Team 3386 - Tornades (2016)


2016 Robot: Venom

2016 Sponsors: Hydro Québec / Fusion Jeunesse / UTC / CSDM & École St-Henri


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3386 attended in 2016.
Team 3386 had a record of 4-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 1334 3969 3985 4001 4950 3386 29 77
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 4007 3386 3158 5859 3981 3988 66 62
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:19 PM 3969 3386 5440 6040 4491 5952 73 79
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 5179 4942 3386 4594 3117 3379 60 47
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3986 3550 3544 3985 4955 3386 65 39
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 3386 5439 3533 5618 5179 2626 70 95
Qualification 56 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:27 AM 5865 5553 3360 1334 3382 3386 119 40
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5910 3532 3975 2626 3386 3996 64 86
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:03 AM 3990 296 5570 3386 4957 5095 113 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 165 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 147 117

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 1334 3969 3985 4001 4950 3386 29 77
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 4007 3386 3158 5859 3981 3988 66 62
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:19 PM 3969 3386 5440 6040 4491 5952 73 79
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 5179 4942 3386 4594 3117 3379 60 47
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3986 3550 3544 3985 4955 3386 65 39
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 3386 5439 3533 5618 5179 2626 70 95
Qualification 56 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:27 AM 5865 5553 3360 1334 3382 3386 119 40
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5910 3532 3975 2626 3386 3996 64 86
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:03 AM 3990 296 5570 3386 4957 5095 113 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 165 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 147 117