Team 133 - B.E.R.T. (2016)

From: Standish, Maine, USA
District: New England
Rookie Year: 1997
On The Web: http://www.bert133.org

2016 Robot: Frank 'n Stein
2016 Sponsors: ITS Inc./Lockheed Martin/Robotics Institute of Maine & Bonny Eagle High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 133's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 133 attended in 2016.
Team 133 had a record of 59-12-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 18 - 7)

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:51A
4151 - 133 - 1289 -77-
4929 4169 5962 40
Qualification 10 (B)
12:18P
4311 1474 - 133 - -127-
3930 1965 4474 65
Qualification 18 (C)
2:27P
4905 1699 - 133 - -111-
151 2713 1761 41
Qualification 25 (A)
3:26P
2713 1699 5556 57
5163 - 133 - 1965 -62-
Qualification 32 (B)
4:25P
2713 - 133 - 6201 -92-
5752 1289 5962 57
Qualification 39 (C)
5:24P
5962 - 133 - 1073 -97-
5752 5969 1474 49
Qualification 46 (D)
6:26P
6161 - 133 - 3930 -114-
2423 58 5556 62
Qualification 50 (A)
6:58P
6201 1289 5969 64
4909 - 133 - 4761 -90-
Qualification 59 (B)
9:50A
246 1058 5969 64
- 133 - 4169 3566 -74-
Qualification 64 (C)
10:33A
5347 2876 4311 62
- 133 - 5563 1058 -91-
Qualification 68 (D)
11:05A
4176 5163 4905 70
2084 97 - 133 - -87-
Qualification 76 (A)
12:12P
6201 3566 1474 52
- 133 - 501 4176 -115-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
4761 - 133 - 4474 -99-
58 4909 501 95
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
4761 - 133 - 4474 -141-
58 4909 501 69
Semifinal 2 (D)
3930 4905 1699 130
4761 - 133 - 4474 -119-
Semifinal 4 (D)
3930 4905 1699 138
4761 - 133 - 4474 -64-


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:24A
58 4925 - 133 - -107-
4906 4041 166 117
Qualification 9 (C)
11:59A
4906 716 - 133 - -135-
3451 1922 125 77
Qualification 15 (D)
12:44P
5122 5265 172 106
4042 - 133 - 2523 -76-
Qualification 21 (A)
2:29P
4906 4555 2523 82
- 133 - 2648 6153 -137-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:45P
6172 6161 - 133 - -115-
5506 4042 5122 70
Qualification 38 (D)
4:37P
5902 4958 6172 67
- 133 - 3609 4041 -114-
Qualification 42 (D)
5:08P
6153 3597 716 74
5687 3525 - 133 - -115-
Qualification 52 (B)
6:24P
319 166 - 133 - -118-
5122 5752 3585 53
Qualification 58 (C)
7:09P
5633 4925 166 71
- 133 - 172 5506 -102-
Qualification 62 (D)
9:37A
2523 5471 5752 55
4473 5633 - 133 - -118-
Qualification 73 (B)
11:00A
5471 - 133 - 3585 -84-
58 4546 6153 83
Qualification 77 (B)
11:31A
4041 4925 3930 73
663 3451 - 133 - -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
- 133 - 1519 5633 -177-
58 3451 3930 101
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -185-
58 3451 3930 84
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -207-
230 172 5122 117
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -205-
230 172 5122 124
Final 1 (C)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -181-
125 166 4555 112
Final 2 (C)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -181-
125 166 4555 160


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 48 60 0 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
1:40P
5563 - 133 - 1124 -119-
88 78 1100 72
Qualification 15 (A)
2:53P
230 - 133 - 1735 -141-
3467 1831 2876 95
Qualification 24 (B)
4:06P
999 2168 5962 106
2064 - 133 - 228 -130-
Qualification 33 (C)
5:19P
1058 4909 2877 115
176 95 - 133 - -156-
Qualification 53 (A)
10:05A
172 1729 1768 128
- 133 - 1099 2370 -136-
Qualification 60 (A)
11:02A
238 467 558 122
5813 - 133 - 1100 -129-
Qualification 65 (B)
11:42A
1153 4564 181 134
1277 5686 - 133 - -126-
Qualification 78 (C)
2:30P
319 2067 - 133 - -157-
228 166 230 97
Qualification 92 (A)
4:23P
- 133 - 1729 4176 -127-
4055 2084 4761 104
Qualification 104 (B)
9:08A
155 175 195 125
5846 126 - 133 - -129-
Qualification 111 (C)
10:05A
1699 1058 - 133 - -150-
4905 2370 3461 105
Qualification 119 (C)
11:10A
6153 - 133 - 1831 -107-
5687 177 246 157
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:45P
- 133 - 4564 238 -210-
175 166 2067 137
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 133 - 4564 238 -182-
175 166 2067 147
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 133 - 4564 238 -205-
1768 126 999 149
Semifinal 3 (C)
- 133 - 4564 238 -195-
1768 126 4905 128
Final 1 (D)
- 133 - 4564 238 -180-
195 125 2168 210
Final 2 (D)
- 133 - 4564 238 -195-
195 125 2168 195
Tiebreaker (D)
- 133 - 4564 238 -170-
195 125 2168 245


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 13 (D)
9:57A
1305 834 2481 132
- 133 - 5048 1729 -131-
Qualification 25 (A)
11:24A
5326 2767 - 133 - -160-
3735 3419 1775 132
Qualification 32 (A)
2:14P
1481 5870 330 108
5460 5891 - 133 - -122-
Qualification 39 (B)
3:06P
5830 4301 842 114
2846 2648 - 133 - -122-
Qualification 56 (C)
8:07A
- 133 - 573 20 -165-
4451 3600 27 140
Qualification 73 (A)
10:12A
120 3452 360 150
3478 - 133 - 1114 -180-
Qualification 85 (B)
1:37P
5518 3536 - 133 - -144-
190 263 5822 96
Qualification 97 (C)
3:04P
5822 384 - 133 - -121-
3357 2212 5472 66
Qualification 109 (D)
4:31P
5891 1746 1902 75
- 133 - 4536 1723 -120-
Qualification 125 (A)
6:26P
- 133 - 1058 5920 -139-
6086 141 910 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
9:30A
230 - 133 - 910 -190-
359 503 4607 143
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
230 - 133 - 910 -200-
503 359 4607 147
Semifinal 3 (D)
230 - 133 - 910 -205-
5460 85 3357 155
Final 1 (A)
230 - 133 - 910 -170-
120 2481 330 190
Final 2 (A)
230 - 133 - 910 -230-
120 2481 330 225
Tiebreaker (A)
230 - 133 - 910 -212-
120 2481 330 227


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:51A
4151 - 133 - 1289 -77-
4929 4169 5962 40
Qualification 10 (B)
12:18P
4311 1474 - 133 - -127-
3930 1965 4474 65
Qualification 18 (C)
2:27P
4905 1699 - 133 - -111-
151 2713 1761 41
Qualification 25 (A)
3:26P
2713 1699 5556 57
5163 - 133 - 1965 -62-
Qualification 32 (B)
4:25P
2713 - 133 - 6201 -92-
5752 1289 5962 57
Qualification 39 (C)
5:24P
5962 - 133 - 1073 -97-
5752 5969 1474 49
Qualification 46 (D)
6:26P
6161 - 133 - 3930 -114-
2423 58 5556 62
Qualification 50 (A)
6:58P
6201 1289 5969 64
4909 - 133 - 4761 -90-
Qualification 59 (B)
9:50A
246 1058 5969 64
- 133 - 4169 3566 -74-
Qualification 64 (C)
10:33A
5347 2876 4311 62
- 133 - 5563 1058 -91-
Qualification 68 (D)
11:05A
4176 5163 4905 70
2084 97 - 133 - -87-
Qualification 76 (A)
12:12P
6201 3566 1474 52
- 133 - 501 4176 -115-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
4761 - 133 - 4474 -99-
58 4909 501 95
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
4761 - 133 - 4474 -141-
58 4909 501 69
Semifinal 2 (D)
3930 4905 1699 130
4761 - 133 - 4474 -119-
Semifinal 4 (D)
3930 4905 1699 138
4761 - 133 - 4474 -64-

NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:24A
58 4925 - 133 - -107-
4906 4041 166 117
Qualification 9 (C)
11:59A
4906 716 - 133 - -135-
3451 1922 125 77
Qualification 15 (D)
12:44P
5122 5265 172 106
4042 - 133 - 2523 -76-
Qualification 21 (A)
2:29P
4906 4555 2523 82
- 133 - 2648 6153 -137-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:45P
6172 6161 - 133 - -115-
5506 4042 5122 70
Qualification 38 (D)
4:37P
5902 4958 6172 67
- 133 - 3609 4041 -114-
Qualification 42 (D)
5:08P
6153 3597 716 74
5687 3525 - 133 - -115-
Qualification 52 (B)
6:24P
319 166 - 133 - -118-
5122 5752 3585 53
Qualification 58 (C)
7:09P
5633 4925 166 71
- 133 - 172 5506 -102-
Qualification 62 (D)
9:37A
2523 5471 5752 55
4473 5633 - 133 - -118-
Qualification 73 (B)
11:00A
5471 - 133 - 3585 -84-
58 4546 6153 83
Qualification 77 (B)
11:31A
4041 4925 3930 73
663 3451 - 133 - -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
- 133 - 1519 5633 -177-
58 3451 3930 101
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -185-
58 3451 3930 84
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -207-
230 172 5122 117
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -205-
230 172 5122 124
Final 1 (C)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -181-
125 166 4555 112
Final 2 (C)
- 133 - 1519 5633 -181-
125 166 4555 160

New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 48 60 0 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
1:40P
5563 - 133 - 1124 -119-
88 78 1100 72
Qualification 15 (A)
2:53P
230 - 133 - 1735 -141-
3467 1831 2876 95
Qualification 24 (B)
4:06P
999 2168 5962 106
2064 - 133 - 228 -130-
Qualification 33 (C)
5:19P
1058 4909 2877 115
176 95 - 133 - -156-
Qualification 53 (A)
10:05A
172 1729 1768 128
- 133 - 1099 2370 -136-
Qualification 60 (A)
11:02A
238 467 558 122
5813 - 133 - 1100 -129-
Qualification 65 (B)
11:42A
1153 4564 181 134
1277 5686 - 133 - -126-
Qualification 78 (C)
2:30P
319 2067 - 133 - -157-
228 166 230 97
Qualification 92 (A)
4:23P
- 133 - 1729 4176 -127-
4055 2084 4761 104
Qualification 104 (B)
9:08A
155 175 195 125
5846 126 - 133 - -129-
Qualification 111 (C)
10:05A
1699 1058 - 133 - -150-
4905 2370 3461 105
Qualification 119 (C)
11:10A
6153 - 133 - 1831 -107-
5687 177 246 157
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:45P
- 133 - 4564 238 -210-
175 166 2067 137
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 133 - 4564 238 -182-
175 166 2067 147
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 133 - 4564 238 -205-
1768 126 999 149
Semifinal 3 (C)
- 133 - 4564 238 -195-
1768 126 4905 128
Final 1 (D)
- 133 - 4564 238 -180-
195 125 2168 210
Final 2 (D)
- 133 - 4564 238 -195-
195 125 2168 195
Tiebreaker (D)
- 133 - 4564 238 -170-
195 125 2168 245

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 13 (D)
9:57A
1305 834 2481 132
- 133 - 5048 1729 -131-
Qualification 25 (A)
11:24A
5326 2767 - 133 - -160-
3735 3419 1775 132
Qualification 32 (A)
2:14P
1481 5870 330 108
5460 5891 - 133 - -122-
Qualification 39 (B)
3:06P
5830 4301 842 114
2846 2648 - 133 - -122-
Qualification 56 (C)
8:07A
- 133 - 573 20 -165-
4451 3600 27 140
Qualification 73 (A)
10:12A
120 3452 360 150
3478 - 133 - 1114 -180-
Qualification 85 (B)
1:37P
5518 3536 - 133 - -144-
190 263 5822 96
Qualification 97 (C)
3:04P
5822 384 - 133 - -121-
3357 2212 5472 66
Qualification 109 (D)
4:31P
5891 1746 1902 75
- 133 - 4536 1723 -120-
Qualification 125 (A)
6:26P
- 133 - 1058 5920 -139-
6086 141 910 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
9:30A
230 - 133 - 910 -190-
359 503 4607 143
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
230 - 133 - 910 -200-
503 359 4607 147
Semifinal 3 (D)
230 - 133 - 910 -205-
5460 85 3357 155
Final 1 (A)
230 - 133 - 910 -170-
120 2481 330 190
Final 2 (A)
230 - 133 - 910 -230-
120 2481 330 225
Tiebreaker (A)
230 - 133 - 910 -212-
120 2481 330 227

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 289
Rank: 4 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 133 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - North Shore Event 49
NE District - Pine Tree Event 72
New England District Championship 168

If Team 133 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 210
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 207
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 205
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 69
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
10:44A
4039 - 133 - 3015 -97-
1405 2056 1720 129
Qualification 20 (B)
12:45P
20 1747 - 133 - -127-
3620 1024 3683 163
Qualification 28 (C)
1:41P
234 2468 3481 109
45 3538 - 133 - -150-
Qualification 46 (A)
3:49P
225 118 1806 225
1529 - 133 - 2052 -154-
Qualification 51 (A)
4:24P
2771 3130 - 133 - -175-
1529 2614 16 105
Qualification 59 (B)
5:21P
- 133 - 1731 233 -127-
4039 461 33 125
Qualification 76 (C)
8:45A
- 133 - 910 1675 -157-
2771 5254 3538 130
Qualification 81 (D)
9:20A
868 1746 71 152
624 2013 - 133 - -135-
Qualification 93 (A)
10:45A
2338 2451 1086 165
3641 1257 - 133 - -174-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
1619 1241 - 133 - -255-
494 2451 217 205
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
1619 1241 - 133 - -265-
3641 2451 217 215
Semifinal 1 (A)
118 2056 33 255
1619 1241 - 133 - -245-
Semifinal 3 (A)
118 2056 33 260
1619 1241 - 133 - -185-

Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
8:45A
3585 3609 5122 41
- 133 - 2175 1768 -109-
Qualification 7 (D)
9:29A
2648 271 - 133 - -109-
885 6172 5687 114
Qualification 9 (A)
9:43A
5687 - 133 - 4564 -151-
3451 5122 1519 109
Qualification 16 (B)
10:34A
4055 172 418 68
5122 - 133 - 58 -104-
Qualification 20 (C)
11:03A
271 885 4055 86
3585 - 133 - 418 -58-
Match 23
11:25A
- 133 - 85 885 --
319 3451 4055
Match 25
11:39A
172 3609 - 133 - --
3451 271 3930
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
5687 4564 3609 154
- 133 - 5122 2175 -149-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
5687 4564 3609 201
- 133 - 5122 2175 -161-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.