)
10:31A
4555 4909 4546 77
5494 3451 3323 57
Qualification 68 (C)
11:11A
237 95 501 69
151 3451 138 53
Qualification 80 (A)
12:37P
3451 2342 3205 81
885 4555 2370 90
Playoff Matches
Team 3451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:36A
663 2648 5633 59
4473 3585 3451 84
Qualification 9 (C)
12:05P
4906 716 133 135
3451 1922 125 77
Qualification 14 (D)
12:40P
3525 3597 3451 67
4473 6153 4555 102
Qualification 24 (A)
2:58P
6172 4564 5687 130
5265 166 3451 92
Qualification 28 (B)
3:29P
5471 172 4546 75
3451 4958 6224 67
Qualification 35 (C)
4:28P
4546 3451 4555 87
4925 1922 6161 87
Qualification 41 (D)
5:11P
663 5265 3930 71
3451 6172 5122 76
Qualification 53 (B)
6:52P
5506 2523 3451 60
3525 6224 58 63
Qualification 60 (C)
7:56P
4564 6161 3451 105
230 6224 4906 99
Qualification 65 (D)
9:51A
3451 1519 4906 125
4041 125 6172 95
Qualification 70 (A)
10:31A
716 5752 3451 92
166 3609 6161 75
Qualification 77 (B)
11:39A
4041 4925 3930 73
663 3451 133 132
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:01P
133 1519 5633 177
58 3451 3930 101
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
133 1519 5633 185
58 3451 3930 84


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:56A
166 1831 2342 61
3451 5813 1786 45
Qualification 12 (A)
12:54P
3451 5962 509 85
5506 3323 1922 47
Qualification 20 (C)
2:41P
95 3205 3323 72
3451 3466 1721 50
Qualification 24 (C)
3:11P
4555 5506 2523 50
3451 1922 4925 55
Qualification 28 (D)
3:40P
5902 5633 3451 59
1721 138 509 67
Qualification 36 (A)
4:49P
3451 1831 2523 65
213 319 5633 90
Qualification 45 (C)
6:35P
1307 1153 1512 79
5506 3451 1519 97
Qualification 53 (D)
7:32P
3451 501 4929 89
1519 131 151 105
Qualification 59 (A)
9:53A
3451 131 1153 111
5813 509 2876 98
Qualification 63 (B)
10:31A
4555 4909 4546 77
5494 3451 3323 57
Qualification 68 (C)
11:11A
237 95 501 69
151 3451 138 53
Qualification 80 (A)
12:37P
3451 2342 3205 81
885 4555 2370 90
Playoff Matches
Team 3451 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:36A
663 2648 5633 59
4473 3585 3451 84
Qualification 9 (C)
12:05P
4906 716 133 135
3451 1922 125 77
Qualification 14 (D)
12:40P
3525 3597 3451 67
4473 6153 4555 102
Qualification 24 (A)
2:58P
6172 4564 5687 130
5265 166 3451 92
Qualification 28 (B)
3:29P
5471 172 4546 75
3451 4958 6224 67
Qualification 35 (C)
4:28P
4546 3451 4555 87
4925 1922 6161 87
Qualification 41 (D)
5:11P
663 5265 3930 71
3451 6172 5122 76
Qualification 53 (B)
6:52P
5506 2523 3451 60
3525 6224 58 63
Qualification 60 (C)
7:56P
4564 6161 3451 105
230 6224 4906 99
Qualification 65 (D)
9:51A
3451 1519 4906 125
4041 125 6172 95
Qualification 70 (A)
10:31A
716 5752 3451 92
166 3609 6161 75
Qualification 77 (B)
11:39A
4041 4925 3930 73
663 3451 133 132
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:01P
133 1519 5633 177
58 3451 3930 101
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
133 1519 5633 185
58 3451 3930 84

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 133 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3451 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - UNH Event 24
NE District - Pine Tree Event 24

If Team 3451 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 132
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 24
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
5:38A
131 4564 6172 123
885 3451 172 60
Qualification 6 (D)
5:55A
3451 418 4564 74
3609 85 319 101
Qualification 9 (A)
10:29A
5687 133 4564 151
3451 5122 1519 109
Qualification 13 (B)
11:07A
3451 5687 1768 101
319 3585 2648 109
Qualification 17 (C)
11:42A
3931 3451 2175 49
1768 5459 1519 108
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
58 85 3451 83
885 1519 418 113
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
58 85 3451 39
885 1519 418 139
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.