Team 1619 - Up-A-Creek Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Seagate Technology / Dynamic Design & Manufacturing / Amgen & The GEAR Alliance

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 23 (74%) 8 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 10 (71%) 4 (29%) 0
Total 45 33 (73%) 12 (27%) 0 (0%)

Team 1619's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Colorado Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional
Regional Finalists Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 9:48 AM 3230 6210 3225 2073 1619 3239 190 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:27 AM 5071 1619 5974 4334 3243 2993 154 195
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 11:54 AM 4334 2996 987 4944 2122 1619 271 272
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 2:00 PM 662 6717 4627 1891 6546 1619 190 165
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 2:54 PM 662 6457 1619 3245 3166 4268 285 150
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 4:10 PM 3200 3289 4585 3243 1619 3166 141 204
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 5:48 PM 2484 3230 1619 3245 3729 4550 302 240
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:14 AM 4627 5933 1619 5071 2073 3598 234 215
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:21 AM 5871 5493 3405 1619 4348 2403 145 248
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 11:38 AM 1619 846 4585 2972 1339 3374 198 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:04 PM 1339 662 1619 3374 4334 4627 337 190
Quarterfinal 5 1339 662 1619 3374 4334 4627 308 190
Semifinal 1 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 278 248
Semifinal 3 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 355 310
Final 1 1339 662 1619 2073 987 6411 270 330
Final 2 1339 662 1619 2073 987 6411 279 319

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 9:48 AM 1584 4293 3729 1619 159 3288 215 272
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 10:21 AM 4068 4792 4944 3648 1619 2083 135 281
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:20 PM 3298 4183 1011 1619 5493 399 251 256
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 1:52 PM 1619 4293 1977 4499 2261 5657 277 185
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 2:32 PM 1977 4418 2259 5318 1410 1619 130 361
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 3:41 PM 3005 3200 2996 1619 4550 1011 255 387
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 4:24 PM 4499 1619 1799 4153 4550 5763 356 220
Qualification 64 Fri 3/24 - 6:37 PM 1619 3298 2240 5763 4386 1799 308 155
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 9:20 AM 1339 2945 662 4386 4388 1619 290 349
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 10:16 AM 1157 1619 3807 1583 2083 4593 136 145
Qualification 81 Sat 3/25 - 10:55 AM 5613 1619 2036 1332 2945 1157 260 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:35 PM 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 375 195
Quarterfinal 5 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 341 195
Semifinal 1 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 289 256
Semifinal 3 3648 1619 1011 4183 4293 3200 318 216
Final 1 3648 1619 1011 399 4388 1339 351 198
Final 2 3648 1619 1011 399 4388 1339 415 218

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 1:39 PM 4915 5429 4965 1619 4488 832 258 310
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 12:28 PM 1619 6055 4401 1778 3309 1868 300 383
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:19 PM 5588 1619 2230 3931 2996 1319 357 298
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:56 PM 1410 4613 2444 5818 1619 281 337 329
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 2230 3039 1912 1619 6340 3314 260 345
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:46 AM 3309 1619 6517 4513 2682 5887 390 250
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 1:00 PM 6434 4941 6055 1619 1836 3132 305 300
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 5431 2910 5516 2848 1619 5458 296 345
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 3:58 PM 1744 5737 4400 3835 4403 1619 210 314
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 5:59 PM 1619 4944 604 3132 6023 5454 371 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:29 AM 1619 1319 3309 3835 2910 5818 345 401
Quarterfinal 5 1619 1319 3309 3835 2910 5818 457 507

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/14 - 10:51 AM 1732 2791 234 2832 1619 3847 251 295
Qualification 16 Fri 7/14 - 1:04 PM 4587 1676 1619 5842 1024 3478 393 222
Qualification 29 Fri 7/14 - 2:52 PM 1619 118 384 1640 1506 469 414 235
Qualification 43 Fri 7/14 - 4:51 PM 2614 195 4143 1720 2122 1619 361 351
Qualification 48 Fri 7/14 - 5:28 PM 1710 1619 3452 1018 2337 365 282 338
Qualification 60 Fri 7/14 - 6:59 PM 1114 2168 910 1619 191 4967 359 275
Qualification 79 Sat 7/15 - 9:53 AM 1511 1080 1675 4188 4028 1619 255 365
Qualification 85 Sat 7/15 - 10:39 AM 2451 1619 107 51 4206 292 420 325
Qualification 98 Sat 7/15 - 12:21 PM 5406 2137 1806 1619 225 1477 300 317
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2590 1619 195 2481 125 2168 531 453
Quarterfinal 8 2590 1619 195 2481 125 2168 545 529
Semifinal 2 340 1732 2056 195 1619 2590 508 538
Semifinal 4 340 1732 2056 195 1619 2590 384 557
Final 1 3452 2767 118 195 1619 2590 369 487
Final 2 3452 2767 118 195 1619 2590 355 540

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 10/27 - 1:25 PM 3792 1769 2333 3284 1619 1763 145 230
Qualification 9 Fri 10/27 - 2:30 PM 4329 1986 525 5906 1619 1997 326 178
Qualification 17 Fri 10/27 - 3:48 PM 4646 2001 1984 3593 2410 1619 173 295
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 3:28 AM 4455 1806 1619 9989 648 5809 297 95
Qualification 39 Sat 10/28 - 10:15 AM 5006 1777 1802 1108 1810 1619 195 285
Qualification 49 Sat 10/28 - 11:29 AM 525 1825 1619 1723 4455 5968 229 325
Qualification 53 Sat 10/28 - 12:00 PM 1987 2333 1619 1730 1939 1775 277 255
Qualification 62 Sat 10/28 - 1:12 PM 1619 5801 1094 3937 2357 1710 327 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/28 - 2:37 PM 1619 1094 1986 5119 1710 1987 335 195
Quarterfinal 5 1619 1939 1986 1710 1810 1987 514 305
Semifinal 1 1619 1939 1986 2333 1763 1775 514 235
Semifinal 3 1619 1939 1986 1825 2333 1775 460 275
Final 1 1619 1939 1986 4959 5801 6424 267 255
Final 2 1619 1939 1986 4959 5801 6424 331 305