Team 2175 - The Fighting Calculators (2016)


2016 Robot: Night Fury

2016 Sponsors: 3M / Hubbard Broadcasting / Veritas / Boston Scientific / Intertech / Crossroads Properties / MnDRIVE & Math & Science Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2175 attended in 2016.
Team 2175 had a record of 23-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2705 3750 2175 5041 2883 3630 70 86
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 2220 5935 525 2470 967 2175 92 51
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:44 AM 5442 1730 2538 5823 5837 2175 130 60
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 2175 167 3026 2164 2410 3067 82 72
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:23 PM 1825 3298 2175 3026 5906 3284 86 85
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 1775 2175 3928 1816 5308 2512 115 97
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 3130 6164 5576 2538 2175 1156 92 42
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4230 648 4330 2175 2410 3284 82 112
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 5172 3298 3633 5935 5576 2175 108 83
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 3081 2175 4330 4646 4536 171 85 117
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:32 AM 3275 5275 3277 5626 2175 4674 94 81
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:18 AM 2175 2177 2143 4663 4607 4648 77 74
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 5914 4632 3926 2175 4215 3023 59 86
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 5339 2225 4687 2175 2129 967 82 100
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2826 2175 2169 2525 2472 4277 115 67
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 3134 2175 5826 3042 2574 4225 91 79
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4239 4480 3883 2574 3130 2175 61 129
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:06 AM 3883 4225 2175 3928 2450 3691 95 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:38 PM 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 181 96
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 174 61
Semifinal 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 107 119
Semifinal 3 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 148 118
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 120 119
Final 1 (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 117 141
Final 2 (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 158 141
Tiebreaker (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 155 110

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:16 AM 5679 2175 876 166 1885 4180 120 178
Qualification 14 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:04 AM 3506 2980 5199 5803 379 2175 94 104
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 2168 4087 2848 5834 639 2175 79 128
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:09 PM 4188 1511 694 3618 8 2175 104 107
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 2175 4469 1089 3990 3230 2080 140 110
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:19 AM 1991 1662 1983 2175 339 5837 129 91
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:52 PM 5976 2175 3339 3965 876 4010 127 122
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:38 PM 3925 2175 4087 4455 5279 5940 97 86
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:23 PM 2974 3310 836 6016 2175 1511 92 89
Qualification 120 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:06 PM 321 2175 3005 3546 3770 3641 98 115
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2705 3750 2175 5041 2883 3630 70 86
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 2220 5935 525 2470 967 2175 92 51
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:44 AM 5442 1730 2538 5823 5837 2175 130 60
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 2175 167 3026 2164 2410 3067 82 72
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:23 PM 1825 3298 2175 3026 5906 3284 86 85
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 1775 2175 3928 1816 5308 2512 115 97
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 3130 6164 5576 2538 2175 1156 92 42
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4230 648 4330 2175 2410 3284 82 112
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 5172 3298 3633 5935 5576 2175 108 83
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 3081 2175 4330 4646 4536 171 85 117
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:32 AM 3275 5275 3277 5626 2175 4674 94 81
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:18 AM 2175 2177 2143 4663 4607 4648 77 74
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 5914 4632 3926 2175 4215 3023 59 86
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 5339 2225 4687 2175 2129 967 82 100
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2826 2175 2169 2525 2472 4277 115 67
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 3134 2175 5826 3042 2574 4225 91 79
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4239 4480 3883 2574 3130 2175 61 129
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:06 AM 3883 4225 2175 3928 2450 3691 95 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:38 PM 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 181 96
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 174 61
Semifinal 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 107 119
Semifinal 3 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 148 118
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 120 119
Final 1 (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 117 141
Final 2 (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 158 141
Tiebreaker (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 155 110

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:16 AM 5679 2175 876 166 1885 4180 120 178
Qualification 14 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:04 AM 3506 2980 5199 5803 379 2175 94 104
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 2168 4087 2848 5834 639 2175 79 128
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:09 PM 4188 1511 694 3618 8 2175 104 107
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 2175 4469 1089 3990 3230 2080 140 110
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:19 AM 1991 1662 1983 2175 339 5837 129 91
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:52 PM 5976 2175 3339 3965 876 4010 127 122
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:38 PM 3925 2175 4087 4455 5279 5940 97 86
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:23 PM 2974 3310 836 6016 2175 1511 92 89
Qualification 120 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:06 PM 321 2175 3005 3546 3770 3641 98 115
Playoff Matches

Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Sat 7/16 - 9:00 AM 3585 3609 5122 133 2175 1768 41 109
Qualification 8 (D) Sat 7/16 - 10:21 AM 58 131 172 2175 5459 3585 61 35
Qualification 11 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:50 AM 3931 319 885 172 2175 271 95 51
Qualification 14 (B) Sat 7/16 - 11:15 AM 131 2175 1519 85 271 6172 99 69
Qualification 17 (C) Sat 7/16 - 11:42 AM 3931 3451 2175 1768 5459 1519 49 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 5687 4564 3609 133 5122 2175 154 149
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 5687 4564 3609 133 5122 2175 201 161