Team 6035 - House of Ulladulla (2017)


2017 Robot: Tank a bell
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Ulladulla High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 8 (35%) 15 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 8 (30%) 19 (70%) 0 (0%)

Team 6035's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/14 - 10:20 AM 4774 3132 5593 6035 6118 5893 194 50
Qualification 9 Tue 3/14 - 10:56 AM 5087 5584 5985 6062 6035 6191 100 95
Qualification 13 Tue 3/14 - 12:19 PM 6035 4801 6520 4537 5331 5893 90 235
Qualification 17 Tue 3/14 - 1:32 PM 6035 4739 5983 1772 5593 6204 47 205
Qualification 21 Tue 3/14 - 2:09 PM 4817 1772 6035 6579 6522 5331 170 165
Qualification 25 Tue 3/14 - 2:47 PM 6191 4817 6204 4613 5893 6035 95 139
Qualification 33 Tue 3/14 - 4:19 PM 4613 5584 6525 6522 6035 4774 173 115
Qualification 37 Tue 3/14 - 4:57 PM 6579 4613 6118 6035 6204 5985 262 215
Qualification 40 Tue 3/14 - 5:23 PM 4817 5985 5893 4739 4537 6035 305 137
Qualification 45 Wed 3/15 - 9:18 AM 6083 6035 4253 5593 5584 6204 170 290
Qualification 50 Wed 3/15 - 10:17 AM 6035 4613 5593 6061 5331 5983 237 255
Qualification 53 Wed 3/15 - 11:56 AM 6062 4801 6083 6035 5087 6523 175 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6525 5985 6579 5087 4774 6035 255 206
Quarterfinal 8 6525 5985 6579 5087 4774 6035 256 226

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 10:08 AM 6007 6769 5876 6035 6050 6440 55 110
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:46 AM 6035 4613 6524 6476 6579 1772 190 185
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 11:51 AM 6035 6476 6449 5988 4802 5331 144 155
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:55 PM 5606 4529 5663 5331 6035 5087 235 135
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 2:40 PM 5333 5564 6575 6434 6063 6035 45 217
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 3132 5648 6187 4253 5606 6035 246 265
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 5:08 PM 5663 6770 6035 6524 6440 4253 228 95
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 5:47 PM 6432 5333 6035 4774 6524 3132 133 239
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 9:13 AM 6510 5663 6050 6508 6035 5988 255 266
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 11:03 AM 4802 4729 6035 5985 4739 6447 100 195
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 12:13 PM 5564 6035 4614 4739 4774 6509 90 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 327 148
Quarterfinal 5 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 325 135

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


Pacific Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021