Team 4293 - Komodo (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Superior Metal Products / Focused On Machining / PTC / Lockheed Martin / United Launch Alliance & Young Engineers Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 25 15 (60%) 10 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 4293's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Colorado Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:30 AM 5071 4293 6411 1891 5974 4348 85 150
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:17 AM 4944 846 3006 3729 6717 4293 230 100
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 12:13 PM 5493 5071 3288 4293 2484 3289 190 201
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 1:48 PM 6457 4348 4293 2122 3225 3729 55 273
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 3:44 PM 3598 987 5159 3374 2993 4293 259 145
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 4:29 PM 3239 4293 2594 4627 4334 4598 95 205
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 5:14 PM 4585 2594 6457 4293 2073 3288 120 255
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 6:45 PM 4293 3405 3243 3239 5871 6210 215 145
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:05 AM 846 4293 4598 2993 5933 6457 290 280
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:05 AM 2996 2484 3200 4293 3230 662 195 216
Playoff Matches

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 9:48 AM 1584 4293 3729 1619 159 3288 215 272
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 10:59 AM 2996 1157 3729 4499 662 4293 160 255
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 11:54 AM 4550 1799 2945 1410 4293 159 215 245
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 1:52 PM 1619 4293 1977 4499 2261 5657 277 185
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:58 PM 5613 5657 4293 1011 4153 4944 240 236
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 4:07 PM 2158 1583 2259 4293 5899 5493 126 205
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 4:48 PM 1410 1245 2083 4293 1303 1339 230 255
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 3005 4068 4183 2158 2036 4293 262 205
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 9:12 AM 4418 4293 2240 4593 5613 4792 286 95
Qualification 80 Sat 3/25 - 10:48 AM 4183 5763 4293 3648 3200 1339 155 305
Qualification 84 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 1977 1303 5899 4388 3288 4293 145 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3200 4293 4183 1584 2036 1303 310 220
Quarterfinal 6 3200 4293 4183 1584 2036 1303 310 215
Semifinal 1 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 289 256
Semifinal 3 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 318 216

Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020