Team Avatar Team 296 - Northern Knights (2018)


2018 Robot: Northern Knight
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: GOOGLE Tides Fondation/RBC PH&N Investment Counsel&Loyola High School&Sacred Heart

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 26 15 (58%) 11 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 296's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 1999


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 10:34 AM 6622 3379 296 7162 5618 3975 203 238
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 11:49 AM 5994 296 3990 359 3981 3996 300 248
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 1:25 PM 4952 6869 2626 296 6929 3532 291 111
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 3:04 PM 3550 6823 5439 5095 296 5179 239 256
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 4:11 PM 3532 3544 6902 4957 296 4594 290 394
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 5:29 PM 296 3360 3996 6541 3387 3988 389 230
Qualification 60 Sat 3/3 - 8:55 AM 5443 4957 6847 6541 6872 296 271 190
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 9:48 AM 3533 7053 296 3386 5865 6872 276 260
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 11:04 AM 5570 6540 4942 296 3985 5618 262 251
Playoff Matches

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 4/10 - 9:31 AM 469 1468 296 3624 709 2914 299 262
Qualification 9   Tue 4/10 - 10:28 AM 522 296 2638 2347 6806 2161 376 215
Qualification 13   Tue 4/10 - 10:58 AM 2869 296 1803 871 1468 2638 374 429
Qualification 20   Tue 4/10 - 11:54 AM 296 352 6911 2234 533 871 92 373
Qualification 25   Tue 4/10 - 1:37 PM 533 564 2869 296 2027 3624 399 297
Qualification 33   Tue 4/10 - 2:41 PM 569 1546 469 2872 296 5016 316 360
Qualification 40   Tue 4/10 - 3:44 PM 709 271 2161 296 3646 514 157 349
Qualification 42   Tue 4/10 - 4:01 PM 871 2161 296 2027 2347 358 153 300
Qualification 47   Tue 4/10 - 4:49 PM 3137 2872 533 6423 6806 296 246 331
Qualification 56   Wed 4/11 - 9:47 AM 1803 5659 2234 296 271 2914 181 365
Qualification 61   Wed 4/11 - 10:32 AM 2347 296 6636 28 352 1546 329 278
Qualification 69   Wed 4/11 - 11:35 AM 3137 2234 296 569 522 6952 353 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 290 275
Quarterfinal 8   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 230 299
Tiebreaker 4   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 230 336
Semifinal 2   2638 533 6423 5016 296 2914 458 235
Semifinal 4   2638 533 6423 5016 296 2914 447 279

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Titanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020