2020 Peachtree District

Peachtree District (PCH)


Events: 6
Teams: 84

Teams Qualified for District Championship: --  (45 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: --  (16 Available)
       (Including 1 teams who are qualified, but do not count against the District Capacity)

Rank Team District Points Event 1 Event 2 District Championship Other FIRST Championship

1

The Commodores
76.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

2

Walton Robotics
73.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

3

Columbus Space Program
72.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

4

North Gwinnett Robotics
71.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

5

ALX Robotics
62.00 29 DNP 0 10 --

6

East Cobb Robotics 4910
61.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

7

M'Aiken Magic
58.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

8

OTTO
56.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

9

AvengerRobotics
53.00 9 DNP 0 5 --

10

Chargers
52.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

11

Lithium Robotics
48.00 9 DNP 0 5 --

12

Robo Lions Team1261
46.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

13

Benedictine Military School Bot Brothers Powered by NASA
45.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

14

Toaster Tech
44.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

15

Global Dynamics
43.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

16

Wildbots
42.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

17

Gladiator Robotics
38.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

18

Kell Robotics
36.00 9 DNP 0 0 Pre-Qualified

19

Ignite Robotics
35.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

20

Maynard Jackson RoboJags
34.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

21

iRAMBOTs with NASA
34.00 9 DNP 0 5 --

22

Metal Mountain
34.00 29 DNP 0 5 --

23

WildCat 5e
32.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

24

Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.)
32.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

25

Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses
31.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

26

G3 Robotics
31.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

27

Mechanical Bulls
29.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

28

THINC Robotics Alliance
28.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

29

Back Road Robotics
28.00 9 DNP 0 10 --

30

TEAR-A-BYTE
27.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

31

Hyperion
27.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

32

Sequoyah Robotics
27.00 9 DNP 0 10 --

33

Mountaineers
26.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

34

Space Dragons
26.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

35

NF Raiders
26.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

36

RoboClovers
25.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

37

832
Oscar
25.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

38

Team Reboot
24.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

39

ThunderBotz
23.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

40

LeoTechs
22.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

41

CCHS RazorBots
22.00 9 DNP 0 5 --

42

Nova Robotics
22.00 9 DNP 0 10 --

43

The Asimovians
21.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

44

TeknoSquad
21.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

45

EVE Robotics
21.00 9 DNP 0 5 --

46

Techno Titans
19.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

47

Lassiter Robotics
18.00 29 9 0 0 --

48

IHOT
17.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

49

Protocol X Robotics
17.00 29 DNP 0 5 --

50

Team Clutch
15.00 29 9 0 0 --

51

Metal Crusaders
15.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

52

Dalton Catabots
14.00 29 9 0 0 --

53

Mill Creek Steel Talons
11.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

54

Riverside Military Academy Eagle Bots
11.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

55

Grayson Robotics
10.00 DNP DNP 0 10 --

56

WESTSIDE
10.00 DNP DNP 0 10 --

57

RoboReign
9.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

58

Fernbank LINKS
8.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

59

Pisgah Robotics
8.00 29 DNP 0 0 --

60

Firestorm Robotics
7.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

61

Hephzibah High Robotics
6.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

62

Stallion Robotics
5.00 DNP DNP 0 5 --

63

THS RoboDogs
5.00 DNP DNP 0 5 --

64

The CircuitRunners
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

65

WiredCats
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

66

100 Scholars
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

67

Flying Legion
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

68

EagleBots
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

69

Raptors
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

70

TroTek Warriors
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

71

Terminators
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

72

RoboBibb
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

73

RoboMustangs
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

74

Westover Robotics
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

75

Shock Wave
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

76

ROBO C3
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

77

DISCBOTS
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

78

Atomic-Robotic-Dogs
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

79

The Marist Manatees
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

80

Lee County High School Trobots
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

81

Circuit Br8kers
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

82

W.A.Robotics
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

83

Wolverines
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

84

Giga Knights
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

832
Oscar
Roswell, Georgia, USA
1002
The CircuitRunners
Marietta, Georgia, USA
1102
M'Aiken Magic
Augusta, Georgia, USA
1261
Robo Lions Team1261
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
1311
Kell Robotics
Marietta, Georgia, USA
1414
IHOT
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
1648
G3 Robotics
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
1683
Techno Titans
Johns Creek, Georgia, USA
1746
OTTO
Cumming, Georgia, USA
1771
North Gwinnett Robotics
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
1795
Team Clutch
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
2415
WiredCats
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
2974
Walton Robotics
Marietta, Georgia, USA
3091
100 Scholars
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
3329
Wildbots
Kingsland, Georgia, USA
3344
Space Dragons
Fayetteville, Georgia, USA
3581
THINC Robotics Alliance
Lagrange, Georgia, USA
3635
Flying Legion
Warner Robins, Georgia, USA
3815
NF Raiders
Cumming, Georgia, USA
4026
Global Dynamics
Decatur, Georgia, USA
4080
Team Reboot
Tucker, Georgia, USA
4112
EagleBots
Cumming , Georgia, USA
4188
Columbus Space Program
Columbus, Georgia, USA
4189
Chargers
Jefferson, Georgia, USA
4193
Raptors
Austell, Georgia, USA
4240
TroTek Warriors
Albany, Georgia, USA
4459
LeoTechs
Lithia Springs, Georgia, USA
4468
Fernbank LINKS
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
4509
Mechanical Bulls
Sugar Hill, Georgia, USA
4516
Hyperion
Roswell, Georgia, USA
4701
Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.)
Savannah, Georgia, USA
4730
Terminators
Albany, Georgia, USA
4749
Pisgah Robotics
Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
4910
East Cobb Robotics 4910
Marietta, Georgia, USA
4941
RoboBibb
Macon, Georgia, USA
5074
RoboMustangs
Norcross, Georgia, USA
5109
Gladiator Robotics
Johns Creek, Georgia, USA
5132
RoboClovers
Winder, Georgia, USA
5219
TeknoSquad
East Point, Georgia, USA
5293
Metal Crusaders
Duluth, Georgia, USA
5332
Toaster Tech
Decatur, Georgia, USA
5608
Lassiter Robotics
Marietta, Georgia, USA
5632
The Asimovians
Appling, Georgia, USA
5651
Maynard Jackson RoboJags
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
5734
RoboReign
Augusta, Georgia, USA
5828
Westover Robotics
Albany, Georgia, USA
5840
Shock Wave
Dawson, Georgia, USA
5848
ROBO C3
Edison, Georgia, USA
5900
Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses
Dalton, Georgia, USA
6023
DISCBOTS
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6139
ThunderBotz
Dublin, Georgia, USA
6177
Atomic-Robotic-Dogs
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6340
The Marist Manatees
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6341
Firestorm Robotics
Acworth, Georgia, USA
6471
Lee County High School Trobots
Leesburg, Georgia, USA
6705
WildCat 5e
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6712
Mountaineers
Chatsworth, Georgia, USA
6715
Hephzibah High Robotics
Hephzibah, Georgia, USA
6716
Circuit Br8kers
Augusta, Georgia, USA
6829
Ignite Robotics
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
6887
Dalton Catabots
Dalton, Georgia, USA
6905
TEAR-A-BYTE
Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
6910
Mill Creek Steel Talons
Hoschton, Georgia, USA
6919
The Commodores
Albany, Georgia, USA
6925
W.A.Robotics
College Park, Georgia, USA
6944
Wolverines
Cumming, Georgia, USA
7060
Riverside Military Academy Eagle Bots
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
7104
Benedictine Military School Bot Brothers Powered by NASA
Savannah, Georgia, USA
7315
Giga Knights
Albany, Georgia, USA
7427
Protocol X Robotics
Milton, Georgia, USA
7449
Lithium Robotics
Acworth, Georgia, USA
7451
AvengerRobotics
Cumming, Georgia, USA
7470
iRAMBOTs with NASA
Sylvester, Georgia, USA
7499
Stallion Robotics
Tifton, Georgia, USA
7514
EVE Robotics
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
7538
Metal Mountain
Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA
7676
THS RoboDogs
Thomson, Georgia, USA
7883
CCHS RazorBots
Augusta, Georgia, USA
8050
Nova Robotics
Ball Ground, Georgia, USA
8080
Sequoyah Robotics
Canton, Georgia, USA
8083
ALX Robotics
Douglasville, Georgia, USA
8094
Back Road Robotics
Statesboro, Georgia, USA
8100
Grayson Robotics
Grayson, Georgia, USA
8271
WESTSIDE
Augusta, Georgia, USA