Team 5493 - SMAbotics AG (2017)


2017 Robot: The SMAbot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Comcast NBCUniversal/Lockheed-Martin/Charter/University of Denver & St Mary'S Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 10 (43%) 13 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 5493's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 8:56 AM 3006 4627 5871 2993 5493 3245 195 200
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 10:43 AM 4550 2122 5493 3598 4585 3166 96 95
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 12:13 PM 5493 5071 3288 4293 2484 3289 190 201
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:35 PM 3243 3239 4550 5493 987 1339 145 250
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 6546 6411 2122 2594 3243 5493 178 145
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 4:38 PM 5493 3225 2073 3729 987 3405 178 253
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 6:07 PM 5974 5933 5493 2122 1891 6210 105 144
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:22 AM 1891 5493 662 5159 846 2122 225 208
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:21 AM 5871 5493 3405 1619 4348 2403 145 248
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:28 AM 4268 2594 4598 4348 5493 6717 145 166
Playoff Matches

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 9:21 AM 5657 1332 5493 1583 3648 1799 195 125
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 10:34 AM 4386 1303 4550 4183 5493 5318 185 282
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:20 PM 3298 4183 1011 1619 5493 399 251 256
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 1:13 PM 4388 1157 4153 3288 5763 5493 255 205
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 2:50 PM 2036 3005 1339 3729 159 5493 305 255
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 4:07 PM 2158 1583 2259 4293 5899 5493 126 205
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 5:00 PM 2261 3807 2158 5493 4388 2945 115 180
Qualification 62 Fri 3/24 - 6:16 PM 4593 1011 5493 662 1977 4792 135 150
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 9:44 AM 5493 3200 1157 399 159 4944 235 303
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 10:32 AM 5318 4068 1584 5493 1245 4499 240 230
Qualification 82 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 1410 5493 4418 5657 2083 3298 265 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:35 PM 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 375 195
Quarterfinal 5 3648 1619 1011 2083 5657 5493 341 195

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Carbon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Phosphorus Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021