Team 3931 - Cockadoodle Dominators (2016)


2016 Robot: Lord of the Wings

2016 Sponsors: Boeing / Tinker Air Force Base / HSI Sensing / LaForge Properties / Ross Health Care / Oklahoma Department of Education / Ross Seed Co. / First National Bank / Standley Systems & Chickasha Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3931's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 932 6068 5437 537 3507 3931 49 65
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:39 AM 2461 4490 3931 5178 2338 6068 62 65
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:28 AM 3160 3931 3310 704 3612 4490 74 71
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:56 PM 2388 6131 2773 3931 2830 3593 47 80
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 3310 3039 5045 3061 3931 5153 89 70
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:10 PM 2359 2333 3937 5178 3931 6055 112 77
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 4576 5721 3507 2077 3931 3468 98 75
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:43 PM 2395 6186 3931 2461 538 5568 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:52 PM 3310 16 6055 932 3931 3061 172 101
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 3310 16 6055 932 3931 3061 158 141

Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3612 4005 1448 2165 1806 3931 55 105
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:54 AM 3152 5889 5098 3931 2461 1561 67 72
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 3931 2341 2388 3593 2461 31 73 49
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 2398 2765 3931 2352 3247 4587 59 119
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 3931 2424 2004 2395 5930 1209 82 75
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 3931 3179 3152 4298 3163 5621 96 45
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 4:28 AM 5578 2333 2382 2773 2795 3931 67 84
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 3931 5550 5611 1750 3498 2986 68 72
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:39 AM 4522 3465 3660 3931 3160 935 94 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 4005 3612 3660 3931 2352 932 83 62
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 4005 3612 3660 3931 2352 932 100 149
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 4005 3612 3660 3931 2352 932 128 147
Semifinal 1 (D) 4587 1806 5098 3931 2352 932 161 107
Semifinal 3 (D) 4587 1806 5098 3931 2352 932 114 108

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Sat 7/16 - 9:31 AM 5687 4055 5459 3931 418 85 134 31
Qualification 5 (D) Sat 7/16 - 5:47 AM 3931 1519 3930 5122 4055 1768 84 102
Qualification 11 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:50 AM 3931 319 885 172 2175 271 95 51
Qualification 15 (B) Sat 7/16 - 11:23 AM 3930 885 5459 4564 3609 3931 77 104
Qualification 17 (C) Sat 7/16 - 11:42 AM 3931 3451 2175 1768 5459 1519 49 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 7/16 - 1:17 PM 131 319 3931 172 2648 3930 108 123
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 131 319 3931 172 2648 3930 86 122