Team Avatar Team 5553 - Robo'Lyon (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: NAVYA/Groupe NOËL/SDRA/Elior/Air Canada/TONIC Radio/Région Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes/Immobilière Notre Dame de Bellegarde/Lions Club/Crédit Mutuel/Banque Populaire Auvergne Rhône Alpes/HOTEL MEGASTORE/APEL Notre Dame de Bellegarde/APMG/AgoraPulse/Lux Videre/CPE LYON École d'ingénieurs en Chimie, Physique et Electronique/EVERIAL/Domadoo/IDRAC Business School/OPSI Informatique/Groupe Kardol/TraceParts/French My World/Sélections Pascal Durand Fontanel/Mairie de NEUVILLE SUR SAONE/SPIE&Notre Dame de Bellegarde

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 5553's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 9:39 AM 5179 4957 3996 4594 5553 5952 293 194
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 11:20 AM 3975 7116 5570 3544 5553 4952 267 249
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:31 PM 3988 4955 5994 5865 3975 5553 93 342
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:05 PM 6869 5553 6851 3533 3386 3387 284 300
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 4:18 PM 4947 3981 5553 5528 6823 7053 205 466
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 5:07 PM 5439 4942 5553 3379 4947 3532 414 286
Qualification 59 Fri 3/2 - 5:59 PM 5553 3550 3533 5910 4950 3985 349 243
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 9:42 AM 359 3986 3550 5553 3532 6541 555 216
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 11:48 AM 5553 5095 3379 5865 5440 6929 245 331
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:13 AM 503 316 5907 5553 3707 70 224 380
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:09 AM 3452 5553 20 5205 3324 6032 415 302
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:27 AM 2067 6401 126 2054 5553 1023 381 351
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1025 4903 2175 5687 5553 302 269 414
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:29 AM 1684 230 5553 4405 2638 5813 422 244
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:14 AM 4342 167 5804 5553 2067 2826 260 339
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:59 AM 5553 1741 4814 195 2052 263 283 452
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 2:03 PM 5804 45 5553 1071 3538 1599 244 524
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 5553 379 7103 230 558 236 241 437
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 2265 6175 5553 7198 5603 6933 190 429
Playoff Matches