Team 4253 - Raid Zero (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Taipei American School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 33 (75%) 10 (23%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 20 13 (65%) 6 (30%) 0
Total 64 46 (72%) 16 (25%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Australia Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 3/14 - 9:46 AM 5087 4774 1772 5985 4253 4801 215 110
Qualification 6 Tue 3/14 - 10:30 AM 4253 1772 4739 5983 6061 6522 250 160
Qualification 14 Tue 3/14 - 12:29 PM 5584 4817 6118 4253 6061 6579 110 250
Qualification 16 Tue 3/14 - 1:22 PM 4253 5087 6579 6191 6520 4801 290 60
Qualification 20 Tue 3/14 - 2:00 PM 4253 6204 4537 6062 6520 4613 260 316
Qualification 27 Tue 3/14 - 3:05 PM 6520 5593 6061 4774 4253 6525 210 230
Qualification 30 Tue 3/14 - 3:49 PM 4774 5893 4801 4253 4817 5983 115 235
Qualification 36 Tue 3/14 - 4:48 PM 4253 4739 5331 5893 6191 6083 230 135
Qualification 39 Tue 3/14 - 5:14 PM 5593 5087 5331 3132 4253 4613 280 334
Qualification 45 Wed 3/15 - 9:18 AM 6083 6035 4253 5593 5584 6204 170 290
Qualification 48 Wed 3/15 - 9:56 AM 5893 4253 6523 1772 4537 5985 170 285
Qualification 55 Wed 3/15 - 11:18 AM 5985 5983 4613 4253 6520 6118 210 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6204 4817 4537 5331 4253 6083 170 235
Quarterfinal 6 6204 4817 4537 5331 4253 6083 260 280
Semifinal 1 6523 4613 1772 5331 4253 6083 261 205
Semifinal 3 6523 4613 1772 5331 4253 6083 290 300
Tiebreaker 1 6523 4613 1772 5331 4253 6083 400 235

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 5333 5985 6449 4739 6476 4253 160 165
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:22 AM 5988 4253 5876 4802 6007 4739 170 145
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 12:01 PM 4253 6050 6007 4729 6508 6434 255 184
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:47 PM 6575 6524 6447 1772 4253 4774 175 295
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 3:08 PM 5333 4253 6508 5876 6440 6063 250 115
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 3132 5648 6187 4253 5606 6035 246 265
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 5:08 PM 5663 6770 6035 6524 6440 4253 228 95
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 5:55 PM 4529 6510 4253 6050 6769 4729 255 160
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 8:52 AM 6449 4729 4253 4614 5606 6575 165 165
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 10:27 AM 5988 5564 6432 4253 6187 4613 115 270
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 11:26 AM 6510 5087 6579 6432 6509 4253 256 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6434 4253 1772 5331 6063 6476 305 280
Quarterfinal 8 6434 4253 1772 5331 6063 6476 305 205
Semifinal 2 6510 4774 5663 1772 4253 6434 305 305
Semifinal 4 6510 4774 5663 1772 4253 6434 160 305
Tiebreaker 2 6510 4774 5663 1772 4253 6434 165 306
Final 1 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 308 225
Final 2 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 260 256

Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 10:29 AM 368 3878 1378 2444 4253 2853 183 230
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 11:06 AM 5831 1378 5605 3721 3878 4253 90 200
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 11:58 AM 359 2504 2090 4253 3132 5605 217 260
Qualification 22 Fri 3/31 - 1:40 PM 2443 3800 1622 2477 4253 3882 227 239
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 2:52 PM 4253 2441 6704 3880 2444 2465 250 251
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 3:16 PM 2439 2441 1661 4253 2504 2896 200 225
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:05 PM 2445 6439 4253 2504 3800 5701 261 100
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 5:11 PM 359 4253 3881 2896 2853 3721 215 150
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 9:00 AM 4253 2437 5701 6309 3878 3882 145 142
Qualification 62 Sat 4/1 - 10:50 AM 2444 6353 5831 4253 3880 3008 195 352
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 11:20 AM 4270 4253 6308 2437 2477 6353 255 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:02 PM 2896 4253 3132 2090 6439 6704 285 155
Quarterfinal 5 2896 4253 3132 2090 6439 6704 279 230
Semifinal 1 2896 4253 3132 368 359 2439 332 111
Semifinal 3 2896 4253 3132 368 359 2439 332 230
Final 1 2896 4253 3132 1661 4270 3721 329 305
Final 2 2896 4253 3132 1661 4270 3721 308 290

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:43 AM 1073 126 5813 4253 68 4237 325 320
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 5687 1710 4253 2451 2491 68 348 270
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:49 PM 1684 4253 135 6329 25 4905 306 285
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 4:00 PM 6336 3941 1153 1080 1731 4253 296 328
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:27 AM 4253 6420 6324 5462 263 597 345 295
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 4959 4253 2399 1018 6569 2601 296 325
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:55 AM 5114 3538 1796 4253 4539 5401 351 245
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:51 PM 4405 5024 639 4253 303 3381 315 298
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 7:00 PM 3494 4253 876 503 3172 6391 325 213
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 4253 5053 1816 1288 2194 2832 347 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1796 125 5687 1732 4253 4237 530 454
Quarterfinal 8 1796 125 5687 4237 4253 1732 541 433

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2018


Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019


Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Pacific Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021