Team 5332 - Toaster Tech (2020)


2020 Robot: TT-8
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: ABLT - Advanced Barcode and Label Technologies/Lost World Adventures/Resicap&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 17 8 (47%) 9 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Dalton Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/6 - 11:43 AM 4459 1771 5332 6712 8050 8094 109 10
Qualification 8 Fri 3/6 - 12:15 PM 3581 5632 6905 4910 8080 5332 37 92
Qualification 12 Fri 3/6 - 2:27 PM 2974 5332 6905 7514 3329 4910 151 115
Qualification 20 Fri 3/6 - 3:32 PM 1311 4026 7451 7883 5332 5632 99 67
Qualification 23 Fri 3/6 - 3:56 PM 5332 6887 1102 5608 3581 6705 103 53
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 5:27 PM 7470 6341 5332 7449 5900 1102 51 122
Qualification 38 Fri 3/6 - 6:06 PM 5734 8080 3329 6712 5332 5219 39 64
Qualification 43 Fri 3/6 - 6:39 PM 1795 8080 7451 7449 6715 5332 100 92
Qualification 50 Fri 3/6 - 7:29 PM 5900 5332 5608 7883 3329 3815 29 79
Qualification 52 Sat 3/7 - 9:27 AM 6341 4910 6715 1311 5332 8050 124 114
Qualification 59 Sat 3/7 - 10:18 AM 6887 4080 6715 5332 4026 3581 23 100
Qualification 64 Sat 3/7 - 10:55 AM 1771 7883 5219 5332 5734 4516 128 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6705 1311 5219 7449 5332 7470 113 101
Quarterfinal 6 6705 1311 5219 7449 5332 7470 109 118
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6705 1311 5219 7449 5332 7470 75 106
Semifinal 1 4910 1102 3581 7449 5332 7470 194 118
Semifinal 3 4910 1102 3581 7449 5332 7470 179 64

Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 14 of 84 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5332 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 44

If Team 5332 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 151
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019