Team 3386 - Tornades (2018)


2018 Robot: Venom
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: First Robotique Québec/Hydro Québec/CSDM/UTC/Pratt & Whitney/DXC Technology/Ordre des ingénieurs du Québec&École St-Henri


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3386 attended in 2018.
Team 3386 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:44 AM 3386 3990 6869 5994 5439 3985 434 175
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 12:10 PM 1772 11 3386 4942 5179 6622 402 169
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 1:18 PM 6540 3386 3379 3117 5443 3981 235 53
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:05 PM 6869 5553 6851 3533 3386 3387 284 300
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:11 PM 5618 3360 5910 2626 3386 4955 325 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 4:32 PM 5440 359 3386 5952 4952 11 323 205
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 9:12 AM 3386 5952 3988 6823 6929 3544 319 361
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 9:48 AM 3533 7053 296 3386 5865 6872 276 260
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 10:49 AM 6847 3986 3386 3990 3379 4955 194 416
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3996 7162 3386 5865 6929 4952 381 267
Quarterfinal 8 3996 7162 3386 5865 6929 4952 358 325
Semifinal 2 1772 5528 5443 3996 7162 3386 441 267
Semifinal 4 1772 5528 5443 3996 7162 3386 409 205

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 10:44 AM 3386 3990 6869 5994 5439 3985 434 175
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 12:10 PM 1772 11 3386 4942 5179 6622 402 169
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 1:18 PM 6540 3386 3379 3117 5443 3981 235 53
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:05 PM 6869 5553 6851 3533 3386 3387 284 300
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:11 PM 5618 3360 5910 2626 3386 4955 325 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 4:32 PM 5440 359 3386 5952 4952 11 323 205
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 9:12 AM 3386 5952 3988 6823 6929 3544 319 361
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 9:48 AM 3533 7053 296 3386 5865 6872 276 260
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 10:49 AM 6847 3986 3386 3990 3379 4955 194 416
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3996 7162 3386 5865 6929 4952 381 267
Quarterfinal 8 3996 7162 3386 5865 6929 4952 358 325
Semifinal 2 1772 5528 5443 3996 7162 3386 441 267
Semifinal 4 1772 5528 5443 3996 7162 3386 409 205