Team 418 - Purple Haze (2016)


2016 Robot: PHrustration

2016 Sponsors: 3M/Altera/Intuitive Surgical Inc./Smallworks/IBM/Texas Workforce Commission/LASA Robotics Association/FIRST in Texas/Freescale/Dell/solidworks/BAE/National Instruments & Lasa High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 418 attended in 2016.
Team 418 had a record of 12-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 2881 3335 2966 148 5726 418 42 80
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:11 PM 3305 3679 3366 5986 5052 418 56 50
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:32 PM 6025 418 5241 2789 3005 5838 32 79
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:37 PM 1477 2468 418 2969 5445 3561 108 47
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 4063 5572 4412 3999 418 6155 39 88
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:20 AM 2583 3305 418 5960 5681 5894 47 34
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:35 PM 457 1817 1642 4219 418 6126 37 51
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:27 PM 4597 4206 5417 418 5981 3035 30 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 117 104
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 110 81

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 4300 3043 4298 5771 457 418 37 71
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 4694 1987 4063 5572 1164 418 92 89
Qualification 17 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:31 AM 1828 4522 5888 3481 418 4298 84 86
Qualification 23 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:17 PM 5437 4301 3366 5312 5888 418 65 71
Qualification 28 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:03 PM 5312 3366 3417 5866 418 5986 60 81
Qualification 37 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:25 PM 4734 418 4570 3481 4852 5613 42 60
Qualification 47 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:48 PM 418 4522 5613 4799 5783 1164 111 48
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:25 PM 4734 5771 3802 418 4364 1860 83 82
Qualification 56 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:11 AM 4852 5212 418 4301 6144 4635 58 49
Qualification 62 (D) Sun 4/3 - 9:59 AM 1828 1817 418 4734 4694 1860 81 82
Qualification 71 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4717 418 3310 2723 5312 72 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sun 4/3 - 1:10 PM 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 101 95
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 177 74

Team 418's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Hub City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 2881 3335 2966 148 5726 418 42 80
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:11 PM 3305 3679 3366 5986 5052 418 56 50
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:32 PM 6025 418 5241 2789 3005 5838 32 79
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:37 PM 1477 2468 418 2969 5445 3561 108 47
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 4063 5572 4412 3999 418 6155 39 88
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:20 AM 2583 3305 418 5960 5681 5894 47 34
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:35 PM 457 1817 1642 4219 418 6126 37 51
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:27 PM 4597 4206 5417 418 5981 3035 30 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 117 104
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 110 81

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 4300 3043 4298 5771 457 418 37 71
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 4694 1987 4063 5572 1164 418 92 89
Qualification 17 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:31 AM 1828 4522 5888 3481 418 4298 84 86
Qualification 23 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:17 PM 5437 4301 3366 5312 5888 418 65 71
Qualification 28 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:03 PM 5312 3366 3417 5866 418 5986 60 81
Qualification 37 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:25 PM 4734 418 4570 3481 4852 5613 42 60
Qualification 47 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:48 PM 418 4522 5613 4799 5783 1164 111 48
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:25 PM 4734 5771 3802 418 4364 1860 83 82
Qualification 56 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:11 AM 4852 5212 418 4301 6144 4635 58 49
Qualification 62 (D) Sun 4/3 - 9:59 AM 1828 1817 418 4734 4694 1860 81 82
Qualification 71 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4717 418 3310 2723 5312 72 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sun 4/3 - 1:10 PM 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 101 95
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 177 74

Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 24
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Sat 7/16 - 9:31 AM 5687 4055 5459 3931 418 85 134 31
Qualification 6 (D) Sat 7/16 - 5:55 AM 3451 418 4564 3609 85 319 74 101
Qualification 10 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:38 AM 3930 1768 3585 2648 131 418 73 110
Qualification 16 (B) Sat 7/16 - 11:35 AM 4055 172 418 5122 133 58 68 104
Qualification 20 (C) Sat 7/16 - 12:11 PM 271 885 4055 3585 133 418 86 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 58 85 3451 885 1519 418 83 113
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 58 85 3451 885 1519 418 39 139
Semifinal 1 (D) 172 2648 3930 885 1519 418 93 135
Semifinal 3 (D) 172 2648 3930 885 1519 418 105 129
Final 1 (A) 885 1519 418 5687 4564 3609 139 134
Final 2 (A) 885 1519 418 5687 4564 3609 79 201
Tiebreaker (A) 885 1519 418 5687 4564 3609 134 138