Team Avatar Team 4203 - RoboKronos (2019)


2019 Robot: Epimetheus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Corning Life Sciences of Oneonta, NY/Oneonta City School District/Internet Services Division (ISD)/4-H Otsego County/Home Depot/City of Oneonta NY/Five Star Subaru of Oneonta/BJ's of Oneonta/Walmart of Oneonta&Oneonta Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4203 attended in 2019.
Team 4203 had a record of 4-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:40 AM 4203 2590 4083 4458 5030 7672 49 22
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:45 AM 4203 4284 2791 810 1665 4083 54 44
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 527 6300 4203 1665 3171 4930 55 82
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:19 PM 145 527 3044 2607 4203 4930 72 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 810 4203 125 694 5585 5736 56 60
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 2607 287 2791 125 5585 4203 96 32
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 7672 229 329 4203 5736 527 69 46
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 229 694 4203 2607 4547 3624 42 41
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 4458 145 395 7672 4203 3624 57 29
Qualification 56   Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 2607 6621 7027 5030 810 4203 59 39
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 145 4203 195 3044 6300 5030 71 61
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 639 810 694 3044 7027 4203 57 55
Playoff Matches

Team 4203's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Ryan Mussaw)
Central New York Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Dudley Copperwheat)
Central New York Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:40 AM 4203 2590 4083 4458 5030 7672 49 22
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:45 AM 4203 4284 2791 810 1665 4083 54 44
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 527 6300 4203 1665 3171 4930 55 82
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:19 PM 145 527 3044 2607 4203 4930 72 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 810 4203 125 694 5585 5736 56 60
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 2607 287 2791 125 5585 4203 96 32
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 7672 229 329 4203 5736 527 69 46
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:35 PM 229 694 4203 2607 4547 3624 42 41
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 4458 145 395 7672 4203 3624 57 29
Qualification 56   Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 2607 6621 7027 5030 810 4203 59 39
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 145 4203 195 3044 6300 5030 71 61
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 639 810 694 3044 7027 4203 57 55
Playoff Matches