Team Avatar Team 11 - MORT (2018)


2018 Robot: MORT
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Siemens/National Defense Education Program/BAE Systems/ASCO/Chameleon Designs/Nokia/LGS Innovations/Mt. Olive School District&Mt Olive High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 20 (44%) 24 (53%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 49 20 (41%) 28 (57%) 1 (2%)

Team 11's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award MAR District Mount Olive Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 9:51 AM 6902 5570 6541 11 2626 6823 172 323
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 10:52 AM 11 4947 6929 3550 5443 4594 335 110
Qualification 19 Fri 3/2 - 12:10 PM 1772 11 3386 4942 5179 6622 402 169
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:46 PM 3117 6953 7116 3532 11 3988 321 117
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 3:55 PM 6847 4952 7162 6540 5994 11 388 83
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 4:32 PM 5440 359 3386 5952 4952 11 323 205
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 5:39 PM 11 7162 3990 7053 4955 5095 448 59
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 10:42 AM 6929 5528 5439 3996 3975 11 393 193
Qualification 79 Sat 3/3 - 11:35 AM 6851 5910 11 3532 5952 3996 382 382
Playoff Matches

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 10 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:00 PM 1989 555 5732 3142 11 193 226 122
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 12:58 PM 4361 5310 6203 11 1989 2495 329 265
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1089 1672 4652 11 4575 6016 293 194
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:50 PM 1626 4575 1143 2554 5310 11 352 230
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:39 PM 6945 3637 11 222 6203 223 288 384
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 1089 11 4361 1403 2554 5438 244 139
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:29 PM 1228 2600 303 25 11 1672 283 379
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:33 PM 11 41 6327 25 6943 2554 261 381
Qualification 57 Sat 3/10 - 7:17 PM 11 1923 6203 6860 3142 6327 309 219
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 9:47 AM 3637 193 555 7045 4652 11 347 173
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 2577 6945 2070 219 11 555 94 438
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 293 2016 11 193 6943 6016 375 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5310 1989 3142 219 4361 11 308 206
Quarterfinal 6 5310 1989 3142 219 4361 11 202 199

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:23 AM 25 4637 4573 5684 11 4653 318 306
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:09 PM 1626 293 5684 11 102 4575 403 207
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 1:58 PM 222 5438 3314 11 484 6897 332 215
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:18 PM 11 1626 41 5624 4637 56 372 239
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 3:35 PM 25 5438 11 6327 293 4575 380 239
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 6327 11 3637 5992 2070 6897 433 196
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 4:29 PM 3314 3515 341 2070 11 293 418 178
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 5:20 PM 4637 3314 11 193 4281 3340 464 74
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 9:24 AM 3142 225 11 2016 4361 102 396 191
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:02 AM 3637 2016 2070 1403 11 75 299 329
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 10:23 AM 75 341 555 1279 4281 11 371 346
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 11:38 AM 11 5666 4361 6327 5684 5310 389 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 56 3314 4573 11 4361 1626 333 324
Quarterfinal 7 56 3314 4573 11 4361 1626 370 303

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/5 - 2:24 PM 5992 11 293 2180 5407 5404 147 344
Qualification 17 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 103 11 303 4361 3974 5895 303 345
Qualification 28 Thu 4/5 - 4:46 PM 2607 4361 11 293 4342 41 380 217
Qualification 33 Thu 4/5 - 5:18 PM 2590 3314 2729 365 219 11 450 259
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 316 1218 6860 4653 11 2495 433 293
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 1:02 PM 2539 56 6945 11 1807 316 432 352
Qualification 66 Fri 4/6 - 1:48 PM 708 1089 1391 1168 2539 11 449 80
Qualification 76 Fri 4/6 - 2:57 PM 1923 3142 1403 11 41 225 331 407
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 747 11 2016 1257 1989 433 307 238
Qualification 97 Sat 4/7 - 9:18 AM 11 102 2600 3637 1712 223 235 439
Qualification 108 Sat 4/7 - 10:43 AM 6203 321 834 11 1676 3929 337 396
Qualification 117 Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 4342 1143 11 5401 3929 303 334 440
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 72
Rank: 62 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 11 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 24
MAR District Montgomery Event 24
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 24

If Team 11 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 464
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 438
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 433
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/10 - 9:35 AM 11 9986 395 1923 2495 3142 317 267
Qualification 13 Sat 11/10 - 10:43 AM 2590 222 2601 11 1089 9999 283 430
Qualification 21 Sat 11/10 - 12:23 PM 6911 11 6327 1676 747 1626 209 456
Qualification 26 Sat 11/10 - 1:04 PM 9999 4653 555 75 11 219 454 132
Qualification 30 Sat 11/10 - 1:34 PM 6590 1257 11 694 5599 225 41 455
Playoff Matches