Team 4203 - RoboKronos (2017)

Oneonta Senior High School & Cornell Cooperative Extension of Schoharie and Otsego Counties, New York


From: Oneonta, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2012

2017 Robot: Epimetheus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Corning Life Sciences of Oneonta, NY / Oneonta City School District / Medical Coaches, Inc. / Internet Services Division (ISD) / 4-H Otsego County / New York Tech Valley FIRST Sponsors / Dewar Foundation / B-Side Lounge / Hartwick College / Munson's Building Supplies / Home Depot / City of Oneonta NY / Oneonta Rotary Club 4891 / Hannaford Supermarket / Benson Agency Real Estate / Don Marsh Insurance / Five Star Subaru of Oneonta / BJ's of Oneonta / Office Max / Walmart of Oneonta / Schwan's Home Foods / Eastman Associates & Oneonta Senior High School & Cornell Cooperative Extension of Schoharie and Otsego Counties, New York

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 9:19 AM 4203 250 229 6621 1665 6300 185 140
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 10:49 AM 358 3550 3044 1665 3986 4203 196 175
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 11:31 AM 5943 3117 6459 3044 3990 4203 145 235
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:05 PM 195 6300 4203 5123 5240 3986 300 140
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 1:44 PM 6463 514 2791 4203 5964 20 251 175
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 4203 6621 514 5964 1493 2791 148 207
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:03 PM 333 4203 5952 4508 5881 4458 245 235
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 4:43 PM 250 1493 3986 3117 4203 4508 230 235
Qualification 54 Sat 3/18 - 9:23 AM 145 4203 358 3550 6024 5964 310 190
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:11 AM 5240 4083 4203 333 5585 145 55 140
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 4508 358 20 4203 4458 6459 330 205
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 6621 5952 6459 6484 4203 5149 135 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4458 4508 3624 3990 6024 4203 450 241
Quarterfinal 7 4458 4508 3624 3990 6024 4203 360 315

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019