Team Avatar Team 4203 - RoboKronos (2018)

Oneonta Senior High School & Cornell Cooperative Extension of Schoharie and Otsego Counties, New York


From: Oneonta, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2012

2018 Robot: Epimetheus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Corning Life Sciences of Oneonta, NY/Oneonta City School District/Medical Coaches, Inc./Internet Services Division (ISD)/4-H Otsego County/New York Tech Valley FIRST Sponsors/Dewar Foundation/Hartwick College/Munson's Building Supplies/Home Depot/City of Oneonta NY/Oneonta Rotary Club 4891/Hannaford Supermarket/Benson Agency Real Estate/Five Star Subaru of Oneonta/BJ's of Oneonta/Office Max/Walmart of Oneonta/Eastman Associates&Cornell Cooperative Extension of Schoharie and Otsego Counties, New York&Oneonta Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 13 2 (15%) 11 (85%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 13 2 (15%) 11 (85%) 0 (0%)

Team 4203's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 9:52 AM 1860 2791 333 4203 250 3360 478 102
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5123 358 3044 4203 7031 7027 345 30
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 11:27 AM 6621 1156 20 4203 3044 1860 409 256
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 12:02 PM 5943 3624 743 5123 333 4203 191 356
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 1:40 PM 5881 4203 358 1665 6621 229 211 354
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 5:54 PM 4508 5123 1493 5659 6463 4203 406 245
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 2:56 PM 2791 6484 5943 20 4203 4508 441 283
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 3:52 PM 4458 4203 1493 6300 20 5881 229 359
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 5:09 PM 4203 3996 5149 7027 3360 3117 209 354
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 5:25 PM 3624 6300 4203 4458 6484 5943 130 359
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:37 AM 4203 3624 5964 7030 5123 7031 336 187
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 10:51 AM 1860 5964 229 1156 1665 4203 392 148
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:15 AM 2791 5659 4458 6621 4203 5202 420 247
Playoff Matches

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019