Team 3132 - Thunder Down Under (2017)


2017 Robot: Kookaburra
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 3132 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: Macquarie University/BAE Systems/Google/Rockwell Automation/Ford/Boeing/Salesforce/AndyMark/Aarnet/United Airlines/Optus/Blackbird Ventures/Newscorp Ltd/National Instruments/Hilti/Smile Like Drake Foundation/CSIRO/Anritsu/T-Shirt Printing Australia/CSC/Ullrich Aluminium/Silverwater Crate&Greater Sydney Area High Schools&Global Student Network


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3132 attended in 2017.
Team 3132 had a record of 45-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 19 - 6)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/14 - 10:20 AM 4774 3132 5593 6035 6118 5893 194 50
Qualification 7 Tue 3/14 - 10:40 AM 4537 4817 6520 6525 6083 3132 145 106
Qualification 12 Tue 3/14 - 12:05 PM 6525 6522 6062 6191 5985 3132 135 161
Qualification 19 Tue 3/14 - 1:51 PM 5985 6118 4774 6525 3132 6523 205 164
Qualification 24 Tue 3/14 - 2:39 PM 5983 6523 4537 3132 6522 6118 205 192
Qualification 28 Tue 3/14 - 3:14 PM 3132 5983 6062 6579 5985 6083 195 210
Qualification 32 Tue 3/14 - 4:10 PM 6061 4739 3132 5087 6204 6062 262 90
Qualification 35 Tue 3/14 - 4:39 PM 4801 3132 6061 6523 4537 5584 220 185
Qualification 39 Tue 3/14 - 5:14 PM 5593 5087 5331 3132 4253 4613 280 334
Qualification 44 Wed 3/15 - 9:09 AM 4739 6191 6579 5087 3132 4537 201 294
Qualification 52 Wed 3/15 - 10:47 AM 6191 6525 5593 3132 4817 5331 120 202
Qualification 56 Wed 3/15 - 11:30 AM 3132 6579 5584 6061 5893 1772 210 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6191 6061 3132 5584 4739 5983 260 160
Quarterfinal 7 6191 6061 3132 5584 4739 5983 324 140
Semifinal 2 6191 6061 3132 6579 5985 6525 329 280
Semifinal 4 6191 6061 3132 6579 5985 6525 242 0
Final 1 6523 4613 1772 3132 6061 6191 224 217
Final 2 6523 4613 1772 3132 6061 6191 383 326

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 10:17 AM 6508 5087 3132 6579 5331 4614 280 260
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 11:04 AM 5663 6509 3132 6575 4774 6050 189 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 12:23 PM 4739 6575 6770 4613 6510 3132 85 263
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:37 PM 6440 3132 4614 4729 4613 5876 163 170
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:59 PM 6769 3132 6476 5648 5663 6447 256 185
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 3132 5648 6187 4253 5606 6035 246 265
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:17 PM 5648 6063 4739 3132 5331 6432 165 220
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 5:47 PM 6432 5333 6035 4774 6524 3132 133 239
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:49 AM 4529 3132 6434 5564 6579 5985 195 245
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 1772 6434 6007 3132 6770 5876 235 201
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 11:16 AM 5988 1772 6440 6063 3132 6449 120 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 327 148
Quarterfinal 5 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 325 135
Semifinal 1 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 270 215
Semifinal 3 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 200 305
Tiebreaker 1 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 328 305
Final 1 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 308 225
Final 2 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 260 256

Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 10:13 AM 6353 2090 2896 3882 3132 2504 115 194
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:57 AM 1622 2445 2444 3132 6309 6353 208 107
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 11:58 AM 359 2504 2090 4253 3132 5605 217 260
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 1:14 PM 3881 2445 3882 2477 5625 3132 191 98
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 2:14 PM 6439 4270 3132 3008 3721 2504 178 150
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 3:08 PM 2438 1378 3132 368 5831 6308 319 50
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 3878 2443 2853 2441 3008 3132 191 176
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:18 PM 3880 4270 2439 2445 3132 1661 138 347
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:02 AM 3880 3132 2853 2438 3882 4270 259 291
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 10:41 AM 3132 5701 2443 2465 2477 2896 260 145
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 3132 368 2465 2853 1661 3881 295 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:02 PM 2896 4253 3132 2090 6439 6704 285 155
Quarterfinal 5 2896 4253 3132 2090 6439 6704 279 230
Semifinal 1 2896 4253 3132 368 359 2439 332 111
Semifinal 3 2896 4253 3132 368 359 2439 332 230
Final 1 2896 4253 3132 1661 4270 3721 329 305
Final 2 2896 4253 3132 1661 4270 3721 308 290

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:22 AM 3132 6517 4403 6305 3931 3314 169 199
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:33 AM 2583 5818 2543 6340 5431 3132 200 295
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 1:22 PM 1744 2383 6442 3132 5516 5429 243 305
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:39 PM 3562 3132 2587 5705 5458 2996 231 255
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:23 PM 4635 114 2950 5458 3132 1778 285 352
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5496 832 3132 2444 4400 5663 344 235
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 1:00 PM 6434 4941 6055 1619 1836 3132 305 300
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:39 PM 604 3132 4005 3835 2682 2230 314 295
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4965 2903 2910 3132 5002 6754 349 294
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 5:59 PM 1619 4944 604 3132 6023 5454 371 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3314 3039 3132 4513 1778 2682 419 470
Quarterfinal 7 1410 3314 3132 4513 1778 2682 322 255
Tiebreaker 3 1410 3314 3132 4915 1778 2682 482 452
Semifinal 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 1868 604 406 452
Semifinal 4 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 433 395
Tiebreaker 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 259 395

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/14 - 10:20 AM 4774 3132 5593 6035 6118 5893 194 50
Qualification 7 Tue 3/14 - 10:40 AM 4537 4817 6520 6525 6083 3132 145 106
Qualification 12 Tue 3/14 - 12:05 PM 6525 6522 6062 6191 5985 3132 135 161
Qualification 19 Tue 3/14 - 1:51 PM 5985 6118 4774 6525 3132 6523 205 164
Qualification 24 Tue 3/14 - 2:39 PM 5983 6523 4537 3132 6522 6118 205 192
Qualification 28 Tue 3/14 - 3:14 PM 3132 5983 6062 6579 5985 6083 195 210
Qualification 32 Tue 3/14 - 4:10 PM 6061 4739 3132 5087 6204 6062 262 90
Qualification 35 Tue 3/14 - 4:39 PM 4801 3132 6061 6523 4537 5584 220 185
Qualification 39 Tue 3/14 - 5:14 PM 5593 5087 5331 3132 4253 4613 280 334
Qualification 44 Wed 3/15 - 9:09 AM 4739 6191 6579 5087 3132 4537 201 294
Qualification 52 Wed 3/15 - 10:47 AM 6191 6525 5593 3132 4817 5331 120 202
Qualification 56 Wed 3/15 - 11:30 AM 3132 6579 5584 6061 5893 1772 210 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6191 6061 3132 5584 4739 5983 260 160
Quarterfinal 7 6191 6061 3132 5584 4739 5983 324 140
Semifinal 2 6191 6061 3132 6579 5985 6525 329 280
Semifinal 4 6191 6061 3132 6579 5985 6525 242 0
Final 1 6523 4613 1772 3132 6061 6191 224 217
Final 2 6523 4613 1772 3132 6061 6191 383 326

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 10:17 AM 6508 5087 3132 6579 5331 4614 280 260
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 11:04 AM 5663 6509 3132 6575 4774 6050 189 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 12:23 PM 4739 6575 6770 4613 6510 3132 85 263
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:37 PM 6440 3132 4614 4729 4613 5876 163 170
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:59 PM 6769 3132 6476 5648 5663 6447 256 185
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 3132 5648 6187 4253 5606 6035 246 265
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:17 PM 5648 6063 4739 3132 5331 6432 165 220
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 5:47 PM 6432 5333 6035 4774 6524 3132 133 239
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:49 AM 4529 3132 6434 5564 6579 5985 195 245
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 1772 6434 6007 3132 6770 5876 235 201
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 11:16 AM 5988 1772 6440 6063 3132 6449 120 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 327 148
Quarterfinal 5 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 325 135
Semifinal 1 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 270 215
Semifinal 3 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 200 305
Tiebreaker 1 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 328 305
Final 1 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 308 225
Final 2 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 260 256

Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 10:13 AM 6353 2090 2896 3882 3132 2504 115 194
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:57 AM 1622 2445 2444 3132 6309 6353 208 107
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 11:58 AM 359 2504 2090 4253 3132 5605 217 260
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 1:14 PM 3881 2445 3882 2477 5625 3132 191 98
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 2:14 PM 6439 4270 3132 3008 3721 2504 178 150
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 3:08 PM 2438 1378 3132 368 5831 6308 319 50
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 3878 2443 2853 2441 3008 3132 191 176
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:18 PM 3880 4270 2439 2445 3132 1661 138 347
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:02 AM 3880 3132 2853 2438 3882 4270 259 291
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 10:41 AM 3132 5701 2443 2465 2477 2896 260 145
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 3132 368 2465 2853 1661 3881 295 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:02 PM 2896 4253 3132 2090 6439 6704 285 155
Quarterfinal 5 2896 4253 3132 2090 6439 6704 279 230
Semifinal 1 2896 4253 3132 368 359 2439 332 111
Semifinal 3 2896 4253 3132 368 359 2439 332 230
Final 1 2896 4253 3132 1661 4270 3721 329 305
Final 2 2896 4253 3132 1661 4270 3721 308 290

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:22 AM 3132 6517 4403 6305 3931 3314 169 199
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:33 AM 2583 5818 2543 6340 5431 3132 200 295
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 1:22 PM 1744 2383 6442 3132 5516 5429 243 305
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:39 PM 3562 3132 2587 5705 5458 2996 231 255
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:23 PM 4635 114 2950 5458 3132 1778 285 352
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5496 832 3132 2444 4400 5663 344 235
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 1:00 PM 6434 4941 6055 1619 1836 3132 305 300
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:39 PM 604 3132 4005 3835 2682 2230 314 295
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4965 2903 2910 3132 5002 6754 349 294
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 5:59 PM 1619 4944 604 3132 6023 5454 371 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3314 3039 3132 4513 1778 2682 419 470
Quarterfinal 7 1410 3314 3132 4513 1778 2682 322 255
Tiebreaker 3 1410 3314 3132 4915 1778 2682 482 452
Semifinal 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 1868 604 406 452
Semifinal 4 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 433 395
Tiebreaker 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 259 395