Team 5657 - Rawhide Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Randy
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Legend of Rawhide/Niobrara Electric Association/Allbright's True Value/Valley Motor Supply/Covered Wagon Motel/NASA Consortium&Niobrara County High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5657 attended in 2017.
Team 5657 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 9:21 AM 5657 1332 5493 1583 3648 1799 195 125
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 10:51 AM 399 1584 2036 5899 1339 5657 307 185
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 11:41 AM 3729 2259 4388 5657 1157 1245 305 45
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 1:52 PM 1619 4293 1977 4499 2261 5657 277 185
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:58 PM 5613 5657 4293 1011 4153 4944 240 236
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 3:33 PM 5657 4593 159 4386 1339 4153 285 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 4:32 PM 4183 399 5657 5613 5318 2996 255 190
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 5:27 PM 3200 2083 1303 5657 4418 4153 95 215
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 8:53 AM 3288 5657 1977 4550 1332 4068 305 205
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 10:00 AM 3288 4418 2945 3005 5657 4792 195 230
Qualification 82 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 1410 5493 4418 5657 2083 3298 265 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:35 PM 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 375 195
Quarterfinal 5 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 341 195

Team 5657's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 9:21 AM 5657 1332 5493 1583 3648 1799 195 125
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 10:51 AM 399 1584 2036 5899 1339 5657 307 185
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 11:41 AM 3729 2259 4388 5657 1157 1245 305 45
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 1:52 PM 1619 4293 1977 4499 2261 5657 277 185
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:58 PM 5613 5657 4293 1011 4153 4944 240 236
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 3:33 PM 5657 4593 159 4386 1339 4153 285 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 4:32 PM 4183 399 5657 5613 5318 2996 255 190
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 5:27 PM 3200 2083 1303 5657 4418 4153 95 215
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 8:53 AM 3288 5657 1977 4550 1332 4068 305 205
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 10:00 AM 3288 4418 2945 3005 5657 4792 195 230
Qualification 82 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 1410 5493 4418 5657 2083 3298 265 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:35 PM 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 375 195
Quarterfinal 5 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 341 195