Team 1502 - Technical Difficulties (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Chelsea School District/Bosch/Hilbert Family/Bauer Controls/Thomson Reuters/Jackson Machine and Tool/Coy Lab Products/La Jolla Fine Jewelery&Chelsea High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 2 (17%) 10 (83%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 2 (17%) 10 (83%) 0 (0%)

Team 1502's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


West Michigan Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Detroit Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/6 - 11:58 AM 5688 6138 1502 6580 5674 5675 98 137
Qualification 11 Fri 3/6 - 1:02 PM 5676 1502 8378 5205 2611 8373 92 129
Qualification 14 Fri 3/6 - 1:56 PM 6591 3655 7209 1502 6877 8377 76 29
Qualification 25 Fri 3/6 - 3:41 PM 7219 1502 4216 8393 5523 5502 30 42
Qualification 28 Fri 3/6 - 4:13 PM 5688 7219 3655 1502 6150 8300 50 28
Qualification 34 Fri 3/6 - 5:08 PM 2611 5559 7222 1502 8399 5530 96 69
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 7197 5502 8394 3655 1502 7221 97 49
Qualification 47 Fri 3/6 - 7:06 PM 5559 6092 1502 6877 3175 6138 56 98
Qualification 53 Fri 3/6 - 7:59 PM 5559 862 7221 2611 1502 6591 90 78
Qualification 60 Sat 3/7 - 9:57 AM 7219 6092 8399 8275 7197 1502 65 78
Qualification 70 Sat 3/7 - 11:15 AM 1502 8393 7222 3773 8374 8378 119 25
Qualification 78 Sat 3/7 - 12:19 PM 862 6580 1502 1023 4216 6092 115 159
Playoff Matches

Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 5
Rank: 356 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1502 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 5

If Team 1502 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 5
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 115
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---