Team 4817 - One Degree North (2022)


2022 Robot: PING
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Singapore American School/Motional/Autodesk&Singapore American School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 14 (54%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 1:32 AM 4817 3374 4711 3859 3128 5199 50 74
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 2:08 AM 2945 589 5285 4817 5817 5025 26 38
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 3:02 AM 973 4817 687 5104 359 3501 44 86
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 4:03 AM 3128 589 5025 3759 4501 4817 24 26
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 5:24 AM 687 1836 5285 6560 4817 4415 35 57
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 6:28 AM 5285 8537 4817 4711 1678 1452 26 93
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 7:28 AM 5012 3374 6560 2102 4817 5104 62 32
Qualification 47 Sat 3/5 - 8:23 AM 4 4817 968 4414 2659 3759 22 69
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 1:00 AM 4817 8006 3859 687 8768 5012 35 18
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 1:53 AM 4817 1452 1836 968 5104 8537 18 31
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 2:24 AM 5025 4711 2102 4400 1678 4817 23 76
Qualification 70 Sun 3/6 - 3:13 AM 359 972 4817 4415 8537 4711 58 65
Playoff Matches

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:03 AM 3187 5059 4817 8745 8848 1165 9 44
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:14 AM 4111 3245 4817 2449 6352 2662 2 58
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:11 AM 4817 2478 8012 6833 4111 4415 53 53
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 11:35 AM 7703 4817 4415 3577 3187 2403 67 38
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 1:26 PM 2662 4817 4565 3853 6413 698 22 67
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 2:04 PM 3019 7755 6833 4817 2375 6413 15 21
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 2:55 PM 2478 4146 698 4817 3944 7755 31 38
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 3:38 PM 2403 1165 8012 6352 498 4817 46 124
Qualification 52 Fri 3/18 - 5:42 PM 4565 1212 3245 6479 6833 4817 35 49
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 9:15 AM 7755 1492 1165 4817 2073 2840 32 50
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 9:41 AM 4146 4817 1212 3245 4415 3944 54 69
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 10:41 AM 8848 5059 3944 5933 4817 8306 55 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 498 3245 4817 3944 3019 51 30
Quarterfinal 7   3853 498 3245 4817 3944 3019 66 25