Team 1011 - CRUSH (2017)


2017 Robot: Party Perry
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Sigma Technologies / Raytheon / Mr. Brian Maki / Industrial Metal Supply / Cindy Bingham / Brian Cloutier / APEX Technologies / Honeywell / IBM / Hanlon Engineering & Associates / M3 Engineering / CAID Automation / Sunland Asphalt & Sealcoating & Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1011 attended in 2017.
Team 1011 had a record of 39-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 19 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:15 AM 1011 60 3577 4135 2375 5897 295 45
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:09 AM 6127 2478 1197 6641 4183 1011 145 160
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:09 PM 2647 4146 3019 6314 115 1011 90 290
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:12 PM 842 2486 4355 192 6530 1011 204 313
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 2:46 PM 5897 1011 2647 996 498 5207 135 165
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:25 PM 2375 1828 1011 6017 3309 6530 250 207
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 4:57 PM 6697 1011 5207 1828 6585 3187 145 90
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 12:54 PM 4985 1165 6697 1011 3669 6656 145 185
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:31 AM 60 3785 6482 1011 4841 6221 223 130
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 991 1165 1160 3187 1011 2478 195 157
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:52 AM 1165 1011 4355 4841 991 6314 255 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 260 115
Quarterfinal 8 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 235 111
Semifinal 2 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 315 255
Semifinal 4 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 355 245

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:04 AM 1157 4499 1339 3200 2158 1011 205 235
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 11:09 AM 2240 1011 1245 3288 1410 1583 200 90
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:20 PM 3298 4183 1011 1619 5493 399 251 256
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:28 PM 1332 1011 1339 4944 3298 2945 165 250
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:58 PM 5613 5657 4293 1011 4153 4944 240 236
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 3:41 PM 3005 3200 2996 1619 4550 1011 255 387
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 4:15 PM 1011 3288 3648 3200 4593 4418 285 245
Qualification 62 Fri 3/24 - 6:16 PM 4593 1011 5493 662 1977 4792 135 150
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 3729 2261 2083 5318 1799 1011 255 205
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 10:40 AM 159 2259 5899 1011 2261 1303 201 205
Qualification 88 Sat 3/25 - 11:55 AM 4386 4183 3807 3729 1011 4068 165 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:35 PM 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 375 195
Quarterfinal 5 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 341 195
Semifinal 1 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 289 256
Semifinal 3 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 318 216
Final 1 3648 1619 1011 399 4388 1339 351 198
Final 2 3648 1619 1011 399 4388 1339 415 218

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Roebling
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2 2630 5654 2415 973 5499 1011 470 511
Einstein 4 987 2122 4910 973 5499 1011 561 512
Einstein 8 1011 5499 973 2848 2903 604 475 445
Einstein 12 1011 5499 973 2046 1318 2907 462 286
Einstein 15 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 533 522
Einstein Final 1 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 472 539
Einstein Final 2 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 469 495

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:17 AM 955 3834 4191 2881 1002 1011 260 325
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 5:42 PM 973 5472 3316 3158 2183 1011 375 330
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:51 PM 3653 4276 1011 4723 1477 6388 255 187
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:33 PM 1414 175 1482 5499 4723 1011 280 185
Qualification 45 Fri 4/21 - 8:01 AM 6304 1011 6508 624 6144 418 350 306
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 10:45 AM 4371 1339 1011 2478 441 8 345 280
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 11:49 AM 2642 435 2905 3229 1011 6705 235 345
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 2:06 PM 6560 1011 115 5816 5026 585 325 305
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 4:07 PM 3140 3402 1011 2485 3824 4219 295 305
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:30 PM 488 1011 2468 5803 3991 4592 334 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:34 AM 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 509 395
Quarterfinal 5 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 502 421
Semifinal 1 1011 2928 973 3824 4265 8 515 325
Semifinal 3 1011 2928 973 3140 4265 8 508 445
Final 1 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 494 467
Final 2 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 531 422

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:15 AM 1011 60 3577 4135 2375 5897 295 45
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:09 AM 6127 2478 1197 6641 4183 1011 145 160
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:09 PM 2647 4146 3019 6314 115 1011 90 290
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:12 PM 842 2486 4355 192 6530 1011 204 313
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 2:46 PM 5897 1011 2647 996 498 5207 135 165
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:25 PM 2375 1828 1011 6017 3309 6530 250 207
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 4:57 PM 6697 1011 5207 1828 6585 3187 145 90
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 12:54 PM 4985 1165 6697 1011 3669 6656 145 185
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:31 AM 60 3785 6482 1011 4841 6221 223 130
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 991 1165 1160 3187 1011 2478 195 157
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:52 AM 1165 1011 4355 4841 991 6314 255 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 260 115
Quarterfinal 8 1160 6314 1011 4153 6413 4183 235 111
Semifinal 2 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 315 255
Semifinal 4 4146 6530 60 1011 6314 1160 355 245

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:04 AM 1157 4499 1339 3200 2158 1011 205 235
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 11:09 AM 2240 1011 1245 3288 1410 1583 200 90
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:20 PM 3298 4183 1011 1619 5493 399 251 256
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:28 PM 1332 1011 1339 4944 3298 2945 165 250
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:58 PM 5613 5657 4293 1011 4153 4944 240 236
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 3:41 PM 3005 3200 2996 1619 4550 1011 255 387
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 4:15 PM 1011 3288 3648 3200 4593 4418 285 245
Qualification 62 Fri 3/24 - 6:16 PM 4593 1011 5493 662 1977 4792 135 150
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 3729 2261 2083 5318 1799 1011 255 205
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 10:40 AM 159 2259 5899 1011 2261 1303 201 205
Qualification 88 Sat 3/25 - 11:55 AM 4386 4183 3807 3729 1011 4068 165 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:35 PM 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 375 195
Quarterfinal 5 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 341 195
Semifinal 1 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 289 256
Semifinal 3 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 318 216
Final 1 3648 1619 1011 399 4388 1339 351 198
Final 2 3648 1619 1011 399 4388 1339 415 218

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Roebling
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2 2630 5654 2415 973 5499 1011 470 511
Einstein 4 987 2122 4910 973 5499 1011 561 512
Einstein 8 1011 5499 973 2848 2903 604 475 445
Einstein 12 1011 5499 973 2046 1318 2907 462 286
Einstein 15 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 533 522
Einstein Final 1 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 472 539
Einstein Final 2 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 469 495

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:17 AM 955 3834 4191 2881 1002 1011 260 325
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 5:42 PM 973 5472 3316 3158 2183 1011 375 330
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:51 PM 3653 4276 1011 4723 1477 6388 255 187
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:33 PM 1414 175 1482 5499 4723 1011 280 185
Qualification 45 Fri 4/21 - 8:01 AM 6304 1011 6508 624 6144 418 350 306
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 10:45 AM 4371 1339 1011 2478 441 8 345 280
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 11:49 AM 2642 435 2905 3229 1011 6705 235 345
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 2:06 PM 6560 1011 115 5816 5026 585 325 305
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 4:07 PM 3140 3402 1011 2485 3824 4219 295 305
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:30 PM 488 1011 2468 5803 3991 4592 334 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:34 AM 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 509 395
Quarterfinal 5 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 502 421
Semifinal 1 1011 2928 973 3824 4265 8 515 325
Semifinal 3 1011 2928 973 3140 4265 8 508 445
Final 1 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 494 467
Final 2 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 531 422

Festival of Champions

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Houston
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1   Sat 7/29 - 11:20 AM 1011 5499 973 254 2767 1676 508 342
Final 2   1011 5499 973 254 2767 1676 492 428
Final 3   1011 5499 973 254 2767 862 459 485
Final 4   1011 5499 973 254 2767 862 539 555
Final 5   1011 5499 973 254 2767 862 310 588

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/21 - 9:37 AM 842 6683 2449 3944 1011 4146 194 295
Qualification 6 Sat 10/21 - 10:36 AM 2478 60 6352 1726 2403 1011 255 340
Qualification 11 Sat 10/21 - 11:28 AM 1011 4183 498 4146 6314 1726 315 260
Qualification 19 Sat 10/21 - 4:52 PM 991 1011 3577 4183 3944 6352 295 255
Qualification 21 Sat 10/21 - 1:05 PM 698 2486 6479 1011 6352 4565 305 120
Qualification 27 Sat 10/21 - 2:54 PM 996 4565 6372 6683 1011 6314 195 185
Qualification 31 Sat 10/21 - 3:25 PM 1011 2662 4841 498 1492 1726 285 285
Qualification 39 Sat 10/21 - 4:32 PM 2449 60 1011 6413 4841 6530 235 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2486 1726 1011 842 2375 1492 255 375
Semifinal 4 2486 1726 1011 842 2375 1492 255 473

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017