Team Avatar Team 832 - Oscar (2020)


2020 Robot: Oscar
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: PPG/GE Volunteers/Rockwell Automation/AllState/NASCO/Kennesaw State University/Novelis/Fulton County Schools/RayPaul Coating/92 Threads/Publix/The Fresh Market&Roswell High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 6 (43%) 8 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NASA KSC Southeast Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Peachtree Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


Peachtree Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Peachtree Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Bayou Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Peachtree Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Peachtree Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/29 - 11:35 AM 3344 7104 6919 3494 7060 832 73 20
Qualification 11 Sat 2/29 - 2:08 PM 4468 832 5132 6887 1683 7427 36 35
Qualification 13 Sat 2/29 - 2:24 PM 4509 6887 832 8083 1261 1746 48 111
Qualification 19 Sat 2/29 - 3:13 PM 4188 832 6910 7060 6932 5608 75 5
Qualification 24 Sat 2/29 - 3:51 PM 4468 4749 4188 3196 3344 832 86 95
Qualification 34 Sat 2/29 - 5:09 PM 7538 8083 5651 832 5608 4749 59 62
Qualification 36 Sat 2/29 - 5:23 PM 5727 6829 1225 7104 832 5293 63 91
Qualification 42 Sat 2/29 - 6:28 PM 5132 1648 5727 832 6139 6829 65 25
Qualification 49 Sun 3/1 - 9:33 AM 832 1225 7427 6910 6139 3344 64 79
Qualification 55 Sun 3/1 - 10:20 AM 6139 5608 5293 832 1414 6919 14 86
Qualification 60 Sun 3/1 - 11:00 AM 832 1795 8083 4189 4509 3196 67 109
Qualification 63 Sun 3/1 - 12:24 PM 5109 1648 832 4701 4189 1746 41 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 4189 5651 5727 4701 832 108 61
Quarterfinal 8 1746 4189 5651 5727 4701 832 134 48

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 37 of 84 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 832 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct 25

If Team 832 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019