Team 4817 - One Degree North (2017)


2017 Robot: Orchid IV
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney/Autodesk & Singapore American School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4817's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4817 attended in 2017.
Team 4817 had a record of 9-5-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:09A
6520 5584 5983 145
4817 6523 4739 150
Qualification 7
10:40A
4537 4817 6520 145
6525 6083 3132 106
Qualification 14
12:29P
5584 4817 6118 110
4253 6061 6579 250
Qualification 18
1:42P
4817 6061 6522 170
5893 6062 5584 90
Qualification 21
2:09P
4817 1772 6035 170
6579 6522 5331 165
Qualification 25
2:47P
6191 4817 6204 95
4613 5893 6035 139
Qualification 30
3:49P
4774 5893 4801 115
4253 4817 5983 235
Qualification 34
4:29P
5983 1772 5087 230
4817 6062 5593 155
Qualification 40
5:23P
4817 5985 5893 305
4739 4537 6035 137
Qualification 43
9:00A
6525 5893 6520 95
4817 4613 1772 262
Qualification 49
11:44A
6520 6522 5087 140
4801 6579 4817 260
Qualification 49
10:05A
6520 6522 5087 190
4801 6579 4817 205
Qualification 52
10:47A
6191 6525 5593 120
3132 4817 5331 202
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6204 4817 4537 170
5331 4253 6083 235
Quarterfinal 6
6204 4817 4537 260
5331 4253 6083 280


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:09A
6520 5584 5983 145
4817 6523 4739 150
Qualification 7
10:40A
4537 4817 6520 145
6525 6083 3132 106
Qualification 14
12:29P
5584 4817 6118 110
4253 6061 6579 250
Qualification 18
1:42P
4817 6061 6522 170
5893 6062 5584 90
Qualification 21
2:09P
4817 1772 6035 170
6579 6522 5331 165
Qualification 25
2:47P
6191 4817 6204 95
4613 5893 6035 139
Qualification 30
3:49P
4774 5893 4801 115
4253 4817 5983 235
Qualification 34
4:29P
5983 1772 5087 230
4817 6062 5593 155
Qualification 40
5:23P
4817 5985 5893 305
4739 4537 6035 137
Qualification 43
9:00A
6525 5893 6520 95
4817 4613 1772 262
Qualification 49
11:44A
6520 6522 5087 140
4801 6579 4817 260
Qualification 49
10:05A
6520 6522 5087 190
4801 6579 4817 205
Qualification 52
10:47A
6191 6525 5593 120
3132 4817 5331 202
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6204 4817 4537 170
5331 4253 6083 235
Quarterfinal 6
6204 4817 4537 260
5331 4253 6083 280
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.