Team Avatar Team 5865 - Droide (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Varitron/Bridgestone/Polytechnique Montréal/EPMG/Montréal Star Mobile/Tech Aid/Groupe Arobas/L' express hydraulique inc./Brault et Bouthillier&College Saint-Sacrement


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5865 attended in 2022.
Team 5865 had a record of 6-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 10:38 AM 4955 5865 6872 3985 6929 8152 28 34
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 5440 4955 5865 8224 3360 4594 43 25
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 5865 8132 3360 6872 3533 3990 40 57
Qualification 9 Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 5440 2626 5865 5528 3990 4955 40 47
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3990 4594 5440 7605 5865 3985 45 58
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 1:56 PM 3533 6929 4955 5865 5528 8224 28 44
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 5865 6929 3533 8132 4594 5440 53 18
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:47 PM 3990 8152 5865 7605 8224 2626 49 44
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 5528 5865 4594 8132 6872 8152 36 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 74 60
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 85 30

Team 5865's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 10:38 AM 4955 5865 6872 3985 6929 8152 28 34
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 5440 4955 5865 8224 3360 4594 43 25
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 5865 8132 3360 6872 3533 3990 40 57
Qualification 9 Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 5440 2626 5865 5528 3990 4955 40 47
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3990 4594 5440 7605 5865 3985 45 58
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 1:56 PM 3533 6929 4955 5865 5528 8224 28 44
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 5865 6929 3533 8132 4594 5440 53 18
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:47 PM 3990 8152 5865 7605 8224 2626 49 44
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 5528 5865 4594 8132 6872 8152 36 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 74 60
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 85 30